East Angliafrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse East Anglia | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / Europe / Great Britain books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 483 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Borough of Great Yarmouth: Official Planning Handbook
|
|
|
Not Stated. PAPERBACK. B001ID9PR2 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Norfolk and Norwich Festival October 1991
|
|
|
The Lavenham Press. B00233FAAM Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Norfolk. Guide to Town Centres
|
|
|
JardinNorfolk County Council. PAPERBACK. B002GNY1UO Paperback, 1993 edition, edges/corners lightly rubbed otherwise good all-round condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Somerleyton an Illustrated Guide
|
|
|
Jarrold. B0024FI7EU Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 5) |
Dancing Words. Poems by Pupils of Debenham High School
|
|
|
Privately Published. B0022SIGWC Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 6) |
St Johns College Cambridge
|
|
|
Tim Rawle Associates. PAPERBACK. B001QAA9DQ Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Suffolk Natural History 2002; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 38
|
|
|
Suffolk Naturalists Society. B00235RI5A Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 8) |
East Anglia in Colour
|
|
|
Jarrolds. PAPERBACK. B001QADMOY Paperback, Stapled, undated, lightly creased, inscribed inside but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 9) |
Lowestoft Seafront Air Festival 1999 Souvenir Programme
|
|
|
Waveney District Council. Hardcover. B002STITCC Hardcover, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 10) |
East Anglian Magazine April 1954
|
|
|
East Anglian Magazine Ltd. PAPERBACK. B002QRL8B0 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1954. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Photographic Memories of East Anglia
|
|
|
The Francis Frith Collection. PAPERBACK. 1859370160 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Suffolk Country Shopper 1998-1999 Edition
|
|
|
Richard Castell. PAPERBACK. 0948134461 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 13) |
Treasures of the Yarmouth Museums
|
|
|
Not Stated. PAPERBACK. B001ID4IEW Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Suffolk Natural History 1992; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 28
|
|
|
Suffolk Naturalist Society. PAPERBACK. B0027XAYR2 Paperback, Suffolk Naturalist Society 1992, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Out & About in Suffolk
|
|
|
Images Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0948134186 Paperback, Stapled 88 pages, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 16) |
East Anglian Magazine July 1954
|
|
|
East Anglian Magazine Ltd. PAPERBACK. B002QRJ9Z2 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1954. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Suffolk Natural History 1991; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 27
|
|
|
Suffolk Naturalist Society. PAPERBACK. B0027XEPEK Paperback, Suffolk Naturalist Society 1991, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Norwich Diocesan Handbook 1997
|
|
|
Diocese of Norwich Communications Unit. PAPERBACK. B001IDEUF4 Paperback, Larger format ex-library copy in plastic sleeve. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.50
|
|
| 19) |
Suffolk Natural History 1995; Suffolk Naturalists Society Transactions Volume 31
|
|
|
Suffolk Naturalist Society. PAPERBACK. B0027XIQRM Paperback, Suffolk Naturalist Society 1994, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Silver Jubilee 1910-1935 Souvenir and Programme of Events Norwich
|
|
|
A E Soman. PAPERBACK. B002GT16XS Paperback, 100 stapled pages, corners thumbed with a little loss to cover, a few marks, staples rusting otherwise a firm copy of a collectable booklet. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1935. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 21) |
Suffolk Farm Feasts
|
|
|
Suffolk Farming & Wildlife. PAPERBACK. 0951693204 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Broad Norfolk
|
|
|
The Norfolk News Co. PAPERBACK. B001ID4Z7M Paperback, Stapled, 106 pages, black and white photos, many ads, minor creases, lightly marked otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £22.50
|
|
| 23) |
Book of Bury St. Edmunds
|
|
|
Barracuda Bks.. Hardcover. 0860234053 Hardcover, Barracuda Books Ltd 1988 first edition. this a numbered presentation copy only 664 printed with the named recipient printed at the back of the book. This book is numbered 188. the book is protected by a heavy duty Mylar sleeve and is therefore in excellent condition. Apart from a small owners label on first free end paper the same can be applied internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 24) |
In the king's country,
|
|
|
H. Hartley, Ltd. Hardcover. B0008BMZCW Hardcover, Henry Hartley 1931 first edition no dust jacket otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1931. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.49
|
|
| 25) |
Mr.Hill the Chorus Master: A Musical Journey Through the Lives of 19th Century Musicians
|
|
|
George R.Reeve Ltd. PAPERBACK. 090061661X Paperback, 2001 first edition, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 26) |
Norwich. Reprint of the First Edition of the One-Inch Ordnance Survey of England and Wales
|
|
|
David & Charles. EPHEMERA. B002C3K0XA Ephemera, Facsimile map in slipcase, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Gorleston
|
|
|
Sceptre. Hardcover. 0340649860 Hardcover, a good reading copy, with acceptable dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Suffolk Summer
|
|
|
East Anglian Magazine. PAPERBACK. B0011I3D36 Paperback, 1966 edition, front cover lightly marked otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 29) |
Suffolk Summer (With Twenty-Nine Illustrations)
|
|
|
East Anglian Magazine. Hardcover. B001K3A0WO Hardcover, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1949. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.99
|
|
| 30) |
Ted Elliss Year
|
|
|
Eastern daily press. PAPERBACK. B0019DZBWO Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 31) |
Ted Elliss Year
|
|
|
Eastern daily press. PAPERBACK. B0019DZBWO Paperback, 55 stapled pages, small marks on cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 32) |
Ted Elliss Year
|
|
|
Eastern daily press. PAPERBACK. B0019DZBWO Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 33) |
Ted Elliss Year
|
|
|
Eastern daily press. PAPERBACK. B0019DZBWO Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 34) |
Grandfather's Norfolk
|
|
|
Christian Publishing Services. PAPERBACK. 0860254321 Paperback, first edition, name inside and on back cover otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.99
|
|
| 35) |
Me,Dad and the Plymouth to Dakar
|
|
|
Andrew Thompson. PAPERBACK. 0954926609 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.76
|
|
| 36) |
Paper Trail
|
|
|
Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099562200 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Paper Trail
|
|
|
Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099562200 Paperback, moderate reading creases, sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Water Water Everywhere. The Draining of the Fens
|
|
|
Trevor Bevis. PAPERBACK. B000ULLL7K Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.25
|
|
| 39) |
North Norfolk Images
|
|
|
Eastern Daily Press. PAPERBACK. B002DKC4PO Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Nature in Norwich
|
|
|
Norwich City Council. PAPERBACK. B002F1QSAI Paperback, large format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 41) |
Blickling Hall
|
|
|
The National Trust. PAPERBACK. B001O9KOES Paperback, Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 42) |
Norfolk: A Pocket Souvenir (Cotman-color)
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0711704279 Paperback, stapled book 32 pages, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
No Time Like the Past: Memories of the Good Old Days in East Anglia (Nostalgia)
|
|
|
Countryside Books. PAPERBACK. 185306467X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2000. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Trip Down the Garden Path
|
|
|
J.Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0952147408 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 45) |
A Childrens Guide To Norwich Cathedral
|
|
|
Cathedral Chapter. PAPERBACK. B0027A0H7C Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1960. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 46) |
HUTCHINSON'S POCKET GUIDES: NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK, CAMBRIDGE AND ESSEX
|
|
|
HUTCHINSON. PAPERBACK. B000S2VC6Q Paperback, good condition for age. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1939. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.49
|
|
| 47) |
Cambridge Tales of Mystery and Mirth
|
|
|
FT Unwin. PAPERBACK. 0950596663 Paperback, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 48) |
Gentle Tales of Old Cambridge
|
|
|
F. T. Unwin. PAPERBACK. 0950596647 Paperback, inscription - possibly author's - inside cover otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 49) |
Walking with the Past. Four Illustrated Walks Around Gorleston-On-Sea
|
|
|
Gorleston-on-Sea Heritage Group. PAPERBACK. B001ID6RN2 Paperback, Spiral Bound, small corner crease and label residue on back otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.99
|
|
| 50) |
The "Country Living" Guide to Rural England: East Anglia ("Country Living" Rural Guides)
|
|
|
Travel Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1904434088 Paperback, near fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 483 listings found. |





























