cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Genealogy

from Crane's Bill Books

Browse Genealogy | Return to Crane's Bill Books
1) A Genealogy of the Lake Family of Great Egg Harbor, in Old Gloucester County, in New Jersey, Descended from John Lake of Gravesend, Long Island
Adams, Arthur, and Sarah A. Risley

Evansville, IN, 1974. 376 pp., illustrated. Facsimile reprint of original privately printed 1915 edition. Bound in red library cloth with gilt lettering on spine, probably issued without jacket.. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $54.00
2) Sliabh an Iarainn Slopes: History of the Town and Parish of Ballinamore, Co. Leitrim
Gallogly, Dan (Fr.)

The author, 1991. 298 pp., b/w photographs. Head of spine lightly bumped.. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
3) Genealogy as Pastime and Profession
Jacobus, Donald Lines. Introduction by Milton Rubincam

Baltimore, MD: Genealogical Publishing, 1971. Second printing. 120 pp. Nearly As New, with front board very lightly bumped at top edge.. Second Edition, Revised. Library Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) 300 Jahre Pfalzer in Amerika / 300 Years Palatines in America
Paul, Roland

Landau Pfalz: Pfalzische Verlagsanstalt, 1983. 220 pp., b/w illustrations, color map in text. In German and English. Wrappers rubbed and edgeworn, head of spine lightly bumped. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
5) Pfalzer in Amerika / Palatines in America
Paul, Roland, and Karl Scherer

Kaiserlautern: Institut fur pfalzische Geschichte und Volkskunde, 1995. 225 pp., illustrated. In German and English. Ownership notation on front free endpaper, otherwise Fine.. Glossy Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $40.50
6) The Prettymans of Suffolk
Prettyman, Edgar Cannon

17 loose, paperclipped pages in folder, typescript (or copy) on thin paper. Genealogy of the Prettyman family in England. Pages a bit age-darkened and worn at edges, but unmarked.. JCKC|No Jacket. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
7) Families of the Pilgrims: John Alden, William Mullins
Shaw, Hubert Kinney. Revised by Alicia Crane Williams

Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1986. 12 pp. Pamphlet. Genealogy. Wrappers lightly handled and worn with two small stains, pages clean and unmarked.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Descendants of Pine Valley Pioneers
Staheli, Mary Esther

Saint George, UT: Art Press, 1980. 156 pp., illustrated. Jacket sunned at spine, edgeworn, with a couple of small closed tears.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: