Comics & Fantasy Artfrom N & A Smiles |
|
Browse Comics & Fantasy Art | Return to N & A Smiles
|
| 1) |
Jim Burns
|
|
|
Limpsfield & London: Paper Tiger Miniatures 1994 First Edition Thus 24mo ISBN 1-85028-274-9. Fine original illustrated glazed boards, in Fine DW. Small compendium of artwork by Jim Burns.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
John Carter, Warlord of Mars Vol.1, Nos.16,17,18,19 September, October, November, December 1978 Issues (4 issues)
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comics Group 1978 First Editions 32pp Comics ISBN 7148602806. Near Fine. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
X-Men: X-Tinction Agenda (Uncanny X-Men 270,271,272; The New Mutants 95,96,97; X-Factor 60,61,62)
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comics September 1992 First Marvel Trade Paperback Printing ISBN 0-87135-922-7. VG. Trade Paperback reprint of crossover serial originally appearing in Uncanny X-Men, New Mutants, and X-Factor.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
King Kong: The Original Version of the Greatest Adventure Story of All Time!
|
|
|
Poughkeepsie, NY: Western Publishing Company (Whitman Giant Classic) 1968 4to. Fair. Covers creased & worn, spine taped. Cover art by George Wilson.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ole! San-Antonio; San-Antonio Fait un Tour; Marie-Marie en Tyrannie: Les Aventures du Commissaire San-Antonio (3 vols)
|
|
|
Paris: Fleuve-Noir 1972-74 First Editions 4to 48pp each. VG+ original illustrated glazed boards, light edgewear, former owner's name to front pastedown, otherwise very clean throughout.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 6) |
Alien Encounters 1-14
|
|
|
Guerneville: Eclipse Comics 1985-86 14 issues. VG+ to Near Fine set.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $126.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Story of Superman: How Superman Came to Earth; The Adventures of Superbaby; When Superman was Superboy; Superman in Metropolis (4 vols Box Set with Slipcase)
|
|
|
New York: Random House 1980 Second Printing Boxed Set. VG set of small books for young children, original illustrated glazed boards, in GD+ illustrated slipcase, rubbed, with former owner's name in ink.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Ren & Stimpy Show Happy Happy! Joy Joy! Book
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books 1994 Third Impression ISBN 0-14-037162-1. Near Fine.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 9) |
Hulk Annual (What If Rick Jones Had Become the Hulk? & Ring Around the Rhino)
|
|
|
London: Marvel Comics Group/Grandreams 1981 ISBN 0 86227 245 9. VG- original glazed boards, front hinge strained, occasional light soiling, otherwise a nice copy.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Stan Lee Presents The Marvel Comics Illustrated Version of Star Wars: The Return of the Jedi
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Illustrated Books May 1980 First Edition Paperback ISBN 0-939766-58-2. Near Fine. Cover art by Marie Severin and Frank Giacola.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dick Tracy: His Greatest Cases No.1 Prune Face
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal Paperback December 1975 First Fawcett Paperback Printing. VG. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Disney's The Lion King
|
|
|
New York: Disney Press 1994 First Edition roy.8vo 96pp ill. ISBN: 156282628X. Near Fine original illustrated boards, in GD+ DW.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Stan Lee Presents The Fantastic Four
|
|
|
New York: Kangaroo Books/Pocket Books November 1977 First Printing Paperback ISBN 0-671-81445-1. VG+ Light edgewear, otherwise an attractive copy, very clean throughiut. Reprints The Fantastic Four #1-6.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Marvel Classics Annual 1998
|
|
|
Exeter: Pedigree Books 1998 4to Trade Paperback ISBN 1-874507-77-5. Very Fine original illustrated stiffened wrappers. Reprints Fantastic Four #1; Amazing Fantasy #15; The Incredible Hulk #1; The Avengers #1 & The X-Men #1. A classic collection of first appearances.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lost in Space 1-11
|
|
|
Wheeling: Innovative Corporation/Innovation Comics 1991-2 11 issues. VG+ to Near Fine set. Great artwork, mature stories. Picks up three years after the tv show ends.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 16) |
John Carter, Warlord of Mars Annual Vol.1, No.2, 1978 Issue
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comics Group 1978 First Edition 46pp Comic ISBN 7148602070. VG+ Cover art by Ernie Chan.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Star Wars & The Empire Strikes Back Art Prints
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine 1983 Art Prints. Fine set of 20 prints 11" x 14" (no folder). more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Unknown Paintings of Kay Nielsen
|
|
|
New York: Peacock Press/Bantam Books March 1977 First Trade Paperback Edition ISBN 0-553-01072-7. Fine. A very attractive glossy copy, very clean and bright throughout.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Batman Portfolio #1
|
|
|
New York: S.Q. Productions 1981 First Edition Art Portfolio. Near Fine set of 4 colour plates, in GD+ original envelope.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 20) |
Popeye: The Storybook Based on the Movie
|
|
|
London: Armada Paperbacks 1981 roy.8vo Trade Paperback ISBN 0006919480. VG. Illustrated with colour photos from the movie starring Robin Williams.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 21) |
Tales of the Dark Knight - Batman's First Fifty Years: 1939-1989
|
|
|
London: Futura Publications 1989 First UK Trade Paperback Edition 4to xiv,210pp ill. ISBN 0-7088-4526-6. Fine original illustrated glossy wrappers. Illustrated throughout, with 48 classic covers reproduced in colour. A beautiful, unread copy. Cover art by Sigmond Pifko.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
Mars 1-12 (complete)
|
|
|
Evanston: First Comics Inc 1984 12 issues. VG+ to Near Fine complete set.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 23) |
John Carter, Warlord of Mars Vol.1, Nos.1,2,3,4,5 June, July, August, September, October 1977 Issues (5 issues)
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comics Group 1977 First Editions 32pp Comics ISBN 7148602070. VG+ Cover art by Gil Kane.. more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
