Fishing, Anglingfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Fishing, Angling | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / Fishing books
|
| 1) |
Fishing Scotland
|
|
|
Fishing Scotland. PAPERBACK. 1900417200 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.45
|
|
| 2) |
Shakespeare Tackle Guide 1992
|
|
|
Shakespeare. PAPERBACK. B001IDIQE0 Paperback, Shakespeare Tackle Guide 1992edition in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 3) |
Calling all Coarse-Fishers
|
|
|
Cassell. Hardcover. B001MK2212 Hardcover, first edition, inscription inside cover, title underlined in ink otherwise a firm copy in a worn and rather tatty dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1949. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Where to Fish in the Broads
|
|
|
Broads Authority. PAPERBACK. B001IDA8NW Paperback, Stapled, 13 pages, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Coarse Fishing (Know the Game)
|
|
|
A & C Black Publishers Ltd. Hardcover. 0713625813 Paperback, 1984 landscape format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Angling in Norfolk and Suffolk waters and sea-fishing around the coast
|
|
|
Jarrold. B0000CK021 Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise good condition, fold-out map in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fish We Catch (Paperfronts)
|
|
|
Elliot Right Way Books. PAPERBACK. 0716005093 Paperback, Rubbed/creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Game Fishing (Paperfronts)
|
|
|
Elliot Right Way Books. PAPERBACK. 0716006383 Paperback, label scuff to front cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Barbel. How to Catch Them
|
|
|
Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover. B00122RLNO Hardcover, ex-school library copy, usual markings, dust jacket taped onto boards, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1960. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Coarse Fishing Baits
|
|
|
Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover. B001AVWX26 Hardcover, 1963 first edition, book in good condition although the dust jacket is fairly worn . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Fifty Years a Fisherman
|
|
|
Virgin Books. PAPERBACK. 0245542833 Hardcover, 1985 first edition, pictorial laminated boards, very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Spey Portrait: A Memoir of Fishing and Hunting on the Spey 1974-1989
|
|
|
Sansom & Co. Hardcover. 1900178060 Hardcover, light rubbing to dust jacket, small mark to bottom edge of last page otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.73
|
|
| 13) |
The Handbook for Fishermen
|
|
|
Paul Hamlyn. Hardcover. B001ID4JLE Hardcover, illustrated boards, top of spine frayed, corner chipped, a good firm copy, internally clean. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Anglers Mail Annual 1978
|
|
|
IPC Magazines. Hardcover. 0850373220 Hardcover, 1977 pictorial laminated board book, price-clipped, a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Anglers Mail Annual 1974
|
|
|
IPC Magazines. Hardcover. 0850371112 Hardcover, 1973 pictorial laminated board book, unclipped, spine bumped near top otherwise a good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1973. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Letters to Young Sportsmen on Hunting & Angling
|
|
|
Country Life Books. Hardcover. B001790IZA Hardcover, Country Life Books 1920 first edition, red half-bound boards with cloth spine, moderately rubbed/faded but otherwise firm condition, inscription to front endpaper otherwise good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1920. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Spinning
|
|
|
Garcia. PAPERBACK. B001ID7SMG Paperback, Garcia 1972 edition, small nick to corner otherwise fair condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 18) |
How to Start Trout Fishing
|
|
|
Ernest Benn Ltd. PAPERBACK. 051022539X Paperback, a used but otherwise sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Angling Ways
|
|
|
Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover. B0026RTL6Y Hardcover, red cloth with gilt emblem and titles, very good condition in good unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1960. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Sea Anglers Sporting Fish
|
|
|
Francis Antony. PAPERBACK. B0012419ZS Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.75
|
|
| 21) |
Eels : How to Catch Them
|
|
|
Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover. B0010ONY9O Hardcover, ex-school library copy, usual markings, dust jacket taped onto boards, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.14
|
|
| 22) |
The Fixed Spool Reel. How to Use it
|
|
|
Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover. B001AVWUYW Hardcover, 1961 first edition ex-school library copy, usual markings, dust jacket taped onto boards, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.00
|
|
| 23) |
Popular British Freshwater Fish (Cotman-color)
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0853064903 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
South West Waters Guide to Angling and Recreation
|
|
|
South West Water. PAPERBACK. B001ID6MLE Paperback, Label residue to front but otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.99
|
|
| 25) |
Angling Times 1993 Yearbook
|
|
|
EMAC. PAPERBACK. B0019M4U7C Paperback, Oversize, 130 pages, corners lightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 26) |
Fly tying;
|
|
|
Rod and Gun Pub. Hardcover. 0903643006 Hardcover, book and unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Trout Fishing from all Angles - The Lonsdale Library Volume 2
|
|
|
Seeley. Hardcover. B000S6BI1Q Hardcover, no jacket, moderately rubbed and faded, bottom of spine-cover frayed, good internally, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1933. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £23.54
|
|
| 28) |
Teach Yourself Fishing
|
|
|
English Universities Press. Hardcover. B001ID6MMS Hardcover, English Universities Press 1960 reprint blue Embossed with silver titles very slight edge wear, internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1960. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 29) |
Artificial Flies. How to Tie Them
|
|
|
Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover. B0020HI6PW Hardcover, ex-school library copy, usual markings, dust jacket taped onto boards, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Sea Trout. How to Catch Them
|
|
|
Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover. B001OT3P7G Hardcover, ex-school library copy, usual markings, dust jacket taped onto boards, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.99
|
|
| 31) |
Rods - How to Make Them
|
|
|
Herbert Jenkins Limited. Hardcover. B0016ZT1NA Hardcover, ex-school library copy, usual markings, dust jacket taped onto boards, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.49
|
|
| 32) |
Still Water Trout Fishing (Let's Start Fishing)
|
|
|
The Crowood Press Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1852233117 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Fresh and Saltwater Fishing in Norfolk and Suffolk
|
|
|
Jarrold Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0853067740 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1978. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Marvels of the world's fisheries,: Interesting description of the many & curious methods of fishing in all parts of the world,
|
|
|
Secley, Service & co. B00086P6J6 Hardcover, 1923 first edition, ex-library in sturdy rebind, spine creased, corners rubbed through otherwise solid copy, usual library stamps within, numerous striking black and white plates, occasional small tear, really interesting and unusual old book. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1923. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|








