Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

East Anglia

from c-books.co.uk

Browse East Anglia | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / Europe / Great Britain books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 485 listings found.
1) When Southwold Was a Borough
C, Field N

Privately Printed. PAPERBACK. B001IDBAHA Paperback, very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
2) Yarmouth is an Antient Town
C, Hedges A A

Yarmouth is an Antient Town
Blackall Books. PAPERBACK. 0954115317 Paperback, large landscape format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.99
3) TAPESTRY OF STOKE (Stoke Holy Cross)
C, Smith A

Privately Published. PAPERBACK. B001QAB5AC Paperback, corner crease to back cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
4) Trencherman's Guide to Inns and Pubs, Hotels and Restaurants in the Eastern Counties
Campbell, Michael

Bracken Books. PAPERBACK. 1871614244 Paperback, slightly creased, date written on front, sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.04
5) Trencherman's Guide to the Eastern Counties
Campbell, Michael

Bracken Books. PAPERBACK. 1871614228 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.44
6) Trencherman's Guide to the Eastern Counties
Campbell, Michael

Bracken Books. PAPERBACK. 1871614228 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.44
7) The Parish Church of St Mary. Dedham
Canon, Johnston A R

The Parish Church of St Mary. Dedham
Jarrold. PAPERBACK. 0853062935 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
8) The Parish Church of St Mary. Dedham
Canon, Johnston A R

Jarrold. PAPERBACK. 0853062935 Paperback, Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
9) East Anglia (New Shell Guides)
Catling, Christopher; Blythe, Ronald

East Anglia (New Shell Guides)
Michael Joseph Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0718132858 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
10) Eastern Daily Press Pub Walks Book Six
Charles, Boldero Joy &

Eastern Daily Press. PAPERBACK. 1902729250 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
11) Roaring Boys of Suffolk
Cherry, Peter; Westgate, Trevor

Roaring Boys of Suffolk
Brett Valley Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0901078034 Paperback, Brett Valley Publications 1970 first edition, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
12) Norfolk Genealogy. Volume XXIV. The East Norfolk Poll and Register 1835
Chris, Beal

Norfolk & Norwich Genealogical Society. Hardcover. B000YD99XC Hardcover, facsimile of 1835 first edition, book in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.00
13) A History Of Stella Maris, Our Lady Star Of The Sea, Lowestoft
Christopher, J Brooks

A History Of Stella Maris, Our Lady Star Of The Sea, Lowestoft
C J Brooks, Lowestoft, England. PAPERBACK. B001IAFWCW Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
14) Norfolk & Norwich Art Circle, 1885-1985: A History of the Circle and the Centenary Exhibition
Circle, Norfolk & Norwich Art

Norfolk & Norwich Art Circle, 1885-1985: A History of the Circle and the Centenary Exhibition
Circle. Hardcover. 0951071106 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.50
15) PILGRIMS OF THE PRESS A HISTORY OF EASTERN COUNTIES NEWPAPER GROUP 1850-2000
CLARKE, TONY

EASTERN COUNTIES NEWPAPER GROUP. Hardcover. 190272903X Hardcover, first edition, book and unclipped dust jacket in near fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.13
16) Reserves Handbook
Conservation, The Suffolk Trust For Nature

Reserves Handbook
The Suffolk Trust For Nature Conservation. B00235Z4QA Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
17) Mardles from Suffolk: Taste of East Anglian Humour
Cooper, Ernest Read

Mardles from Suffolk: Taste of East Anglian Humour
B Hopkinson Bks. PAPERBACK. 0950796344 Paperback, inscription and picture inserted at front otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) James Cornish's Debenham: His Reminiscences of Country Life, 1860-83
Cornish, James George

James Cornish's Debenham: His Reminiscences of Country Life, 1860-83
Debenham History Society. PAPERBACK. 0951197517 Paperback, cover moderately soiled but the contents are firm and usable, an adequate reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.49
19) Norfolk in Colour (Cotman-color)
Court, A.N

Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0853061823 Paperback, Small colour book, illustrated in colour throughout, un-paginated, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1970. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £47.77
20) East Anglia (Cotman-color)
Court, A.N

East Anglia (Cotman-color)
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0853061793 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.49
21) East Anglia with The Broads, Cambridge, Ely, Peterborough
Cowley Joyce (editor)

W & R Chambers. Hardcover. B000WUT61C Hardcover, pictorial boards with blue cloth spine, corners rubbed otherwise good condition, neatly inscribed title pages, good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.75
22) The Church Of Ss. Peter & Paul Lavenham
Crichton (Rector of Lavenham) Harry

PAPERBACK. B00131GBVW Paperback, 44 stapled pages, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
23) The Church Of Ss. Peter & Paul Lavenham
Crichton (Rector of Lavenham) Harry

The Church Of Ss. Peter & Paul Lavenham
PAPERBACK. B00131GBVW Paperback, 44 stapled pages, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
24) Cheers! The Story of Beer around Bury St Edmunds
David, Crowther

Cheers! The Story of Beer around Bury St Edmunds
St Edmundsbury Museums. PAPERBACK. 0950143081 Paperback, 16 stapled pages, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.75
25) Footpaths for Fitness: Norfolk (Waterside Walks)
Delf, Anita

Countryside Books. PAPERBACK. 1846740916 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.96
26) Folk Tales and Legends of Suffolk
Dixon, Geoffrey M

Minimax Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0906791189 Paperback, Larger format, name crossed out at front otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.49
27) East Anglian Sketchbook
Dodds, Andrew

East Anglian Sketchbook
Jardine Press. PAPERBACK. 0952559455 Paperback, 1999 first edition, green card cover, unclipped dust jacket, very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £29.99
28) Norfolk
Dorman, Bernard E

Norfolk
Batsford. 0713400730 Hardcover, 1974 edition, book and price-clipped dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
29) Norfolk
Dorman, Bernard E

Norfolk
Batsford. 0713400730 Hardcover, first edition, an ex-library copy in sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
30) Haunted Clacton (Wesley's Essex Collection)
Downes, Wesley H

Haunted Clacton (Wesley's Essex Collection)
Wesley's Publications. PAPERBACK. 0951928902 Paperback, 60 pages, minor rubbing to spine otherwise a clean copy in very good condition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR inside cover. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
31) INNS AND HARBOURS OF NORTH NORFOLK
Drackett, Phil

RAC. PAPERBACK. 0902628887 Paperback, cover moderately rubbed otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
32) HIGHWAYS AND BYWAYS IN EAST ANGLIA
DUTT, WILLIAM A

LONDON: MACMILLAN CO. Hardcover. B000KYB172 Hardcover, 1904 no jacket, spine has been professionally rebacked using original cover, new endpapers fitted, corners moderately rubbed, internally very good including fold-out map. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1904. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
33) The Proper Study of Mankind...: Great Anthropological Collections in Cambridge
Ebin, V.; Swallow, D.A

The Proper Study of Mankind...: Great Anthropological Collections in Cambridge
Cambridge University Museum of Archaeology and Ant. PAPERBACK. 0947595007 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.98
34) Poetic Thoughts of a Norfolk Artist
Edward, Shadbolt

Poetic Thoughts of a Norfolk Artist
Art Enterprises. PAPERBACK. B0029WNEA0 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, stapled 36 pages, mark to front cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
35) Writers and Places in Suffolk
Eleanor, Smith

Writers and Places in Suffolk
Yoxford Publications. PAPERBACK. 0907265049 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, corners rubbed otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
36) Writers and Places in Suffolk
Eleanor, Smith

Writers and Places in Suffolk
Yoxford Publications. PAPERBACK. 0907265049 Paperback, 84 stapled pages, black and white illustrations, slight sunning otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
37) Looking Back at Suffolk 1900-1983. The Memoirs of Emily Leveridge
Emily, Leveridge

Looking Back at Suffolk 1900-1983. The Memoirs of Emily Leveridge
Privately Published. B0024I6V4K Paperback, undated, 36 stapled pages, marks on cover otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
38) In The East Country with Sir Thomas Browne
Emma, Marshall

In The East Country with Sir Thomas Browne
Seeley & Co. Hardcover. B0028U981C Hardcover, Seeley & Co 1888 edition, early 1900s, blue embossed boards with gilt lettering & decor, spine recently rebacked and new end-papers fitted hence a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
39) The Ghost of Burgh Castle
Ernie, George

The Ghost of Burgh Castle
Privately Published. PAPERBACK. B0027X22AE Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
40) Medieval Essex
Essex, Records Office

Medieval Essex
Essex County Council. PAPERBACK. B00123IJMA Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
41) Salt on a white plate: A miscellany of tales, sayings and goings on in the north Suffolk village in the twenties and thirties
Etheridge, Frank

F. Etheridge. B0000EF5MK Paperback, 1990 Stapled 48 pages in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.99
42) The Beast of the East
Eve, Stebbing

The Beast of the East
Privately Published. PAPERBACK. B0027X8K46 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
43) Long Melford Parish Church
F, s W Simpson

Long Melford Parish Church
The British Publishing Co. PAPERBACK. B002JJRLPM Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1957. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.99
44) Tales of a Countryman: Stories of " The Boy Jimma " in Norfolk Dialect
Fenn, Ida

Tales of a Countryman: Stories of " The Boy Jimma " in Norfolk Dialect
George R.Reeve Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0900616113 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £50.00
45) Sea in My Blood
Finch, William R

W Finch. PAPERBACK. 0952007509 Paperback, corners lightly creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.74
46) Suffolk We Live in
Fincham, Paul

Suffolk We Live in
B.Hopkinson Bks.. PAPERBACK. 0950796328 Paperback, Large format in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
47) My Jungle Babies
Fisher, Rosamund

My Jungle Babies
Allen And Unwin. Hardcover. 0049250159 Hardcover, first edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, small label scuff to front corner of dust jacket otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
48) Papworth Cardiac Unit: The story of the early days of the Cardiac Unit at Papworth, a personal account 1957-1967
Fleming, Hugh A

Papworth Cardiac Unit: The story of the early days of the Cardiac Unit at Papworth, a personal account 1957-1967
Papworth Hospital. PAPERBACK. 1874436754 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.24
49) The East Anglians (Popular regional history of the British people)
Fletcher, Ronald

P. Stephens. Hardcover. 0850594154 Hardcover, Patrick Stephens 1980 first edition, very good condition in likewise unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) Everything Lowestoft. Your Local Town Directory
Fogg Leah (editor)

Archant Regional Limited. PAPERBACK. B001QA7P2E Paperback, Stapled, undated but recent, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 485 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: