Civil Warfrom Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company |
|
Browse Civil War | Return to Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found. |
| 1) |
Tragic Years, 1860-1865: A Documentary History of the American Civil War
|
|
|
New York, NY: Da Capo Press. 1992. First Thus. Paperback. F. Thick trade paperback, 1097 pages, first Da Capo edition. Authors weave together the diaries, letters, and recorded words of generals and privates, politicians and homemakers, reporters and historians, poets and spies. A fresh, unread copy with no owner markings. Light wear to cover extremities from shelfing, else FINE condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 2) |
Battlefields of the Civil War
|
|
|
NY: Arno Press. 1979. First Thus. Hardcover. NF. Hardcover with dust jacket, 524 pages, many photos and illustrations. This is a reprint of the 1961 edition published by the National Park Service. Clean, no markings inside. DJ is price-clipped, spine lightly sunned, no tears to dj. Overall Near Fine/VG condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 3) |
The Beleagured City - Richmond 1861-65
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1946. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. VG-. Hardback with dust jacket. Clean inside, no marking, only previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover, mostly covered by dj flap. Brown cloth covers clean. Dust jacket has tape remnants, browning, tears and several gaps (in BroDart clear protection). Overall VG+/G+ condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 4) |
General John H. Winder, C.S.A
|
|
|
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Florida. 1990. Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover in dust jacket, an ex-library copy with the usual markings and flaps of d.j. glued to endpapers, but showing little use (d.j. is bright from being in a mylar protector), VG+/VG+. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 5) |
A Boy Lieutenant: Memoirs of Freeman S. Bowley 30th United States Colored Troops Officer
|
|
|
Fredericksburg, VA: Sergeant Kirklands Museum. 1997. First Thus. Hardcover. F. Hardcover, 124 pages, originally published in 1907. The edition, printed on archival paper, includes photos, maps and illustrations. It is a stated first edition (of the reprint edtion). Covers have laminate covering. Book is in AS-NEW, Fine condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 6) |
The Life of Gen. William T. Sherman
|
|
|
Publisher's Union. 1981. Hardcover. VG. Hardcover with brown cloth boards decorated in black in gold. A Salesman's Sample, theis book has the table of contents, excerpts from various chapters, numberous illustrations, two-page ad for the book, and lined order pages at the back (the first two pages filled out in pencil: the cloth edition was $1.50, the half-leather was $2.00). Otherwise the interior is clean, endpapers tanned. The covers are clean, the gilt on the front is partially dulled, but undamaged; the edges of the outside hinges and spine ends are rubbed; the spine artwork is imprinted onto the back cover. Overall this is a VG copy. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Confederate Portraits
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1942. Hardcover. G+. Hardcover, ex-library copy, frayed at spine ends, G+. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 8) |
The Philanthropic Results of the War in America: Collected from Official and Other Authentic Sources
|
|
|
NY: Sheldon & Co.. 1864. First Edition (First Printing). Hardcover. Fair. This is the hardcover book as it was originally published! 160 pages. An ex-library copy with engraved bookplate but with extensive wear. Both covers are detached, spine is loose, torn, partially missing. Last blank page is loose, but otherwise sewing keeps pages together. Housed in a utilitarian clamshell box that has labels, bar code, moderate wear. The book is FAIR only, although complete. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $38.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Antietam Campaign (Great Military Campaigns of the Civil War)
|
|
|
NY: Wieser & Wieser. 1990. Paperback. VG. Large format paperback, 194 pages. A nice overview of the battle with many photos and illustrations. Clean inside, no owner markings, slight tanning to edges of pages. Covers clean and show light surface wear, spine uncreased; slight spine slant, binding solid. VG. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 10) |
Four Brothers in Blue: Or Sunshine and Shadows of the War of the Rebellion, a Story of the Great Civil War from Bull Run to Appomattox
|
|
|
Norman, OK: Univ of Oklahoma Press. 1999. Paperback. VG+. Trade paperback, 537 pages. First published in 1913. Clean and bright with an uncreased spine; tips of covers slightly curled, else overall VG+ condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 11) |
Frank Before Vicksburg
|
|
|
Cincinnati: R. W. Carroll & Co.. 1869. Hardcover. Fair. Hardcover, 256 pages. Cloth covers have been severely water damaged and are warped. In addition to the other indignities, it appears that they've been coated with a layer of varnish. Endpapers are stained and torn. Most interior pages are clean although the pictorial title page is water stained. Title on spine dull but still readable. Fair only of an early edition of this boys' classic. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Stillness at Appomattox
|
|
|
Garden City NY: International Collectors Library. 1953. Hardcover. VG. Hardcover with red leatherette covers, 438 pages with map endpapers. Clean inside, no owner markings. Covers have gold trim and type on spine; light rubbing at spine ends, edges. An attractive copy in overall Very Good or better condition. (no DJ, as issued) more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 13) |
Meade of Gettysburg
|
|
|
Dayton, OH: Morningside Bookshop. 1980. FACSIMILE COPY. Hardcover. VG. Hardcover with dust jacket, 384 pages plus publisher's ads, photos and maps. This is a facimile (with additions) of original 1960 edition. Clean of owner markings inside, several pages have been dog-eared (folded down at top corners. Dj has light edgewear at top edge. Overall VG/VG condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 14) |
Southern Families at War: Loyalty and Conflict in the Civil War South
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Press. 2000. First Edition (First Printing). Hard Cover. VG+. Hardcover, an ex-library copy with the usual markings but showing only gentle and limited use (hint: it was in an Ohio library), VG+. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $4.72
|
|
| 15) |
Recollections of the Civil War
|
|
|
Bowie, MD: Heritage Books. 2001. Paperback. VG+. Trade paperback, an ex-library copy with usual markings but showing little if any use. Reprint of the 1902 edition. VG+. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 16) |
Official Records of the Union and Confederate Navies in the War of The Rebellion (Series II, Volume 2)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office. 1921. Hardcover. G+. Hardcover, 864 pages, relatively clean ex-library. Cloth is bubbled on rear cover, light rubbing to blue cloth boards and spine ends and corners are frayed. Overall G+. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Brothers in Arms: The Lives and Experiences of the Men Who Fought the Civil War-In Their Own Words
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. F. Large format hardcover, 144 pages. A lovely bright copy, possibly never read, small scar at bottom of back of dj, else in Fine/Fine condition more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 18) |
The Seven Days: The Emergence of Robert E. Lee
|
|
|
NY: Fairfax Press. 1978. First Thus. Hardcover. NF. Hardcover with dust jacket, 380 pages. A number of pages have paragraphs circled; pages lightly tanned. DJ is price clipped, light wear to top of spine. Overall NF/VG+ conditin. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Brother Against Brother: Time-Life Books History of the Civil War
|
|
|
NY: Prentice Hall. 1990. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. F. Large format hardcover with dust jacket, 431 pages with full color map endpapers, 390 authentic, contemporary illustrations from hundreds of rare and carefully researched photos and archives. Clean and bright inside, no owner markings. Unclipped DJ has light tanning on DJ flaps, small tear at top of spine (repaired from inside). No rem mark. Else overall Fine/Very Good+ condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Congress and the Civil War
|
|
|
NY: McBride Co.. 1955. Hardcover. VG. Hardcover in dust jacket. Pages age yellowed at edges, d.j. in mylar protector. VG/VG. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 21) |
Support for Secession:Lancashire and the American Civil War: Lancashire and the American Civil War
|
|
|
Chiang Mai: University of Chicago Press. 1972. First Edition (First Printing). Hardcover. NF. Hardcover in d.j. The d.j. has a little wear, now in a mylar protector. NF/VG. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $6.52
|
|
| 22) |
The Secret War for the Union : The Untold Story of Military Intelligence in the Civil War
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1996. Hardcover. VG-. Thick hardcover with dust jacket, 734 pages, photo inset at middle. Very clean inside, light soiling to edges of page block, overall VG+/Near Fine condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 23) |
Shiloh (A Novel)
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Stonewall House. 1952. First Thus. Hard Cover. NF. Hardcover, 226 pages. This reprint was overseen by Stonewall House, the museum/education center located in the home that originally belonged to Stonewall Jackson. The forward says: " It is our pleasure to keep available uncommon fiction, and to this end, at the time of pubication, we have used the best available sources. To aid catalogers and collectors, this title is printed in an edition limited to 300 copies. Enjoy!" The pages are bright and clean and there are no owner markings inside. Plain endpapers. The cover are grey cloth, and have a bright silver title on the spine. Tips are nice. (no dust jacket). Overall Near Fine condition. SCARCE EDITION more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Night Before Chancellorsville
|
|
|
NY: Signet / New American Library. 1957. First Edition (stated). Paperback. VG+. Mass market paperback, 189 pages plus ads. Pages are clean but a bit tanned. Binding is tight, spine is uncreased. Covers are clean, tips lightly bumped, verticle crease near spine on front cover. Overall VG+ condion. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 25) |
Freedom Rising: Washington in the Civil War
|
|
|
NY: Alfred a Knopf Inc. 2004. First Edition (stated). Hardcover. F. Hardcover with dust jacket, 463 pages. Golden Kite sticker on front cover. A lovely copy with just a hint of folding at top of dj, else overall Fine/Fine condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 26) |
Civil War Curiosities
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press. 1994. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. NF. Trade paperback, 281 pages, photos. Clean, spine uncreased, teeny chip at bottom of spine else NEAR FINE condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 27) |
The Blue and the Gray: The Conflick Between North and South)
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International. 1996. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. NF. Hardcover with dust jacket, 312 pages with hundreds of photographs, drawings and paintings throughout. A lovely copy in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 28) |
Defining Moments of The Civil War
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Thunder Bay Press. 2006. First Edition (First Printing). Hard Cover. VG+. Hardcover with dust jacket, 224 pages with many photos and maps throughout. A bright copy which appears in as-new condition; previous owner has carefully corrected factual errors on several pages. DJ unclipped and clean. Overall Very Good+/Fine condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 29) |
Defining Moments of The Civil War
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Thunder Bay Press. 2006. First Edition (First Printing). Hard Cover. F. Hardcover with dust jacket, 224 pages with many photos and maps throughout. A bright copy in as-new condition. DJ unclipped and clean. Overall Fine/Fine condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 30) |
The Mississippi (Campaigns of the Civil War)
|
|
|
Jack Brussel / Blue & Grey Press. Hardcover. VG. Small hardcover with dust jacket, no date, 237 pages plus index, many maps throughout text. Clean of any owner markings inside, light foxing to endpapers. Grey cloth covers bright and clean. Spine slant. DJ (in Brodart) has light rubbing and soiling. OVerall VG/VG condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
Illinois in the Civil War
|
|
|
Urbana, IL: University of Illinois Press. 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+. Hardcover, 391 pages. Bright and clean, no owner markings anywere, binding tightl light flattened wrinkle on half title page. Tan cloth covers bright and clean, tips nice; top edge has light speckling. No dust jacket. Else overall VG+ condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 32) |
New England's Last Civil War Veterans
|
|
|
Arlington, TX: Seacliff Press. 1976. Paperback. NF. Paperback with a vinyl cover. 195 pages plus an errata slip tipped in. INSCRIBED by Hoar with a 7-line inscription on the half title page. Notepaper from a previous owner giving the author's address is tipped in inside front cover. Six-page essay on John Hance Osteen, Dec. 22, 1856- Sept. 24, 1948, "The Latest born of all known Civil War Veterans," INSCRIBED by Hoar, is laid in. This is new material not included in the book. A photocopied page listing Osteen has been laid in; it is also SIGNED by Hoar. Laid in a note from the giver of this book to the recipient with information about Hoar. An emendation has been made in Hoar's handwriting to the dedication page. The address of the publisher and editor have been crossed out, otherwise the book is bright and clean. A wonderful treasure trove of material! NF. Signed by Author more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 33) |
Weapons of the Civil War
|
|
|
Edison, NJ: Chartwell Books. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. NF. Large format hardcover with dust jacket, over 200 illustrations in both color and B&W; 173 pages plus index. Clean inside, no owner markings. Covers very clean, light bumping to bottom tips and rubbing at bottom of spine. DJ has several closed tears at tips (now in clear mylar protective covering). Overall Near Fine/Good + condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 34) |
Advance and Retreat
|
|
|
NY: Blue and Grey Press. 1995. First Thus. Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover with dust jacket, Facsimile from 1880 edition, 258 pages. Bright and clean inside, light soiling on fore edge; dj has light edgewear esp. at top of spine, title on spine sunned, small tape repair. Overall VG+/VG condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 35) |
Civil War History, A Journal of the Middle Period (Vol XLV, No 3)
|
|
|
Kent, OH: The Kent State University Press. 1999. Paperback. F. Trade paperback, paginated from 197-288, September, 1999 volume. Stories include: A Subaltern's First Experiences in the Old Army; James Mason, the "Confederate Lobby" and the Blockade Debate of March, 1862; and The Personal Observations of a Man of Intelligence: Sir James Fergusson's Visit to North America. A clean, unmarked, unread copy in as-new condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 36) |
The Fight for the Republic: A Narrative of the More Noteworthy Events in the War of Secession, Presenting the Great Contest in Its Dramatic Aspects
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1917. First Edition. Hardcover. VG. Hardcover with photo frontis of Lincoln (tissue), 404 pages with maps, many of which are fold-outs. Clean of any owner markings inside, maps are in perfect condition. Light foxing near front where there has been contact with moisture at edge of front cover (which has subsequently darkened a bit). Gold type on front cover and spine still bright; top edge if bright gilt. Hinges are solid both inside and out. Overall this is a solid, VERY GOOD copy. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 37) |
Best Little Stories from the Civil War / Varina: Forgotten First Lady
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Cumberland House. 1994. Paperback. NF. Trade paperback, INSCRIBED "Best Little wishes! C. Brian Kelly," who has also addded the note "1st Edition copy." Also INSCRIBED "And remember Varina, Ingrid Smyer, & do enjoy!" A bright, clean copy with uncreased spine. Signed by Both Authors more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 38) |
William Tecumseh Sherman: A family Chronicle
|
|
|
Lancaster, OH: Fairfield Heritage Association. 1984. Paperback. VG. Paperback, 112 pages. INSCRIPTION on first blank page, "Best wishes, Laura E. Kerr." A tight copy with no user markings, a few smudges to blank rear cover, VERY GOOD. Signed by Author more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $13.05
|
|
| 39) |
The Enfield Connection
|
|
|
Red Hill, PA, U.S.A.: White Fox Publishing. 1999. Paperback. NF. Trade paperback, SIGNED by author on title page, NEAR FINE. Signed by Author more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $13.05
|
|
| 40) |
The War in the Far Est: 1861-1865
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday. 1961. First Edition (First Printing). Hardcover. G+. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual markings, including pocket and evidence of tape removal. Otherwise a solid reading copy. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 41) |
Civil War Ironclads: The Dawn of Naval Armor
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton Books. 1962. First Edition (stated). Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover with dust jacket, 185 pages with illustrations by the author, as well as detailed maps. This copy has no owner markings within text, glue remnants from old bookplate on inside front cover. Red cloth covers have small discolored spots possibly from moisture. DJ has overall light soiling, wear at edges and spine ends, several small gaps (now in clear protective mylar). Overall Very Good+/Good+ condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 42) |
The General and the Journalists: Ulysses S. Grant, Horace Greeley, and Charles Dana
|
|
|
Washington: Brassey's. 2001. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. F. Trade paperback, 315 pages. Never read, FINE condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Chancellorsville Campaign: March-May, 1863
|
|
|
Conshohoken, PA.: Combined Books. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+. Large format hardcover with dust jacket, 176 pages with B&W maps, illustrations and photos throughout. A lovely copy with no owner markings inside, rubbing to bottom edge of boards, rem mark. unclipped DJ has a few small scratches at the foreedge of the front flap, rubbing at tips. Else overall Very Good+/Very Good or better condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Second Bull Run Campaign: July-August 1862
|
|
|
Conshohoken, PA: Combined Books. 1996. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. NF. Hardcover with dust jacket. A clean bright copy with no markings inside, possibly unread; two pages have small tip folding. Light shelf wear to DJ (no tears). Else overall Near Fine/Very Good+ or better. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 45) |
Southern Hero: Matthew Calbraith Butler, Confederate General, Hampton Redshirt, and U.S. Senator
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books. 2001. Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover in dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings and flaps of d.j. glued to endpapers, but showing little if any use (d.j. is bright from having been in a mylar protector that has been removed). VG+/VG+. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 46) |
Red Dirt and Isinglass: A Wartime Biography of a Confederate Soldier
|
|
|
Marianna Press: Chipola Press. 1992. Hardcover. VG. Hardcover in dust jacket, an ex-library copy with usual markings, flaps of d.j. glued to boards of book. Small stain (looks like coffee) affects first few page, else VG/VG. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $17.55
|
|
| 47) |
One Year at War, The Diary of Private John A. Shultz: August 1, 1863 - August 1, 1864
|
|
|
NY: Vantage Press. 1968. First Edition (stated). Hardcover. VG. Hardcover in dust jacket, 111 pages. An ex-library copy with the usual markings and flaps of d.j. glued to endpapers. Card from card catalogue (remember the card catalogue?) used as pocket. Clean apart from library markings, VG/VG. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 48) |
Jefferson Davis in Blue: The Life of Sherman's Relentless Warrior
|
|
|
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State Univ Pr. 2002. First Edition (First Printing). Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover in dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings and flaps of d.j. glued to endpapers, but showing little if any use (d.j. is bright from having been in a mylar protector that has been removed). more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 49) |
Ordeal of the Union (Volume 1) Fruits of Manifest Destiny, 1847-1852
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover with dust jacket, 593 pages. Interior clean of any markings, fore edge untrimmed, top edge looks a bit soiled; uniform light tanning throughout. Red cloth covers are exceptionally clean and gilt title on spine is bright, right rubbing to bottom edge from shelving. DJ is plain white with title, etc on spine, which is heavily tanned. DJ has general edgewear, several small folded over tears, and heavy marking on back panel. Overall VG+/VG- condition. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 50) |
Confederate Engineers
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa, Alabama: Confederate Publishing Co.. 1957. Limited Edition. Hardcover. VG. Hardcover, 122 pages including index, one of 450 copies of a limited edition. Topics include engineers in 1861, engineer administration, defense of rivers and inland waters, defense of the ports, confederate map supply, enginners and bridges, Vicksburg and Petersburg. Includes a bibliography. This is an ex-library copy with usual markings, rebound in sturdy buckram cloth. This particular library is only a short drive away from the Confederate cemetery at Camp Chase. Clean apart from library markings, and the new binding shows almost no wear, VG. more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States) |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found. |
