Businessfrom Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop |
|
Browse Business | Return to Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 160 listings found. |
| 1) |
CHECK LISTS OF ADVERTISING, SELLING AND MERCHANDISING ESSENTIALS
|
|
|
New York:: McGraw Hill,. 1937.. First edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 396 pages, blue cloth. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear and rubbing at the corners; hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pressagraph; (3 issues) June, 1927; December, 1927; February, 1929
|
|
|
Adelaide, Australia:: Whillas & Ormiston,. 1927.. First edition thus. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 3 single issue. 16mo, 6 1/2 " tall, 8 pages each, wire saddle stitch, illustrated stiff wraps. All 3 soft cover issues are in near fine, clean, neat with minor shelf wear; binding tight, paper just slightly yellowed. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Making of a Stockbroker
|
|
|
Garden City, New York:: Doubleday & Company / Spear & Staff,. 1949.. Reprint. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 341 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, neat sturdy hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper just slightly yellowed. Without dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $190.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Productive Edge : How U. S. Industries Are Pointing the Way to a New Era of Economic Growth
|
|
|
New York, New York:: W. W. Norton & Company,. 1998.. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 242 pages, biege boards. A fine clean neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket with the original price. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
A Thousand Tribes : How Technology Unites People in Great Companies
|
|
|
New York, New York:: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated,. 2002.. First printing. Hardcover--paper over boards. Fine/Fine. Signed by George Bailey on front free endpaper. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, xix + 204 pages, black paper over boards. A fine, clean, hardcover first edition with minimal shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket with original price. Copy appears unread. . tc more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Financial Planner's Guide to Estate Planning (Third Edition)
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ:: Prentice Hall ,. 1991.. Third edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 364 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Space, Inc: Your Guide to Investing in Space Exploration
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Crown Publishers,. 1988.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Near Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, xi +256 pages, blue quarter cloth; publisher's review slips laid in. A near fine, clean, hardcover first edition, first printing, with minor shelf wear, slight cant to spine, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket with original price. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
"MASON SEALS" [foil embossed labels]
|
|
|
Batavia, NY:: Mason & Sons.,. [pre 1950].. First edition thus. Decorative Boards. Very Good. A sample book, 9" x 11 1/4" embossed blue-green cloth. A very good, clean sample book, corners rubbed, with 11 pages of actual foil embossed seals produced by the F. E. Mason company before 1950 mounted on, 60 foil business seals of various sizes plus 15 paper labels and twenty small foil holiday labels. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Yankee Enterprise, the Rise of the American System of Manufactures A Symposium sponsored by the United States Chamber of Commerce of the United States of America, Dibner Library, National Museum of American History
|
|
|
Washington D.C.:: Smithsonian Institution,. 1981.. Fourth printing. Paperback--trade. Fine. Octavo, 9 " tall, xx + 236 pages, stiff pictorial wraps. A fine, clean, neat large format paperback with minimal shelf wear. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
BUSINESSMAN MUST SAVE HIMSELF
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Harper & Brothers,. 1954.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Very Good/Good. Duodecimo, 7 3/4" tall, 110 pages. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. In a good dust jacket, edge worn with chipping at the folds and a 1" piece missing from the bottom edge. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 11) |
Quicksilver Capital: How the Rapid Movement of Wealth Has Changed the World
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Free Press/Macmillan,. 1991.. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 315 pages. A fine, clean, neat first edition hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
The U S Business Corporation: An Institution in Transition (American Academy of Arts and Sciences)
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Ballinger Publishing/Harper & Row,. 1988.. Second printing. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 249 pages, black cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
GOLD AND CENTRAL BANKS
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Macmillan Company,. 1929.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. Duodecimo, 7 2/3" tall, 157 pages, orange cloth. A very good, solid, hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear, spine cloth slightly darkened; hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. Lacking dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Art Stationary and Usages of Polite Society
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Dempsey & Carroll,. 1879.. First printing. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Duodecomo, 7" tall, 76 pages, gilt decorations and fore-edges, gray cloth. A very good clean neat hard cover with minor shelf wear, slight darkening to the cloth color, and rubbing at the corners, slight fraying to the top and bottom edges of cloth at the spine, fore-corner tips worn through to boards; hinges and binding solid,paper lightly yellowed. Facimilie examples of pre-printed stationary available from the company as well as instruction on the proper etiquette of use. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
COSMIC PROFIT: How to Make Money Without Doing Time
|
|
|
Boston:: Little, Brown,. 1979.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 175 pages, green boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good dust jacket with minor edge wear and rubbing. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
False Security : Greed & Deception in America's Multibillion-Dollar Insurance Industry
|
|
|
Amherst, NY:: Prometheus Books,. 1995.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 288 pages. A fine, clean, neat first edition hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. publisher's review slips laid in. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
Common Knowledge; How Companies Thrive by Sharing What They Know
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts:: Harvard Business School Press,. 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, x + 188 pages, green cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. With aname stamp from a private library on the front endpaper more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
Multinational Firms in the World Economy
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey:: Princeton University Press,. 2004.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 325 pages, blue cloth. A fine clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 19) |
A Very Public Offering : A Rebel's Story of Business Excess, Success & Reckoning
|
|
|
New York:: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated,. 2001.. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 236 pages. A fine, clean, neat first edition hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Family In Business
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA:: Jossey-Bass,. 1985.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xxii + 321 pages, green cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a very good lightly worn dust jacket with a short edge tear. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 21) |
King of the Castle; The Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Atheneum,. 1979.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, green quarter cloth. A near fine clean neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight. In a very good, moderately worn dust jacket with the price clipped. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 22) |
Service Included: Four-Star Secrets of an Eavesdropping Waiter
|
|
|
New York, New York:: William Morrow / Harper Collins,. 2007.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 228 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear ; hinges and binding tight, paper white, but with an inscription on the front endpaper from the previous owner. In a fine dust jacket with the original price clipped. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 23) |
BUSINESS PAPER WRITING, A CAREER: New Opportunity in a Misunderstood Field of Journalism
|
|
|
New York:: Pitman Publishing,. 1939.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 194 pages, gray cloth. A very good, clean, stury hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. Without dust jacket. The dust Jacket flap is tipped in on endpaper. A paper label is attached to the spine. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 24) |
Passion for Manufacturing: real world advice from Dick Dauch--the man who engineered the manufacturing renaissance at Chrysler
|
|
|
Dearborn, Michigan:: SME Society of Manufacturing Engineers,. 1991.. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 280 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, slightly faded dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 25) |
Ashes to Ashes: America's Hundred-Year Cigarette War, the Public Health, and Unabashed Triumph of Philip Morris
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1996.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Very Good/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, xix + 807 pages, black quarter-cloth. A very good +, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white with a small remainder mark at the top fore- edge. In a near fine, clean, neat dust jacket with the original price. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 26) |
To The end of TIME: the seduction and conquest of a media empire
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Simon & Schuster,. 1992.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, blue quarter cloth. A fine clean neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight. In a fine dust jacket with the original price. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 27) |
Structural Equation Modeling: Concepts, Issues, and Applications
|
|
|
Thousand Oaks, California:: SAGE Publications,. 1995.. Early Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by the author on the front endpaper. Quarto, 10 1/4" tall, xxiv + 1147 pages, illustrated boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Five-Day Weekend: A Proposal for Calendar and Work-Schedule Change
|
|
|
Briarcliff Manor, New York:: Dorpete Press,. 1989.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 204 pages, blue cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly edge worn dust jacket with color fading to the back strip. Publisher's review slip laid in. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Strategic Selling; the unique sales system proven successful by America's best companies
|
|
|
Reno, Nevada:: Miller / Heiman,. 1987.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine / very Good. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 319 pages, blue boards. A near fine, clean, sturdy hardcover edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding solid, paper white. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket with a short edge tear. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 30) |
DK Essential Manager's Manual. Organizing, Motivating, Analyzing, Interviewing, Delegating, notes, tasks, skills, meetings, schedule, communicating, meetings, strategies, roles, aims, negotiating
|
|
|
New York, New York:: (DK) Dorling Kindersley,. 1998.. Third printing. Hardcover--illustrated boards.. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 864 pages, illustrated throughout, (heavey stock), illustrated boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, slightly edge worn dust jacket with the original price. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 31) |
The World Class Project Manager; a professional development guide
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts:: Perseus Publishing,. 2001.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 252 pages. blue boards. A fine, clean, sturdy hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding solid, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 32) |
The McGraw-Hill 36-Hour Accounting Course (Third Edition)
|
|
|
New York, New York:: McGraw-Hill Company,. 1993.. Third edition. Hardcover--paper over boards. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xxiii + 416 plus 17 page final exam, gray paper over boards. A fine, clean, hardcover third edition copy with minimal shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, unclipped dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 33) |
Futures, Options & Swaps (second edition)
|
|
|
Malden, Massachusetts:: Blackwell Business,. 1997.. First edition thus. Decorative Boards. Near Fine. Quarto 9 1/2" tall, xii + 710 pages, illustrated boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with slight shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 34) |
SUCCESSFUL RETAIL SALESMANSHIP: Helping Customers Buy
|
|
|
New York:: Prentice Hall,. 1942.. First Edition. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/4, 356 pages, beige cloth. A very good, solid, hard cover, cloth soiled, moderate paper yellowing, minor shelf wear, hingers and binding solid. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 35) |
Body & Soul: Profits with Principles-The Amazing Success Story of Anita Roddick & the Body Shop
|
|
|
New York:: Crown Publishing ,. 1991.. Second Edition. Decorative Boards. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 256 pages. A fine, clean, neat first edition hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 36) |
Global Perspectives on Investment Management: learning from the leaders
|
|
|
Charlottesville, Virginia:: CFA Institute,. 2006.. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Quarto 10 1/4" tall, 337 pages, black hardcover boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 37) |
Internet Service Providers in Western Europe. 3rd Edition (third): The Search for Value--structural tensions in Western Europe's Internet market; Country market data profiles; Directory listing of internet service providers; internet service provider
|
|
|
Cambridge, England:: Analysys,. 2001.. Third edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. Quarto, 11 3/4" tall, xvii + 684 pages, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover with minor shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Advertising Handbook
|
|
|
New York, New York:: McGraw-Hill,. 1921.. First edition / third impression. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Octavo, 7 3/4" tall, 743 pages + 10 plates (plates # 1 and 2 missing), gilt tiltes, green cloth. A very good, clean, neat solid hard cover edition with minor shelf wear; binding tight, paper lightly yellowed BUT two plate pages are missing and one (plate 3) is laid in and worn from having previously been removed. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 39) |
Organizations: Rational, Natural, and Open Systems
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs. N.J.:: Prentice Hall ,. 1991.. Third edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 414 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tighgt, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 40) |
Be Your Own Mentor
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Random House,. 2001.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, vii + 302 pages, green and beige boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
ADVERTISING: The Technical Product
|
|
|
New York, New York:: McGraw-Hill,. 1920.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. Octavo, 9" tall, 365 pages, red cloth. A very good, clean, sound copy with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper which is missing 1" of the upper corner. Rear hinge cracked but not broken. . Many b&w ads with critiques by the authors, one of whom had been an executive at a number of advertising agencies. Interesting piece of Americana. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 42) |
Forbes¨ Greatest Business Stories of All Time
|
|
|
New York, New York:: John Wiley & Sons,. 1996.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 362 pages. A fine, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 43) |
Report to the President of the United States on the Labor Dispute in the Basic Steel Industry. (submitted September 10, 1949)
|
|
|
New York, New York:: United States Government,. 1949.. First edition thus. Original Wraps. Very Good. Octavo, 9" tall, 83 pages, wire saddle stitch, stiff wraps. A very good, clean, neat, soft cover pamphlet with mnor shelf wear, binding solid, paper moderately yellowed. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 44) |
America's New Market Geography: Nation, Region and Metropolis
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ:: Center for Urban Policy Research,. 1988.. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2, 371 pages, black cloth. A fine, clean, solid hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding solid, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket . . very slight shelf wear more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 45) |
Candy Freak: a journey through the chocolate underbelly of America
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina:: Algonquin Books,. 2004.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 7 1/4" tall, 266 pages, brown boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket with the original price. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 46) |
Global Risk Based Capital Regulations: Capital Adequacy (Global Risk-Based Capital Regulations). Volume I
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, Illinois:: Irwin Professional Publishing,. 1994.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 630 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 47) |
Breakpoints: How Managers Exploit Radical Change
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts:: Harvard Business School Press,. 1992.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 261 pages, blue cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacket more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 48) |
Giants of Enterprise: Seven Business Innovators and the Empires They Built
|
|
|
New York, New York:: HarperBusiness / Harper Collins,. 2001.. Fifth printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 512 pages. A fine, clean, neat haed cover with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacket more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 49) |
Electric Power in Brazil: Entrepreneurship in the Public Sector
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts:: Harvard University Press,. 1968.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 264 pages, red cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly worn dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 50) |
A Merchandising Handbook; The Buyer's Manual. (Revised Edition)
|
|
|
New York, New York:: National Retail Dry Goods Association,. 1937.. First edition thus. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Octavo, 9" tall, 372 pages, gilt tiles, blue cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper moderately yellowed. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 160 listings found. |
