Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Kadriin Blackwell

Childrens BOOKS

Browse books in Childrens BOOKS | Return to Kadriin Blackwell
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 of 1567 listings found.
1) Felix (Sparklers series)
Von Radowitz, Gisela

England: Burke, 1985. Glossy Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Heine, Helme. Von Radowitz, Gisela Felix Sparklers Heine, Helme. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
2) Christmas Bedtime Stories (Great Illustrated Classics series)
Vurnakes, Claudia

New York: Baronet Books , 1990. ISBN: 7009700226. Glossy Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Zerner, Jesse. Zerner, Jesse Vurnakes, Claudia Christmas Bedtime Stories (Great Illustrated Classics Series. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $6.60
Add to cart 
3) Lyle Finds His Mother (Lyle Ser.)
Waber, Bernard

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), 1978. Very light general wear.. ISBN: 0395273986. First American Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Illus. by Waber, Bernard. CROCODILES FICTION MOTHERS CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS ALLIGATORS FAMILY PARENTS Waber, Bernard Lyle Finds His Mother (Lyle Ser.) Waber, Bernard. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.40
Add to cart 
4) Skysisters
Waboose, Jan Bourdeau

Canada: Kids Can Press, 2000. ISBN: 1550746995. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Deines, Brian. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION SISTERS Deines, Brian Collectible. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
5) Sam Vole and His Brothers
Waddell, Martin

Cambridge, Mass.: Candlewick Pr, 1996. Light wear.. ISBN: 1564025225. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Firth, Barbara. CHILDREN FICTION ANIMALS JUVENILE Firth, Barbara. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Hurrah for Hats
Wagner, Peggy

USA: Childrens Press Inc., 1962. Ex-library copy. Second printing. Boards bumped.. Cloth & Pictorial Covers. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Eckart, Frances. Wagner, Peggy Hurrah for Hats Eckart, Frances. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
7) Emily and the Snowflake
Wahl, Jan

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1995. General shelf wear.. ISBN: 0816735735. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Illus. by Ewing, Carolyn. CHILDREN FICTION CHRISTMAS SNOW JUVENILE Ewing, Carolyn. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) The Old Man of Lochnagar
Wales, Charles, H.R.H. The Prince of

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1980. Name of previous owner on ffep. Light general wear. Binding and pages are neat and tight.. ISBN: 0374356130. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. Illus. by Casson, Sir Hugh. CHILDREN FICTION ANIMALS JUVENILE Casson, Sir Hugh. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) The Old Man of Lochnagar
Wales, Charles, Prince of

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1980. Corners bumped, tooth-like indentations in one corner. Gift inscription to owner on front pastedown.. First Edition. Glossy Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Casson, Hugh. Wales, Charles, Prince of The Old Man of Lochnagar Casson, Hugh. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
10) Oceans of Fish
Walker, Colin

Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1992. Very light shelf wear. Binding and pages are neat and tight.. ISBN: 0590741969. Soft Cover. Very Good+. FISHES JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION ANIMALS. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Songs and Games for Little Ones
Walker, Gertrude and Jenks, Harriet S. (Prepared by)

New York: Oliver Diston, 1915. Covers worn, especially around edges and corners. Ffep has "Prince of Whales Kindergarten Sept 1929" written on it. Binding is loosened at bottom of pages. Pages are yellowed. Rear endpaper has chip.. Cloth. Fair-/No Jacket. Prepared By Walker, Gertrude and Jenks, Harriet S. Songs and Games for Little Ones. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
12) A Winter's Tale
Wallace, Ian

Toronto: Groundwood Books, 1997. Edgewear to wrappers.. ISBN: 0888992866. Glossy Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ANIMALS FICTION CAMPING WILDERNESS SURVIVAL WINTER CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION ADVENTURE SPORTS RECREATION NATURE NATURAL WORLD SEE ALSO HEADINGS UNDER Wallace, Ian A Winter's Tale. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
13) The Magic Sleigh-Ride [Anytime Series]
Wallage, Joy

London: Blackie and Son Ltd., 1953. SCARCE. No date printed, but published in 1953 according to the British Library Catalogue. Book has a few pages with spots and the spine is worn at the head and tail. Jacket is badly edgeworn, chipped and has mended tears.. Glossy Hardcover. Good+/Fair+. Illus. by Dunlop, Gilbert. Wallage, Joy The Magic Sleigh-Ride [Anytime Series] Dunlop, Gilbert. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
14) No Dodos : The Endangered Species Counting Book
Wallwork, Amanda

Toronto, ON, Canada: Kids Can Press, Limited, 1993. ISBN: 155074111x. First Edition. Glossy Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Wallwork, Amanda. COUNTING JUVENILE LITERATURE BOOKS NONFICTION CONCEPTS No Dodos : The Endangered Species Counting Book Wallwork, Amanda. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
15) Mouse Count
Walsh, Ellen Stoll

Toronto: Scholastic, 1991. Wrappers have light wear. Pages have minor water damage on edges. name of previous owner on inside front wrapper.. ISBN: 059097954X. Soft Cover. Fair+. Walsh, Ellen Stoll Mouse Count. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Disney Read-Aloud Film Classic)
Walt Disney Productions

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1980. Cover is edgeworn with creases.. ISBN: 0517543273. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good-. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
17) Aladdin Little Library (Penguin-Disney Ser.)
Walt Disney Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Books, 1992. Four books with board pages in slipcase which has a tear at the top and bottom.. ISBN: 0453030599. Board Book. Very Good/No Jacket. ALADDIN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION FAIRY TALES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL FOLKLORE ANTHOLOGIES Walt Disney Staff Aladdin Little Library (Penguin-Disney Ser.). (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
18) When Will It Be Spring?
Walters, Catherine

New York: Scholastic, 1999. Small red stamp on half-title page. Sl edgewear and minor creasing.. ISBN: 0439077729. Pictorial Wrappers. Very Good-. When Will It Be Spring? Walters, Catherine. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) It's a Lovely Day
Walters, Marguerite

New York: Wonder Books, 1976. Corners bumped, some wear along edges of covers. Name of previous owner on ffep.. Pictorial Covers. Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by Smith, Flora. Walters, Marguerite It's a Lovely Day Smith, Flora. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Cookie's Week
Ward, Cindy

Toronto: Scholastic, 1990. Names of previous owners written on inside front wrap and first page. Light shelf wear.. First Thus. Pictorial Wrappers. Good. Illus. by dePaola, Tomie. Ward, Cindy Cookie's Week dePaola, Tomie. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) I Promise I'll Find You
Ward, Heather Patricia

Willowdale, Ontario: Firefly Books, Limited, 1994. Some denting and light wear to covers, magic marker scribbles on ffep.. ISBN: 0895565405. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by McGraw, Sheila. McGraw, Sheila. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Orff, Twenty-Seven Dragons and a Snarkel
Waterton, Betty

Toronto, ON, Canada: Annick Press, Limited, 1984. Light wear.. ISBN: 092030303x. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Kulyk, Karen. CHILDREN S FICTION DRAGONS JUVENILE GENERAL SCIENCE FANTASY MAGIC Kulyk, Karen. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
23) Mustard
Waterton, Betty

Richmond Hill, ON: Scholastic-TAB, 1983. General wear, a couple pages have some sm tears (repaired with care). Binding is tight. . ISBN: 059071175x. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Reid, Barb. Reid, Barb. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
24) Mustard
Waterton, Betty

Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Book Services, 1992. Light creasing.. ISBN: 0590740482. Soft Cover. Good+. Illus. by Spurll, Barbara. COOKERY MUSTARD COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) A Salmon for Simon
Waterton, Betty

Toronto: Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, 1990. ISBN: 088899107x. Second Edition. Soft Cover. As New. BOYS FICTION FISHING CHILDREN JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
26) Jimmy Clark and His Rocket Train
Watson, E. Weir

Grand Rapids, Michigan: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1958. Some slight tears to jacket (mended from verso). A very clean copy with no inscriptions.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good-. Illus. by Rienstra, Richard. Watson, E. Weir Jimmy Clark and His Rocket Train Rienstra, Richard. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $33.00
Add to cart 
27) The Walking Coat
Watson, Pauline

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995. Light scuffing to wrappers.. ISBN: 0689804202. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by dePaola, Tomie. CLOTHING DRESS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL Watson, Pauline The Walking Coat dePaola, Tomie. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) Mailman Mike
Watts, Mabel

Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1959. Boards rubbed and sl soiled. Head and tail of spine chipped. Hinge broken and repaired with tape. Owner's name. Cover price is 19 cents.. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by Tamburine, Jean. Junior Elf Book Watts, Mabel Mailman Mike Tamburine, Jean. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
29) Little Campers
Watts, Mabel

Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1963. Rear board is lightly stained. Head and tail of spine are worn. Some erased pencil marks.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Grider, Dorothy. Watts, Mabel Little Campers Grider, Dorothy. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
30) Feathered Friends
Watts, Mabel

Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1957. Light wear. Owner's name... Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Opitz, Marge. Junior Elf Book Watts, Mabel Mailman Mike Tamburine, Jean. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 of 1567 listings found.