SPIRITUALITYfrom FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE |
|
Browse SPIRITUALITY | Return to FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE
|
| 1) |
Reflections of an Elder Brother: Awakening from the Dream
|
|
|
Taos, New Mexico, U.S.A.: High Mesa Press, 1989. A clean, sound, attractive book with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 2) |
SPIRITUALITY AND RECOVERY: A Guide to Positive Living
|
|
|
Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1988. Revised Edition/1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
SOMETHING MORE : Excavating Your Authentic Self
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. An attractive book with solid binding in bright, straight illustrated boards. Previous owner has underlined or bracketed a small number of key points.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
THE WORLD WITHIN
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Sloane Associates, 1957. Clean, solid contents save for a bit of age discoloration. Boards are clean and straight with a bit of edge rub. Spine text is readable. Jacket has considerable age discoloration and edge rub with moderate chipping.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
To the Summit: A Woman's Journey into the Mountains to Find Her Soul
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. Book is clean, sound and attractive with light bumps at spine ends. Jacket is clean, crisp and attractive with a bit of rub at spine ends.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
THE GOLDEN BOOK OF IMMORTALITY
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Association Press, 1954. Spiritual adventure with more than 200 philosophers, scientists, writers, religious leaders and poets who testify to the reality of eternal life. Unmarked pages and solid binding with light to moderate foxing of page ends and end pages. Boards are straight with foxing and discoloration at edges. Spine text is clear and readable. Jacket is complete, including pricing with edge rub and light foxing.. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 7) |
Heaven on Earth : Dispatches from America's Spiritual Frontier
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1992. A fascinating journey through the rituals, ceremonies, communities, and beliefs of New Age America. Clean, bright and solid with previous owner's name on end page.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
THE POWER OF THE HOLY SPIRIT (VOLUME II)
|
|
|
Joplin, MO: College Press Publishing, 1971. Contents are clean save for a very small amount of previous owner's markings. Binding is solid. Covers have some light spotting. A discussion of the nature of the Holy Spirit with a review of literature on the subject.. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 9) |
Every Whit Whole : The Adventure of Spiritual Healing
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead, 1978. An unusually attractive ex-library reading copy with usual library discard markings. Michael Drury opens her heart and mind to give us her personal adventures in spiritual development.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Reading Copy). more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE AWAKENING HEART: My Continuing Journey to Love
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
RITUAL OF THE ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR (1976 Edition)
|
|
|
General Grand Chapter Order of the Eastern Star, 1976. A clean, sound, attractive copy with lightly bumped corners.. 1976 Amended. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 12) |
ENCOUNTERS WITH GOD
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Family Christian Stores, 2004. A clean, solid, attractive book with no visible flaws. A heartwarming collection of personal encounters with the Living God.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 13) |
THE SECRET OF LETTING GO
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2003. A lovely clean, bright, attractive copy. Inscribed by author to "Linda.". Inscribed By Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 14) |
IT'S FUN BEING WELL
|
|
|
Grants Pass, OR: Privately Published, 1957. A really nice copy of this scarce work on how body, mind and spirit work together to fulfill God's promise of health.. Assumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 15) |
Turning It Over : How to Find Tranquility When You Never Thought You Could
|
|
|
Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1992. Contents are clean save for previous owner's name. Binding is solid, covers are clean and attractive with a hint of edge rub. A third-step guide for every program. How to break the pattern of failure. The mysteries of willpower. The value of surrender and commitment. What it feels like to succeed.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 16) |
The Letters of Paul: A New Spiritual World View
|
|
|
Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Triad Publishers, 1990. A clean, sound, attractive book.. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 17) |
Mountains of Spices
|
|
|
Living Books, 1983. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A clean, sound, attractive book. GIFT QUALITY Mass market (rack) paperback. . Mass-market paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
MSIA Soul Awareness Discourse #3: REALMS OF LIGHT
|
|
|
Peace Theological Seminary, 1988. A clean, sound, attractive book with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 19) |
MSIA Soul Awareness Discourse #12: MAGNETIC LIGHT AND HOLY SPIRIT
|
|
|
Peace Theological Seminary, 1988. A clean, sound, attractive book with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 20) |
MSIA Soul Awareness Discourse #11: CONTROL
|
|
|
Peace Theological Seminary, 1988. A clean, sound, attractive book with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 21) |
MSIA Soul Awareness Discourse #8: MYSTICAL TRAVELER CONSCIOUSNESS
|
|
|
Peace Theological Seminary, 1988. A clean, sound, attractive book with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 22) |
MSIA Soul Awareness Discourse #10: OVERCOMING DISCOURAGEMENT
|
|
|
Peace Theological Seminary, 1988. A clean, sound, attractive book with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 23) |
MSIA Soul Awareness Discourse #2: SENDING THE LIGHT
|
|
|
Peace Theological Seminary, 1988. A clean, sound, attractive book with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 24) |
MSIA Soul Awareness Discourse #9: THE NEOPHYTE AND THE INITIATE
|
|
|
Peace Theological Seminary, 1988. A clean, sound, attractive book with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 25) |
THE CLOCK WITH THIRTEEN NUMBERS
|
|
|
Grants Pass, OR: Self Published, 1991. The achievement of "oneness" by passing through the twelve cycles of refinement on the cosmic clock.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 26) |
PERFECTLY STILL: A Journey Through the Heart of Loss to an Inspiring Discovery of Love Without Barriers
|
|
|
Barrytown, NY, U.S.A.: Barrytown, Limited, 2000. A beautiful, clean, solid copy in blue and green pictorial covers. Offers us an incomparable gift: joyful awareness of the real nature of life, death and love. If you have the courage fo allow it, this book will change your life.. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 27) |
GOLF IN THE KINGDOM
|
|
|
New York: Delta (Esalen), 1988. Michael Murphy was on his way from California to India when he met Shivas Irons on Burningbush golf links in Scotland. They played 18 holes and had a second go at the devilish 13th hole in the middle of a wild whiskey night... a round that profoundly altered Murphy's game and his vision.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 28) |
DAKOTA: A Spiritual Geography
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1994. Clean, bright and securely bound in lightly curled, lightly bumped wrappers.. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 29) |
THE MIND FIELD
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking/Grossman, 1976. An evaluation of the practitioners and products of the "mind field." with the concern that the excesses of the self-improvement packagers may obscure what might be of real value. Contents are clean, bright and securely bound in lightly bumped, edge rubbed boards. Jacket is lightly creased and edge rubbed.. Assumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 30) |
CREATIVE SELF-TRANSFORMATION THROUGH MEDITATION
|
|
|
Phoenix House, 1974. An affordable reading copy of this Metaphysical classic. Book is solid. Textblock is unmarked. Overall the book has soiling, damp stain and considerable shelf and edge rub. No musty smell.. Soft Cover. Fair. GOOD READING COPY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 31) |
To Be a Father Like the Father
|
|
|
Camp Hill, PA: Christian Publications, 1992. A clean, sound, attractive book with previous owners name. Modeling the fatherly attributes of God.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 32) |
SPIRITUAL NOTES TO MYSELF: Essential Wisdom for the 21st Century
|
|
|
Berkeley CA, USA: Conari Press, 1998. A wonderful book of practical wisdom on what is essential to live in the way of love, beauty and inspiration by the author of the best-selling "Notes to Myself.". First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 33) |
MAY THE ANGELS BE WITH YOU : A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 2001. Appears unread. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 34) |
THE WAY IS WITHIN: A Spiritual Journey
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997. A clean, bright, solid, attractive book. Full of reminders about the value of centering and being mindful of the now.. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. Illus. by Wachtstetter, Sheri (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 35) |
THE SPIRAL OF LIFE
|
|
|
Suffolk, England: Neville Spearman Limited, 1981. Clean, bright, solid interior in lightly creased, moderately rubbed wrappers. The Cycles of reincarnation.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 36) |
Paradox of Power: Balancing Personal and Higher Will
|
|
|
A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment), 1988. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, sound and attractive with a hint of edge rub. GIFT QUALITY Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Teaches you how to balance your personal will with the will that puts you in touch with a higher spiritual power.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 37) |
BEYOND DISBELIEF
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Dorrance, 1971. Applies the often unfathomable elements of Christianity to every aspect of living. Contents are clean save for envelope with owner stamp taped to front paste down. Boards are straight and bright with bright lettering and a small amount of damp stain at rear. Bright blue jacket is clean with readable text but has damp ripple and just a bit of rub.. Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 38) |
An Exposition Of The Seven Church Ages
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ: Self Published. A sound copy of Branham's commentary on the seven churches as outlined in the book of Revelation. Much underlining and margin notes.. Assumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 39) |
PSYCHIC FORCES AND OCCULT SHOCK: A Biblical View
|
|
|
Greenville, NC, U.S.A.: Global Publishers, Incorporated, 1986. A solid, attractive book. One section has a number of passages neatly marked by previous owner. A Biblical view of new age spirituality.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 40) |
God, Man and the Planetary Age : Preface for a Theistic Humanism
|
|
|
Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.: Oregon State University Press, 1978. Contents are clean save for a number of pages with main points underlined by previous owner and a very few margin notes. Binding is solid. Covers have considerable shelf rub and minor edge rub.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
