cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HEALTH AND FITNESS

from FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE

Browse HEALTH AND FITNESS | Return to FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 172 listings found.
1) ANTI-CRAVING WEIGHT LOSS DIET: Based on the Revolutionary 8-week Skinny School Program
Abravanel, Elliott D.; King, Elizabeth A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. A diet book to help you end dieting forever and become just as slim as you've always dreamed of being. Cure your cravings for the foods that put on weight. Contents are underlined through the first 38 pages. Securely bound in lightly edge rubbed boards. Jacket has light edge rub with creases and small tear at top front edge.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
2) Miracle Medicine Foods
Adams, Rex

Reward Books, 2000. Very good in very good dust jacket. A clean, sound, attractive book in like jacket. GIFT QUALITY Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
3) VITAMIN POWER
Aero, Rita; Rick, Stephanie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1987. A clean, bright, attractive book in clean, attractive jacket. A user's guide to nutritional supplements and botanical substances that can change your life.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. Illus. by Garsonnin, Elizabeth (Illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $9.50
4) THE POWER OF PREVENTION: Reduce Your Risk of Cancer Through Diet & Nutrition
Alabaster, Oliver

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1986. Explains in an easily readable form the nature and causes of cancer, and the relationships between diet and this dreaded disease. Contents are moderately underlined.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
5) The UCSD Healthy Diet for Diabeties : A Comprehensive Nutritional Guide and Cookbook
Algert, Susan; Grasse, Barbara; Durning, Annie

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), 1990. Contains over 200 gourmet kitchen-tested recipes from around the world. A solid, attractive book with extensive light pencil underlining.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
6) CARING FOR THE PATIENT WITH CANCER AT HOME: A Guide for Patients and Families
American Cancer Society

American Cancer Society, 1988. Spiral. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
7) THE PSYCHIC POWER OF RUNNING
Andrews, Valerie

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1978. Jacket flaps and endpapers are stained from library glue. Contents are clean.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
8) THE AIDS COVER-UP? The Real and Alarming Facts About Aids
Antonio, Gene

Los Angeles: Ignatius Press, 1987. A critically important book about AIDS in the late 1980s. A wealth of information and evidence regarding the true nature of AIDS and its means of transmission that was not readily available from the media or medical establishments. Book is tight and free of reading creases with notes or underlining on two pages and slight edge rub.. 2nd Edition (with supplement). Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
9) AIDS: RAGE & REALITY: Why Silence is Deadly
Antonio, Gene (Foreword By Joseph Feldschuh, M.D.)

Dallas: Anchor/Doubleday, 1993. Exposes the vast implications of AIDS and brings together critical information in a concise and compelling manner. Near fine save for previous owner's name neatly blacked out inside front cover.. Signed by Author. Assumed First Edition. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
10) Smart Exercise : Burning Fat, Getting Fat
Bailey, Covert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1994. A clean, solid book in bright straight boards with sharp, clear spine text. Jacket is clean, crisp and attractive.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
11) THE FIT OR FAT TARGET DIET
Bailey, Covert and Lea Bishop

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Bailey's popular low fat healthy eating weight loss program. Once you have your eye on the Target, choosing the healthiest foods becomes simple and easy.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
12) THE FIT OR FAT WOMAN
Bailey, Covert and Lea Bishop

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. A successful and innovative program for women and their unique concerns developed by the authors of the best-selling "Fit-or-Fat System. A gift quality book.. 1st Printing. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Charts & Graphs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
13) THE FIT OR FAT WOMAN
Bailey, Covert and Lea Bishop

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. A successful and innovative program for women and their unique concerns developed by the authors of the best-selling "Fit-or-Fat System. Clean and solid in lightly bumped wrappers.. 1st Printing. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Charts & Graphs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
14) Target Recipes : The Fit-or-Fat System
Bailey, Covert; Bishop, Lea

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1985. Clean and attractive with a few creased corners.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
15) THE DELICIOUS QUICK-TRIM DIET
Baker, Samm

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House (Villard), 1983. Contents are clean. Binding is solid. Boards are clean and straight with clear, sharp spine text. Attractive white jacket is crisp and clean with one light scuff mid-front and moderate edge rub. Lose a pound a day deliciously and keep it off - FOREVER!. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $6.65
16) THE EMERGENCY BOOK
Bendick, Jeanne

Rand McNally & Company, 1974. Clean, solid interior in lightly rubbed covers with diagonal crease on front cover. How to cope with emergencies involving children.. 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Author. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $5.70
17) Betty Crocker's Low Fat, Low Cholesterol Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan, 1991. A clean, bright, attractive book in like jacket. A healthy approach to a hearty meal.. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $6.65
18) Fat Burning Foods Cookbook
Bianconi, Betty (editor)

Baltimore, MD: Ottenheimer, 1995. Menus and recipes for Fat-Burning Success.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
19) The Diabetic's Book : All Your Questions Answered
Biermann, June; Toohey, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tarcher, 1981. A clean, solid copy with light edge rub and a small crease at lower corner of front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
20) THE WAY TO WELLNESS
Bjorklund, LaVern

Wheaton, IL: Victor Books, 1984. Add meaning to your life. Feel better, look better and function as God intended no matter what your age.. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $9.50
21) HYPERICUM (St. John's Wort)
Bloomfield, Harold H., M.D. Et. Al

Los Angeles: Prelude Press, 1996. How to treat depression with a safe, inexpensive, medically proven herb, available without prescription. As featured in "Newsweek" and seen on ABCs "20/20." Clean, tight contents in very slightly curled and chipped wraps. No spine creases.. Assumed First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Good. Illus. by Drawings and Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
22) HEALTH SECRETS FOR STRESSFUL TIMES
Boardroom Reports, Inc,

Boardroom Reports, 1993. Sixty pages of short tips to keep your health supurb and your stress level down.. First Printing. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
23) DOCTOR AND CHILD
Brazelton, T. Berry, M.D

New York: Dell, 1978. America's foremost pediatrician deals with the most common problems of early child-hood as they come to him in his daily practice. One of Brazelton's scarce, early books. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in chipped, creased wraps.. Pictorial Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
24) PREVENTION'S YOUR PERFECT WEIGHT: Diet-Free Weight Loss Method Developed by the World's Leading Health Magazine
Bricklin, Mark; Konner, Linda

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1995. Near fine save for a few light spots on fore-edge.. Pictorial Glossy Boards. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
25) TAKE THE 10 MINUTE LEAP: Lifetime Exercise Adherance Program
Brown, Richard L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Remainder. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
26) THE TRUTH ABOUT CANCER
Cameron, Charles S

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1958. A clean, solid book in edge-rubbed and bumped boards. Binding is starting to split but still very firm. Has previous owner's name on front end page. Descriptions of common cancers with symptoms, pictures and how they progress.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
27) Miracle Cures : Dramatic New Scientific Discoveries Revealing the Healing Powers of Herbs, Vitamins, and Other Natural Remedies
Carper, Jean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. One bumped corner, otherwise clean, bright and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
28) HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE LOWERED NATURALLY
Cawood, Frank W.; Failes, Janice M

Peachtree City, GA, U.S.A.: F C & A Publishing, 1989. The natural way to help control your blood pressure without using drugs. Contents are clean and tightly bound in slightly rubbed wrappers.. Edition Unstated. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
29) The Bible Cure : A Renowned Physician Uncovers the Bible's Hidden Health Secrets
Cherry, Reginald B.,M.D. And Linda Cherry

Lake Mary, FL, U.S.A.: Creation House, 1999. A solid, clean, attractive book with no visible flaws in clean, attractive jacket with short closed tear on rear upper panel.. GUIDEPOSTS EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
30) Healing Prayer : God's Divine Intervention in Medicine, Faith and Prayer
Cherry, Reginald B.,M.D. And Linda Cherry

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1999. A clean, solid, attractive book in clean, crisp, attractive jacket.. First American Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. GIFT QUALITY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $6.65
31) HOW TO IMPROVE YOUR HEALTH
Clark, Linda

New Canaan: Keats Publishing, 1979. Contents are clean save for 5 pages with underlining. Securely bound in bright, uncreased wrappers. Alternate therapies and how they have brought a better life to millions.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $5.65
32) The Secret Language of Eating Disorders : The Revolutionary New Approach to Curing Anorexia and Bulimia
Claude-Pierre, Peggy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Times Books/Random House, 1997. Pristine book, save for small remainder dot on top page edge, in clean, crisp, attractive jacket. The director and founder of the Montreaux Clinic details the basis of the program at the clinic which has had unprecedented success in working with patients with eating disorders.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $6.65
33) THE POLYOL PARADIGM AND COMPLICATIONS OF DIABETES
Cohen, Margo Panush

New York: Springer-Verlag New York, 1987. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in straight, bright boards with very light rub and some softening at heel of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $9.50
34) NUTRITION AND YOUR BODY
Colimore, Benjamin; Colimore, Sarah

Los Angeles, CA: Light Wave Press, 1974. Contents are clean with several creased corners. Binding is solid. Covers are clean and attractive with light edge rub and several light spine creases. Complicated bodily functions and the effect of proper (and improper) nutrition explained simply yet accurately.. Revised 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $7.60
35) YOU, YOUR HEALTH, AND YOUR DOCTOR: A Guide to Symptoms, Common Diseases, Diagnostic Tests, Medications and Treatments
Collins, J. Douglas, M.D

Toranto, Canada: Coles, 1978. Clean contents save for original purchase information written inside front cover and light creasing the last 20 page corners. Wrappers are clean and uncreased save for light creasing to rear corner.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
36) THE NEW AMERICAN DIET
Connor, William E.; Connor, Sonja L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. Contents have underlining and previous owner's name. Jacket has upper edge rub.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $3.80
37) The New Aerobics for Women
Cooper, Kenneth H., M.D., M.P.H. And Mildred Cooper

Toronto, Canada: Bantam, 1988. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. For women who have been exercising for years because they know that it makes them feel good. Adds a scientific dimension to their feelings and helps explain that wonderful, symbiotic relationship between regular exercise and a heightened sense of well-being. Contents are clean save for light liquid stain on front free end page. Bound in bright blue boards with very tiny corner bump. Unchipped silver lettering.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
38) PSYCHOLOGICAL WAR ON FAT
Cordell, Franklin D., Ph.D And Gale R. Giebler, Ph.D

Niles, IL: Argus, 1977. How attitude changes lead to weight reduction and, best of all, make it last.. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Color and Black & White Illustrations. Mass Market Nonfiction. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
39) BYPASSING BYPASS: The New Technique of Chelation Therapy
Cranton, Elmer M

Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. Details of the non-surgical treatment for improving circulation and slowing the aging process. Clean, bright and tight in attractive, uncreased wrappers.. Updated Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
40) EVERYBODY'S GUIDE TO HOMEOPATHIC MEDICINES
Cummings, Stephen; Ullman, Dana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1984. Fine save for date written at bottom of first page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
41) PREGNANT AND BEAUTIFUL!
Curtis, Lindsay R. M.D., Et al

Tucson, AZ: HPBooks, 1985. How to eat right, stay fit, and look great. written by three experts - a doctor, a nutritionist, and a beauty consultant. A complete book on health and happiness during pregnancy. Contents are clean, bright and securely bound in lightly scuffed and creased wrappers.. Pictorial Wraps. Good. Illus. by Photographs By Balfour Walker. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
42) WHICH TESTS FOR MY UNBORN BABY, A Guide to Prenatal Diagnosis
De Crespigny, Lachlan, with Rhonda Dredge

Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1991. Cuts through the sensationalism of prenatal diagnosis to give a clear outline of the techniques available and the main ones in use. Sets out the options and the factors involved to encourage informed decision-making. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in lightly rubbed wrappers.. Assumed First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrations By Julie Kent. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
43) Weight Loss & Energy Now
Delgado, Nicholas Jr

Lake Forest, California, U.S.A.: Nick Delgado Phd, 1991. A clean, sound, attractive book. How to take immediate control of your physical health and well being.. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $6.65
44) SEX AND HEALTH: A Practicla Guide to Sexual Medicine
DeMoya, Armando, MD, et al

New York: Stein and Day, 1983. This book brings you practical information regarding the interaction between sex and health. Book has near fine contents with moderately edge rubbed boards. Jacket is intact but shows considerable wear.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Good/Worn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
45) BASIC READINGS IN DRUG THERAPY
Dipalma, Joseph R., M.D. And Morton J. Rodman, Ph.D

Medical Economics Company, 1972. Basic medications, their uses, interactions and dosages. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in slightly chipped wraps. Previous owner's name inside front wrap.. Assumed First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
46) MANAGING THE SIDE EFFECTS OF CHEMOTHERAPY AND RADIATION
Dodd, Marylin J., R.N., Ph.D

New York: Prentice Hall, 1991. A consumer's pocket guide to identifying and managing the side effects of treatment, including nausea, anemia, fatigue, ulcers and others. Essential reading for informed decision making about treatment alternatives. Includes a Self-Care behavior log with worksheets for keeping a record of what to ask or tell your physicians or nurses. A gift quality book. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
47) Hypoglycemia and Diabetes
Donsbach, K

Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Rockland Corporation, 1996. New Revised. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $2.85
48) THE MASSAGE BOOK
Downing, George

New York: Random House/Bookworks, 1974. A fully illustrated book on massage written for the average person who wishes to provide relaxing massage to family and friends. Contents are clean in attractive rough cardstock wraps with a small, light stain at upper front and several small scuffs and bumps.. 9th Printin. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Rush, Anne Kent (Illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
49) Protein Power
Eades, Michael, M.D., and Eades, Mary Dan, M.D

Bantam Books, 1996. Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. A clean, sound, attractive book in clean, attractive jacket with light edge rub and small tear at rear flap fold Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Lose Fat, Feel Fit, Stop Craving.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $6.65
50) Religion and Pain : The Spiritual Dimensions of Health Care
Fichter, Joseph H

Crossroad Publishing Company, 1981. A clean, sound, attractive book with very slight lower corner bumps. Jacket is clean, crisp and attractive. A leading American religious sociologist researches the connection between the religious and purely medical components of wholistic health care.. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. GIFT QUALITY. more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $19.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 172 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: