East Angliafrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse East Anglia | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / Europe / Great Britain books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 487 listings found. |
| 1) |
Gentle Tales of Old Cambridge
|
|
|
F. T. Unwin. PAPERBACK. 0950596647 Paperback, inscription - possibly author's - inside cover otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 2) |
Walking with the Past. Four Illustrated Walks Around Gorleston-On-Sea
|
|
|
Gorleston-on-Sea Heritage Group. PAPERBACK. B001ID6RN2 Paperback, Spiral Bound, small corner crease and label residue on back otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.99
|
|
| 3) |
The "Country Living" Guide to Rural England: East Anglia ("Country Living" Rural Guides)
|
|
|
Travel Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1904434088 Paperback, near fine condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Beccles My Destiny. The Ken Cracknell story
|
|
|
Privately Published. PAPERBACK. B001QA8ZQ4 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 9999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Yesterday in Lowestoft. Volume Two
|
|
|
John W Holmes. PAPERBACK. B001ID4CCU Paperback, Stapled, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Patrick Stead Hospital. The Authentic Story of Halesworths Hospital with Notes on the Blythburgh and District Hospital. The Work of the Halesworth and District Leagoe of Friends and Some Memories of Halesworth
|
|
|
Newby Publicity Organisation. Hardcover. B001ID68JA Hardcover, first edition, no jacket, price-clipped title page otherwise very good, 1981 centenary additions stapled at back. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1964. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.75
|
|
| 7) |
Flinten History. The Story of Pakefield and its Church
|
|
|
The Lion Press. B0016D53T8 Paperback, wear to spine-ends but internally sound, a firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sixty Years of the Norfolk Society (the Norfolk Branch of the Council for the Protection of Rural England)
|
|
|
Larks Press. PAPERBACK. 094840048X Paperback, first edition, SIGNED BY 1996 CHAIRMAN, very good condition, scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £40.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Geographia Guide - East Anglia - Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge, Ely, And North Essex
|
|
|
GEOGRAPHIA MAP COMPANY. PAPERBACK. 0092055206 Paperback, edges/corners lightly rubbed but otherwise book and fold-out map in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Geographia Guide - East Anglia - Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge, Ely, And North Essex
|
|
|
GEOGRAPHIA MAP COMPANY. PAPERBACK. 0092055206 Paperback, edges/corners lightly rubbed but otherwise book and fold-out map in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
EAST ANGLIA
|
|
|
BATSFORD. Hardcover. B000M2FEXO Hardcover, no jacket, spine cover and endpapers recently replaced hence a moderately rubbed but otherwise firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1942. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.74
|
|
| 12) |
Waller's World: Norfolk's Premier Broadcaster
|
|
|
Grice Chapman Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0954572653 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Waller's World: Norfolk's Premier Broadcaster
|
|
|
Grice Chapman Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0954572653 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, lightly creased corner otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Norwich and the Broads
|
|
|
Blackie & Son. Hardcover. B001QAH2OU Hardcover, no jacket, undated, 12 colour plates, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Iron Bridge: An Epic Poem of Lowestoft (Most Easterly Point in Great Britain)
|
|
|
Ferini Designs & Gallery. PAPERBACK. 0954191226 Paperback, large format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.99
|
|
| 16) |
Harwich
|
|
|
Terence Dalton. PAPERBACK. 0861380487 Paperback, corners lightly rubbed otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
|
|
| 17) |
Norwich Cathedral (Cotman House)
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 085306816X Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.94
|
|
| 18) |
East Anglian Yarns (County Tales)
|
|
|
Countryside Books. PAPERBACK. 1853061913 Paperback, crease to corner otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Suffolk Tales
|
|
|
Countryside Books. PAPERBACK. 1853060364 Paperback, Large format, edges sunned otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
East Anglian Tales
|
|
|
B Hopkinson Bks. PAPERBACK. 0950796336 Paperback, crossed-out name at front otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Suffolk Tales
|
|
|
Antique Collectors' Club Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0902028391 Paperback, corners creased and inscription inside otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Colourful Characters from East Anglia
|
|
|
B Hopkinson Bks. PAPERBACK. 0950796387 Paperback, cover creased, endpapers grubby otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Colourful Characters from East Anglia
|
|
|
B Hopkinson Bks. PAPERBACK. 0950796387 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 24) |
East Anglian Tales
|
|
|
B Hopkinson Bks. PAPERBACK. 0950796336 Paperback, front cover lightly marked otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 25) |
East Anglian Window
|
|
|
East Anglian Mag.. PAPERBACK. 0900227001 Paperback, 1968, an ex-library copy with usual markings and laminated cover otherwise a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Gothick Norfolk (Gothick Guide)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0747800421 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 27) |
Bury St. Edmunds Abbey, Suffolk, (Ancient monuments and historic buildings)
|
|
|
H.M.S.O. 0116704128 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.49
|
|
| 28) |
Walking Around Felixstowe
|
|
|
Felixstowe Society. PAPERBACK. B002MH6ZK8 Paperback, stapled booklet in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 29) |
Norfolk Country Churches and The Future
|
|
|
Norfolk Society. PAPERBACK. B00121VQFE Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.94
|
|
| 30) |
Norfolk Country Churches and the Future
|
|
|
The Norfolk Society. PAPERBACK. B001KVLCPK Paperback, inside of cover lightly toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 31) |
Norfolk Tales
|
|
|
Minimax Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 090679112X Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 32) |
Norfolk Tales
|
|
|
Minimax Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 090679112X Paperback, Stapled, spotting on title page otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Crabbing at Walberswick
|
|
|
William Buncombe. PAPERBACK. B002RW0JH8 Paperback, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 34) |
Fresh and Saltwater Fishing in Norfolk and Suffolk
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0853067740 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
King's Lynn in Old Picture Postcards
|
|
|
Europese Bibliotheek B.V., Uitgeverij Boekhandel A. Hardcover. 9028824847 Hardcover, Landscape format first edition, no dust jacket, blue illustrated boards, edges/corners lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 36) |
Norfolk and Norwich Thirty-Second Triennial Music Festival 26/10/1927- 29/10/1927
|
|
|
Not Stated. Hardcover. B002MGXDAE Hardcover, programmes for all morning and evening performances Wed-Sat bound into read boards, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1927. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £50.00
|
|
| 37) |
Larn Yarself Silly Suffolk (Nostalgia Pocket Companion)
|
|
|
John Nickalls Publications. PAPERBACK. 094763018X Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 487 listings found. |



















