Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

East Anglia

from c-books.co.uk

Browse East Anglia | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more TRAVEL / Europe / Great Britain books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 483 listings found.
1) Where to Eat in East Anglia 1988

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0862041201 Paperback, date written on front, inscription inside, otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.75
2) Caring Families and Suffolk Memories

Caring Families and Suffolk Memories
Stylus Press Publications. PAPERBACK. 1856207986 Paperback, Large format, ex-library copy with usual markings otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
3) Norwich (Local Red Book)

Estate Publications. PAPERBACK. 086084742X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
4) Where to Eat in East Anglia and Essex 1990

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0862041813 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.62
5) Lowestoft and Oulton Broad official holiday handbook

Borough Council (Entertainment & Publicity Department). 0950021105 Paperback, 1960 Landscape format, numerous black and white photos and period adverts, lightly rubbed edges and corners otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1960. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
6) East Anglia (Ordnance Survey Leisure Guides)

East Anglia (Ordnance Survey Leisure Guides)
Intl Specialized Book Service Inc. PAPERBACK. 086145801X Paperback, Large format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
7) The Norfolk Coast (Tourist books)

The Norfolk Coast (Tourist books)
J Salmon Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0906198577 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2005. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Best Pubs in East Anglia

Best Pubs in East Anglia
Verulam Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1852491000 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) East Anglian Folk Lore and Customs

Castell Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0948134577 Paperback, Stapled, 53 pages, very good condition in protective cellophane sleeve. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.94
10) Norwich Castle Museum and Art Gallery: History and Guide

Norwich Castle Museum and Art Gallery: History and Guide
Imprint unknown. PAPERBACK. 0903101742 Paperback, stapled 32 pages, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2003. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
11) Beccles official guide

Burrow. 0850265304 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £27.12
12) Cranfields Snowflake Self-Raising Flour Recipes

Cranfields Snowflake Self-Raising Flour Recipes
Cranfield Brothers. PAPERBACK. B001OX94I6 Paperback, Undated stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
13) Suffolk 2000: A Guide to the County at the Millennium

Castell Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0948134526 Paperback, price written on front otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.98
14) East Anglia by Rail

Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 071170192X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
15) Saxtead Green Post Mill Suffolk

English Heritage. PAPERBACK. 1850742200 Paperback, Stapled, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.94
16) Bygones: Set 4

Bygones: Set 4
Boydell Press. PAPERBACK. 0851151205 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
17) East Anglia by Rail

Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0711704333 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) Discovering East Suffolk: A personal guide to places of interest

Discovering East Suffolk: A personal guide to places of interest
Shire Publications. B0000CLFUA Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1962. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
19) Official Norwich City FC Annual (Annuals)

Official Norwich City FC Annual (Annuals)
Grange Communications Ltd. Hardcover. 1905426909 Hardcover, Glossy in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2008. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
20) The Suffolk Guild of Ringers for the Diocese of St.edmundsbury & Ipswich. Annual Report 1985. Record of Peals Rung and List of Members for the Year1985

The Suffolk Guild of Ringers for the Diocese of St.edmundsbury & Ipswich. Annual Report 1985. Record of Peals Rung and List of Members for the Year1985
Private. PAPERBACK. B001ID3DC0 Paperback, privately printed 1985 card covered 60 page booklet in fair condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
21) Discovering WALKS IN SUFFOLK

Discovering WALKS IN SUFFOLK
Shire Publications Ltd.. PAPERBACK. 0852635591 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
22) Jack Rose's Lowestoft

Panda Books. PAPERBACK. 095077751X Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.10
23) Blakeney Point and Scolt Head Island

Blakeney Point and Scolt Head Island
National Trust,East Anglia Region. PAPERBACK. 0951471708 Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.89
24) The County of Suffolk: An historical, descriptive and industrial survey of the County of Suffolk

British Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0714007862 Paperback, Very good copy of a scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
25) Bygones: Set 4

Boydell Press. PAPERBACK. 0851151205 Paperback, Stapled, 48 pages, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) Within Living Memory: Collection of Norfolk Reminiscences

Within Living Memory: Collection of Norfolk Reminiscences
Boydell Press. PAPERBACK. 0851150330 Paperback, larger format, signature inside, moderately rubbed and marked however a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
27) The Driftermen

Tops'l Books. PAPERBACK. 0906397030 Paperback, Topsl Books 1979 first edition, small nick and light corner crease to back cover otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
28) Bygones: Set 4

Boydell Press. PAPERBACK. 0851151205 Paperback, Stapled, 48 pages, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
29) Bressingham: Gardens, steam railways and engines

Bressingham: Gardens, steam railways and engines
Jarrold. B0000CODSA Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.74
30) East Anglian Buildings: Catalogue

Norwich Castle Museum. PAPERBACK. 0903101068 Paperback, 1956, cover pulled through staples, internally good, black and white photos. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1956. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
31) Towns of Essex (Essex Record Office publications)

Towns of Essex (Essex Record Office publications)
Essex County Council. PAPERBACK. 0900360119 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.98
32) Beccles rediscovered

Beccles Society. PAPERBACK. 0950940607 Paperback, cover lightly rubbed, internally sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £47.77
33) East Anglia Guide (Regional & City Guides)

East Anglia Guide (Regional & City Guides)
East of England Tourist Board. PAPERBACK. 1873246102 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
34) Where to Eat in East Anglia 1988

Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. 0862041201 Paperback, corner creased, moderately rubbed otherwise sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.75
35) East Anglia Guide (Regional & City Guides)

East Anglia Guide (Regional & City Guides)
East of England Tourist Board. PAPERBACK. 1873246102 Paperback, large format, corners lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
36) The Borough of Beccles;: The official guide

Burrow. 0850263131 Paperback, Rubbing to cover with date written on top corner, endpapers yellowing but otherwise sound copy, pull-out map in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £23.50
37) Bygones: Set 3

Bygones: Set 3
Boydell Press. PAPERBACK. 0851151019 Paperback Box Set, box set in used but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.95
38) Discovering WALKS IN SUFFOLK

Shire Publications Ltd.. PAPERBACK. 0852635591 Paperback, cover lightly rubbed otherwise firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
39) Discovering WALKS IN SUFFOLK

Shire Publications Ltd.. PAPERBACK. 0852635591 Paperback, Very good clean condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1981. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
40) Bygones: Set 3

Bygones: Set 3
Boydell Press. PAPERBACK. 0851151019 Paperback Box Set, box set in used but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.95
41) Framlingham&Orford Castles [Guide]

English Heritage. PAPERBACK. 1850741611 Paperback, 36 stapled pages, date written inside otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1991. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
42) The Charm of the Norfolk Broads
A, Hannaford C

The Charm of the Norfolk Broads
Broads Tours. B001OOV532 Paperback, Undated 1960s - 16 page stapled booklet, illustrated card cover in unclipped dust jacket, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
43) The Charm of the Norfolk Broads
A, Hannaford C

The Charm of the Norfolk Broads
Broads Tours. B001OOV532 Paperback, Undated 1960s - 16 page stapled booklet, illustrated card cover in unclipped dust jacket, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 9999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
44) 100 Pictures Of Norwich
A, Stephen Geo

100 Pictures Of Norwich
Jarrold & Sons. PAPERBACK. B0026PSIXI Paperback, 1926 edition, recently renovated with new endpapers and black cloth spine, a nice copy of an interesting old book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1926. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £50.00
45) Suffolk Signs: Bk. 4
Addy, Shirley M.; Long, Maureen

Suffolk Signs: Bk. 4
AL Publications. PAPERBACK. 0952729377 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
46) Random Choice
Alan, Seabrooke

The Calver Press. PAPERBACK. B001OK0EYC Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
47) A Mayors Eye View
Alan, Seabrooke

A Mayors Eye View
Britain-Australia Society. PAPERBACK. B002QRHA1C Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99
48) EAST ANGLIAN ENCHANTMENT: AN ANTHOLOGY
ALLAN, VICTOR

EAST ANGLIAN ENCHANTMENT: AN ANTHOLOGY
EAST ANGLIAN MAGAZINE. Hardcover. 0900227699 Hardcover, no jacket, pictorial glazed boards, corners lightly rubbed, front endpaper price-clipped otherwise in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
49) EAST ANGLIAN ENCHANTMENT: AN ANTHOLOGY
ALLAN, VICTOR

EAST ANGLIAN ENCHANTMENT: AN ANTHOLOGY
EAST ANGLIAN MAGAZINE. Hardcover. 0900227699 Hardcover, no jacket, pictorial glazed boards, corners lightly rubbed, front endpaper price-clipped otherwise in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
50) North Norfolk Railway: Souvenir Guide to the Poppy Line
Allen, Steve; Allen, Debbie

North Norfolk Railway: Souvenir Guide to the Poppy Line
Heritage House Group Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0851013279 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 483 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: