East Angliafrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse East Anglia | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / Europe / Great Britain books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 489 listings found. |
| 1) |
Inns and inn signs of Norfolk and Suffolk
|
|
|
Cicada Books. BOARD BOOK. 0904701026 Hardcover, no dust jacket, pictorial glossy boards, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Someone to care for: The story of Lindsay - child of courage
|
|
|
A. Hendry. PAPERBACK. 0951049607 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Someone to care for: The story of Lindsay - child of courage
|
|
|
A. Hendry. PAPERBACK. 0951049607 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Essex
|
|
|
Robert Hale. Hardcover. B001K8GFYQ Hardcover, 1950 first edition, book in very good condition, price-clipped dust jacket has small tears to edges but otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1950. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 5) |
City of Norwich libraries: History & treasures
|
|
|
Jarrold. B0000CJNEV Hardcover, 1957 first edition, an ex-library copy with usual markings and protective sleeve otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1957. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Water Transport in Norfolk
|
|
|
Norfolk Heritage. PAPERBACK. B001ID2P2E Paperback, Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.99
|
|
| 7) |
A Wooburn Green Childhood
|
|
|
Privately Published. PAPERBACK. B002SQS9EI Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, corners rubbed and small brown stain on front otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 8) |
East Anglia
|
|
|
Murdoch Books. PAPERBACK. 1853910899 Hardcover, no jacket, glossy boards, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 9) |
A Norfolk Quiz Book
|
|
|
SB Publications. PAPERBACK. 1857701151 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.40
|
|
| 10) |
Cambridge in Pictures (Sandringham)
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0853060096 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.98
|
|
| 11) |
Ely, cathedral city and market town: A pictorial record, 1817-1934,
|
|
|
Ely Society. PAPERBACK. 0903616017 Hardcover, 64 stapled pages, label scuff on front otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.48
|
|
| 12) |
Suffolk in Colour
|
|
|
B Hopkinson Bks. Hardcover. 0950796301 Hardcover, no jacket, glossy boards, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Oberammergau, 1970: A Visitors' Guide to the Passion Play
|
|
|
Anglia Tourist Promotion. PAPERBACK. 0902398016 Paperback, 48 page stapled . Rubbed/toned cover, some foxing internally but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £28.66
|
|
| 14) |
Tales of Old Norfolk
|
|
|
Countryside Books. PAPERBACK. 1853061298 Paperback, light reading creases otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tales of Old Norfolk
|
|
|
Countryside Books. PAPERBACK. 1853061298 Paperback, light reading creases otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tales of Norfolk
|
|
|
Geo R Reeve. PAPERBACK. B002SWZQJS Paperback, larger format, some tape marks and writing inside cover otherwise a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Broad Norfolk
|
|
|
The Norkolk News Co. Ltd. PAPERBACK. B0026VZF9W Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1949. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Suffolk Within Living Memory
|
|
|
Countryside Books. PAPERBACK. 185306288X Paperback, 1994 edition, cover moderately creased, owner inscription on title page, internally good, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.40
|
|
| 19) |
St. Margarets Junior. Lowestoft 1896-1988. The Story of a School. Church Road Boys and Girld
|
|
|
Privately Printed. PAPERBACK. B001ID2ZOC Paperback, 52 stapled pages in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Going places
|
|
|
Cambridge Newspapers Ltd. 0902808001 Paperback, 1970 Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.99
|
|
| 21) |
Suffolk and Norfolk. A Perambulation of the two Counties with Notices of their History and their Ancient Buildings. Illus G E Chambers
|
|
|
London: Dent 1930.. Hardcover. B000L5OD20 Hardcover, 1930 first edition, no jacket, newly rebound in blue boards/gilt titles. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1930. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 22) |
Castles of East Anglia
|
|
|
F W Pawsey. PAPERBACK. B001ID45O0 Paperback, 1973 glossy covered stapled book, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.95
|
|
| 23) |
Giless Trip to London
|
|
|
Jarrolds. Hardcover. B001METUN6 Hardcover, Undated no jacket, spine faded, pages yellowing otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 24) |
A History of the Assembly House Norwich
|
|
|
The Larks Press. PAPERBACK. 1904006221 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 25) |
The history and mystery of Colchester Castle;: Being selections from "Occasional notes on Colchester antiquities," contributed to "The Essex County Telegraph," (County Telegraph handbooks)
|
|
|
Essex Telegraph, Ltd. B0008C71DY Paperback, 1931 edition, brown leather effect card with tipped-in photo of castle, corners lightly rubbed otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1931. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 26) |
A Breath of East Anglia
|
|
|
Jarrold Pub. PAPERBACK. 0711710260 Paperback, small crease and nicks to back cover otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Cambridge Scrapbook
|
|
|
W Heffer. Hardcover. B001TLLRS8 Hardcover, no dust jacket, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1955. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Story Of The Aldeburgh Lifeboats
|
|
|
Lifeboat Enthusiasts Society?. PAPERBACK. B0018TW60Y Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1994. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 29) |
Cambridgeshire Roadside History
|
|
|
Birds Farm Publications. PAPERBACK. 0905232003 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 30) |
A Visit To Southwold Containing Over 150 Photographs Of Historic Interest
|
|
|
Southwold Press. PAPERBACK. B002LJ40QS Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.98
|
|
| 31) |
West Row Girl: A Pre-war Suffolk Childhood
|
|
|
Una Ellen Jenkins. PAPERBACK. 0955754305 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2007. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.46
|
|
| 32) |
Norfolk. The Travellers Guide to the British Isles
|
|
|
Darton Longman & Todd. PAPERBACK. B001ID8SBG Paperback, Large format, front endpaper cleanly removed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 33) |
History of the Great Hospital, Norwich
|
|
|
The Great Hospital. B0000CODKL Paperback, stapled booklet 46 pages many photographs, a few marks on back cover otherwise a good copy of a scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 34) |
Suffolk Hours
|
|
|
Robert Hale Ltd. Hardcover. 070917621X Hardcover, first edition, inscription inside, inner flaps of dust jacket browning otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Portrait of Suffolk (Portrait books)
|
|
|
Robert Hale Ltd. Hardcover. 0709140150 Hardcover, an ex-library copy with usual markings and protective sleeve, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.49
|
|
| 36) |
Hales Hospital a History
|
|
|
Norwich Health Authority. PAPERBACK. 0951241907 Paperback, 37 stapled pages, sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Suffolk Summer
|
|
|
East Anglian Magazine. PAPERBACK. B0012OL62E Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1952. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 38) |
Suffolk Summer
|
|
|
East Anglian Magazine. PAPERBACK. B0010O61QM Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1952. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 39) |
Broad Norfolk
|
|
|
Wensum Books. Hardcover. 0090361075 Hardcover, Larger format, inscription to front endpaper otherwise book and price-clipped dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 40) |
Jonathan Mardles Victorian Norfolk
|
|
|
George Nobbs Publishing. PAPERBACK. B001IDBRCI Paperback, 1981 first edition, edges a little rubbed and creased, good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 41) |
Broad Norfolk
|
|
|
Wensum. PAPERBACK. 0090361024 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 42) |
Victorian Norfolk
|
|
|
George Nobbs. PAPERBACK. B0012HNVVK Paperback, Large format first edition, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 43) |
BIRDS OF THE NORFOLK BROADS
|
|
|
1962). Hardcover. B000NWZ7NK Hardcover, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1962. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.91
|
|
| 44) |
Kemp's Nine Daies Wonder: Performed in a Daunce from London to Norwich
|
|
|
The Larks Press. PAPERBACK. 0948400005 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.98
|
|
| 45) |
Walks in Norfolk (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 085263644X Paperback, first edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good clean condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 46) |
Walks in Norfolk (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 085263644X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 47) |
Suffolk: 1900 to 1950
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing. Hardcover. 0750926287 Hardcover, book and unclipped dustjacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Getting Around in East Anglia
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0711703043 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Norfolk (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852631367 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Over 130 of the Best Inns and Pubs in East Anglia
|
|
|
Bracken Books. PAPERBACK. 1871614007 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 489 listings found. |




























