East Angliafrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse East Anglia | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / Europe / Great Britain books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 489 listings found. |
| 1) |
This Is How It Feels
|
|
|
Leiston Press. PAPERBACK. B000X4LF7A Paperback, signed by author, cover lightly rubbed/marked otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Castles of East Anglia
|
|
|
F.W. Pawsey and Sons. 0950078522 Paperback, name inside otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Guide to the Nature Reserves of Eastern England
|
|
|
Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0333563220 Paperback, larger format, corners moderately thumbed otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Portrait of a Suffolk Pub
|
|
|
Kindaim. PAPERBACK. 0946443084 Paperback, cover moderately rubbed, date written on front, occasional notes, otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Suffolk Christmas Special
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing. PAPERBACK. 184015098X Paperback, 1998 Budding Books edition, corners lightly thumbed otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Suffolk Christmas Special
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing. PAPERBACK. 184015098X Paperback, 1998 Budding Books edition, corners lightly thumbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Borough Of Huntingdon & Godmanchester. Official Handbook
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. B0014MKNGE Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.99
|
|
| 8) |
100 More Village Signs in the County of Norfolk
|
|
|
FPM Publishers. PAPERBACK. B001QAH3D0 Paperback, moderately rubbed with a small mark to top front edges otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Water Transport in Norfolk
|
|
|
Norfolk Museums Service. PAPERBACK. 0903101319 Paperback, landscape format stapled booklet in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.94
|
|
| 10) |
Apple Fire: The Halesworth Middle School Anthology
|
|
|
Bloodaxe Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 185224206X Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 11) |
A walk round historic Bury St Edmunds
|
|
|
Bury St Edmunds Society. 0905791002 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.49
|
|
| 12) |
Sutton Hoo (Suffolk) (National Trust Guidebooks)
|
|
|
Tempus. PAPERBACK. 1843590093 Paperback, stapled 32 pages, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sutton Hoo (Suffolk) (National Trust Guidebooks)
|
|
|
Tempus. PAPERBACK. 1843590093 Paperback, first edition, very clean copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Norfolk
|
|
|
Pimlico. Hardcover. 0712651543 Paperback, vex-library copy in plastic sleeve, binding cracked at front otherwise a sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Darkness: Permission to Rock
|
|
|
Plexus Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0859653528 Paperback, first edition, corners lightly rubbed otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Darkness: Permission to Rock
|
|
|
Plexus Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0859653528 Paperback, first printing, corners lightly rubbed otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Suffolk Rambles
|
|
|
Hyperion Books. Hardcover. 090539285X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Suffolk Rambles
|
|
|
Hyperion Books. Hardcover. 090539285X Paperback, fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Brass Rubbing in East Anglia: A Visitor's Guide
|
|
|
Anglia Tourist Promotion. PAPERBACK. 0902398067 Paperback, 44 stapled pages, corners lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Chronicles of Lowestoft Scouting, 1908-1939
|
|
|
Christopher J. Brooks. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0952036126 Paperback, Christopher J Brooks, large format 1993 first edition 68 stapled pages many photographs, good clean copy of a scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 21) |
In Search of Watermills
|
|
|
Privately Printed. PAPERBACK. B001442QAI Paperback, Large format in good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.49
|
|
| 22) |
East Anglian Epitaphs
|
|
|
Acorn Editions. PAPERBACK. B002DKHO5O Paperback, cover lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.20
|
|
| 23) |
Victorian and Edwardian Cambridgeshire from Old Photographs
|
|
|
Batsford Ltd. Hardcover. 0713430796 Hardcover, 1976 firs edition, small tears to edges of dust jacket otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Ruth Rendell's Suffolk
|
|
|
Hutchinson. PAPERBACK. 0091775876 Paperback, larger landscape format, a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.41
|
|
| 25) |
Cap and Apron to Cap and Gown
|
|
|
Jim Baldwin. PAPERBACK. 0950906042 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, small label scuff and corners rubbed otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 26) |
The History of Margaret Catchpole. A Suffolk Girl
|
|
|
John Hamilton. Hardcover. B002B9NS4I Hardcover, undated, no dust jacket otherwise a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 9999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.50
|
|
| 27) |
Norwich Note Book of Hymns and Hymn Tunes
|
|
|
Not Stated. B000WH9XRC Paperback, 36 stapled pages, marks on cover and marginalia inside otherwise a firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1940. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Some Suffolk Murders
|
|
|
Privately Published. PAPERBACK. B001ID29O8 Paperback, 56 stapled pages, black and white illustrations, corners lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Lowestoft Past and Present (Past & present)
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0750923806 Paperback, an ex-library copy with stamp inside and label on spine otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.74
|
|
| 30) |
Discovering the Essex coast: A brief guide to the popular resorts and some nearby places of historic interest
|
|
|
Essex Countryside. PAPERBACK. 0900519061 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.75
|
|
| 31) |
A Look at the Church of St Mary. Uggeshall
|
|
|
Privately Printed. PAPERBACK. B001QAF8G4 Paperback, Stapled SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Decline Of An English Village By Robin Page
|
|
|
Corgi edition. PAPERBACK. B0026UQIMG Paperback, 1975 edition, moderately rubbed and toned otherwise a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 33) |
A Half Crown Holy Boy
|
|
|
Privately Published. PAPERBACK. B0027XNHLC Paperback, The Story of the 2/6 (Cyclist) Battalion Norfolk Regiment and the Letters of One Young Soldier. A stapled book 56 pages many photographs, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 9999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 34) |
East Anglian Sketches
|
|
|
Ferini Designs & Gallery. Hardcover. 095419120X Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, crease to back corner otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 35) |
Lowestoft Picture Show
|
|
|
Rushmere Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1872992129 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.97
|
|
| 36) |
Lowestoft Then and Now: A Walk in the Past
|
|
|
Lowestoft Archaeol.& Local Hist.Soc.. PAPERBACK. 0904024024 Paperback, Lowestoft Archaeological and Local History Society reprint, stapled book, un-paginated, black and white photos and drawings, some rubbing to cover but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.75
|
|
| 37) |
Suffolk (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852631375 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
East Suffolk (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852630492 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.97
|
|
| 39) |
Suffolk (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852633726 Paperback, front cover lightly creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 40) |
Suffolk (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852633726 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Pong Machine
|
|
|
Anniis Press. PAPERBACK. 0953704505 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.75
|
|
| 42) |
St Andrew's Church Langford Norfolk Short History and Guide
|
|
|
Privately Published. B0024G07DS Paperback, 8 stapled pages, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Saint Mary's West Tofts Norfolk History and Guide
|
|
|
Privately Published. B0024FTOSI Paperback, 18 stapled pages, corner creased otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 44) |
All Saints Stanford Norfolk Short History and Guide
|
|
|
Privately Published. B0024FZTLY Paperback, 8 stapled pages, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 45) |
St Andrew's Church Tottington Norfolk Short History and Guide
|
|
|
Privately Published. B0024FW7ZU Paperback, 8 stapled pages, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Saffron Walden Museum: A guide
|
|
|
The Museum. 0950481505 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.99
|
|
| 47) |
A view into the village: A study in Suffolk building,
|
|
|
Terence Dalton Ltd. Hardcover. 0900963115 Hardcover, 1967 first edition, slight bend to body of book otherwise good all-round condition, good unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.88
|
|
| 48) |
THE SUFFOLK GUIDE
|
|
|
Alistair Press. PAPERBACK. 1870567404 Paperback, corners lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 49) |
The companion guide to East Anglia
|
|
|
Collins. Hardcover. 0002111365 Hardcover, very good in very clean unclipped dust jacket in protective sleeve. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 50) |
Port Out, Starboard Home: The Diary of Rachel A.Sheringham from 1901 to 1905
|
|
|
Imprint unknown. PAPERBACK. 0951822802 Paperback, larger format first edition, edges lightly rubbed otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 489 listings found. |

































