Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

East Anglia

from c-books.co.uk

Browse East Anglia | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / Europe / Great Britain books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 486 listings found.
1) Broadsmanship
Simpkin, Richard

Barrie & Jenkins. PAPERBACK. 0214202852 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Tranzalpine Express New Zealand
Sinclair

Tranzalpine Express New Zealand
Grantham House Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1869340469 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.41
3) Hidden Norfolk
Skipper, Keith

Hidden Norfolk
Countryside Books. PAPERBACK. 1853065153 Paperback, first edition in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
4) Skipper's Byways
Skipper, Keith

Skipper's Byways
Archant Regional Limited. PAPERBACK. 0950295299 Paperback, corner moderately creased otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.45
5) Norfolk Connection
Skipper, Keith

Norfolk Connection
Poppyland Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0946148481 Paperback, first edition, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
6) Delia Smith's One Is Fun
Smith, Delia

Delia Smith's One Is Fun
Hodder & Stoughton London. Hardcover. 0340373776 Hardcover, 1985 third impression, price-clipped dust jacket otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
7) A Journey into God
Smith, Delia

A Journey into God
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060674210 Hardcover, first edition/printing, SIGNED BY DELIA SMITH ON TITLE PAGE with a personal letter included also signed by author, corners lightly bumped otherwise very good in a likewise unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
8) Down where the bee-folk fly: Pen pictures from an East Anglian landscape
Smith, Victor Joseph

Down where the bee-folk fly: Pen pictures from an East Anglian landscape
Independent P. B0000CHNJ8 Hardcover, 1950 first edition, a good copy in a fair dust jacket that has some wear and several tears to the edges. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1950. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
9) The Valleys of the Stour & Colne (Essex & Suffolk Border) Embracing Constable Country. An Area Full of Historical and Literary Associations. The Official Guide
Specified, Not

The Valleys of the Stour & Colne (Essex & Suffolk Border) Embracing Constable Country. An Area Full of Historical and Literary Associations. The Official Guide
The Stour Guide. PAPERBACK. B001QA9MCU Paperback, 1933 edition, card covers, lightly rubbed and spotted but otherwise good all-round condition, fold-out map in very good condition, scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1933. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
10) Holkham Hall - Norfolk
Specified, Not

Jarrold & Sons. PAPERBACK. B001ID73JE Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1969. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
11) Aldeburgh. The Official Guide
Specified, Not

Aldeburgh. The Official Guide
F W Pawsey. PAPERBACK. B001ID6RPU Paperback, stapled panphlet, moderately rubbed/creased with small label scuff on back otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
12) Lowestoftian July 1967
Specified, Not

Lowestoftian July 1967
Privately Published. PAPERBACK. B0027XTJXW Paperback, a stapled book 48 pages many photographs, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
13) Norwich (v. 1)
Standley, P

Norwich (v. 1)
John Nickalls Publications. PAPERBACK. 1870708091 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
14) Norwich (v. 2)
Standley, Philip

Norwich (v. 2)
SB Publications. PAPERBACK. 1870708202 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
15) CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS; NOTES ON ITS HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT
stated, none

University Press. Hardcover. B000L62LM8 Hardcover, a good reading copy, no dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1930. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.27
16) Suffolk Natural History 1991; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 27
Stated, Not

Suffolk Naturalist Society. PAPERBACK. B0027XEPEK Paperback, Suffolk Naturalist Society 1991, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
17) East Anglian Magazine July 1954
Stated, Not

East Anglian Magazine Ltd. PAPERBACK. B002QRJ9Z2 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1954. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
18) Suffolk Natural History 1995; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 31
Stated, Not

Suffolk Naturalist Society. PAPERBACK. B0027XIQRM Paperback, Suffolk Naturalist Society 1994, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
19) Easy Access to the Norfolk Coast. Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty
Stated, Not

Norfolk Coast Milleniun Access Project. PAPERBACK. B001IDARZQ Paperback, Ring bound, front cover marked otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
20) Suffolk Farm Feasts
Stated, Not

Suffolk Farm Feasts
Suffolk Farming & Wildlife. PAPERBACK. 0951693204 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
21) Broad Norfolk
Stated, Not

Broad Norfolk
The Norfolk News Co. PAPERBACK. B001ID4Z7M Paperback, Stapled, 106 pages, black and white photos, many ads, minor creases, lightly marked otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £22.50
22) Silver Jubilee 1910-1935 Souvenir and Programme of Events Norwich
Stated, Not

A E Soman. PAPERBACK. B002GT16XS Paperback, 100 stapled pages, corners thumbed with a little loss to cover, a few marks, staples rusting otherwise a firm copy of a collectable booklet. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1935. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
23) Jarrolds Pocket Map of Norwich
Stated, Not

Jarrolds Pocket Map of Norwich
Jarrold & Sons. PAPERBACK. B001ID2E2K Paperback, well-used but otherwise a good reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
24) The Official Guide to Harleston and District
Stated, Not

The Official Guide to Harleston and District
Micropress. PAPERBACK. B0024FJE7O Paperback, stapled booklet 46 pages, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Waveney: Suffolks Natural Leisure Region
Stated, Not

Waveney District Council. PAPERBACK. B001QAGVMY Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
26) Suffolk Natural History 1990; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 26
Stated, Not

Suffolk Naturalist Society. PAPERBACK. B0027XKCR4 Paperback, Suffolk Naturalist Society 1990, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
27) Tastes of Anglia. Locad Food and Drink 2005/06. Where to Buy, What to Eat, Places to Stay
Stated, Not

Archant Regional Limited. PAPERBACK. B001QA9ES2 Paperback, Stapled, undated but recent, in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
28) Broad Norfolk
Stated, Not

The Norfolk News Co. PAPERBACK. B001ID4Z7M Paperback, 1949 second edition, 106 stapled pages, black and white photos, many ads, minor creases, lightly marked otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £22.50
29) Suffolk Natural History 1996; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 32
Stated, Not

Suffolk Naturalist Society. PAPERBACK. B0027XEQ12 Paperback, Suffolk Naturalist Society 1996, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
30) East Anglia Diocesan Year Book 1988
Stated, Not

Gabriel Communications. PAPERBACK. 0949005177 Paperback, good general condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
31) Somerleyton an Illustrated Guide
Stated, Not

Somerleyton an Illustrated Guide
Jarrold. B0024FI7EU Paperback, Glossy colour booklet, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1975. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
32) Suffolk Natural History 1994; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 30
Stated, Not

Suffolk Naturalist Society. PAPERBACK. B0027XGRJ6 Paperback, Suffolk Naturalist Society 1994, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
33) Welcome to Southwold Pier
Stated, Not

Privately Printed. PAPERBACK. B001IDA2VU Paperback, Stapled, souvenir brochure commemorating (re)opening of Southold pier 3rd July 2001, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.50
34) Suffolk Natural History 1993; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 29
Stated, Not

Suffolk Natural History 1993; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 29
Suffolk Naturalist Society. PAPERBACK. B001ID4HR0 Paperback, Suffolk Naturalist Society 1993, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
35) Walks in East Cambridgeshire
Stated, Not

Cambridge Group of the ramblers Association. SPIRAL BOUND. 1870724135 Spiral Bound, Spiral bound Light creasing/rubbing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
36) Lowestoft Maritime Museum. Souvenir Programme
Stated, Not

Hamilton Publications. PAPERBACK. B001ID9388 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99
37) Royal Norfolk Show: June 1995
Stated, Not

Eastern Daily Press. PAPERBACK. B001ID8SWA Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.50
38) Diocese of East Anglia Year Book & Ordo 2006
Stated, Not

Diocese of East Anglia Year Book & Ordo 2006
Mersey Mirror Ltd. PAPERBACK. B002MH724Q Paperback, larger format, very good conditionj. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
39) Ted Elliss Year: Memories of a Remarkable Twelve Months in Nature
Stated, Not

Eastern Daily Press. PAPERBACK. B001QA98FQ Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
40) The Alliance. The Technical and Grammar Schools Magazine. Wymondham College Norfolk. July 1955
Stated, Not

The Alliance. The Technical and Grammar Schools Magazine. Wymondham College Norfolk. July 1955
UK. B0024PX2ZE Paperback, 40 stapled pages, staples rusting, corners lightly creased otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1957. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
41) Somerleyton an Illustrated Guide
Stated, Not

Norman Hudson. PAPERBACK. B001QAF7TC Paperback, Glossy colour booklet, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
42) Peckover House. Cambridgeshire
Stated, Not

The National Trust. PAPERBACK. B001QAH3S0 Paperback, Stapled, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
43) The Official Guide to Bungay and District
Stated, Not

The Official Guide to Bungay and District
Bungay Chamber of Trade and Commerce. B0024E2WQ0 Paperback, undated latest date found inside is 1981, stapled 60 pages, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
44) Peckover Garden Guide
Stated, Not

The National Trust. PAPERBACK. B001QAAASA Paperback, Stapled, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
45) Holkham Food & Farming Country 4 August 5th & 6th 1989
Stated, Not

Privately Printed. PAPERBACK. B001QAF8OG Paperback, Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
46) Borough of Lowestoft Building Byelaws made under the Public Health Act 1936
Stated, Not

Shaw & Sons. PAPERBACK. B002MH17W4 Paperback, undated, corner of cover and first two pages clipped otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
47) Church Trail 5 Splendour & Simplicity. Diocese of Ely Church Trails
Stated, Not

Church Trail 5 Splendour & Simplicity. Diocese of Ely Church Trails
Diocese of Ely. 0904177068 Ephemera, set of 6 laminated full colour cards about churches in Fenland with full information on each church, local information and route map. Brand new still sealed in cellophane wrapper. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . New. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
48) Farming on Ancient Monuments in Norfolk
Stated, Not

Farming on Ancient Monuments in Norfolk
Ministry of Agricutlure Fisheries and Food. PAPERBACK. B0018QW7JW Paperback, stapled booklet 20 pages. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
49) Dunwich: Time Wind and Sea. Poems 1173-1981
Stated, Not

Dunwich: Time Wind and Sea. Poems 1173-1981
Trustees of Dunwich Museum. B0024I56GE Paperback, 44 stapled pages, label mark on front otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
50) East Anglian Magazine. December 1965 Christmas Issue
Stated, Not

East Anglian Magazine. PAPERBACK. B001ID7WV8 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 486 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: