UFOfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse UFO | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / UFOs & Extraterrestrials books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1312 listings found. |
| 1) |
Government Documents File, Introduction to Space Science Volume II: USAF Academy Physics Text 1968-1973
|
|
|
Burbank: W. L. Moore Publications. Corner stapled photocopies with cover sheet.. Stapled Wraps. Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Captured by Aliens : The Search for Life & Truth in a Very Large Universe
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 415pp, indexed. Pristine copy in like jacket.. First Edition. As New/As New. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Captured by Aliens : The Search for Life & Truth in a Very Large Universe
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Clean unread copy. 415pp.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
To Catch a Flying Star: A Scientific Theory of Ufo's
|
|
|
Escondido, California, U.S.A.: Univelt, 1989. Owner address stamp inside cover and fly, very minor edgewear to cover. 143pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
To Catch a Flying Star: A Scientific Theory of Ufo's
|
|
|
San Diego: Univelt, 1989. Mild corner wear, 143pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Flying Saucers Farewell
|
|
|
London: Abelard-Schuman, 1961. Light fading to orange cloth, owner name on fly, o/w contents clean.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 7) |
Inside the Flying Saucers (Orig. Title: Inside the Space Ships)
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1967. Tight copy, 192pp.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Flying Saucers Farewell
|
|
|
London: Abelard-Schuman, 1961. Owner names and date on fly, edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
Behind the Flying Saucer Mystery (orig. Title: Flying Saucers Farewell)
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1967. Light cover wear, faint stain to top corner of first 3 pages, no spine creasing. 160pp.. Vintage Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Inside the Space Ships
|
|
|
NY: Abelard-Schuman, 1955. Chipping/wear to upper spine cloth edge, small tears to price-clipped dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 256pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Flying Saucers Farewell
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman, 1961. Evidence of erasure marks on a few pages, owner name and address penned on fly, one folded page corner, now unfolded, owner notes on rear fly. Short tears and rubbing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. . First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Flying Saucers Farewell
|
|
|
London: Abelard-Schuman, 1961. Slight spine lean, owner name and address on fly, dust jacket in mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
Inside the Space Ships
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman, 1955. General finger soiling to cloth and exterior page edges with foxing along top exterior page edge. 256pp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Flying Saucers Farewell
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman, 1961. Dust jacket in protective mylar. . First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Inside the Space Ships
|
|
|
NY: Abelard-Schuman, 1955. Owner name on fly, open tears to corners of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 256pp.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 16) |
Flying Saucers Have Landed
|
|
|
NY: British Book Centre, 1956. Cigarette smoke aroma, several tears in dust jacket which is now in protective mylar, 232pp.. 12th Printing. Hardcover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 17) |
Flying Saucers Farewell
|
|
|
London: Abelard-Schuman, 1961. Edgewear and short tears to jacket, now in protective mylar. 190pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 18) |
Cosmic Philosophy
|
|
|
Private By Author, 1961. Scarce, in beige cloth with gilt pictorial stampings. Includes Adamski's original instructions for reading sheet laid in.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 19) |
Inside the Flying Saucers (Orig. Title: Inside the Space Ships)
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1973. Owner address info inside cover, slight wear to spine area.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Inside the Space Ships
|
|
|
Great Britain: Neville Spearman, 1966. Cigarette smoke aroma, edgewear and rubbing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 236pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 21) |
Behind the Flying Saucer Mystery (Original Title: Flying Saucers Farewell)
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1967. 1" square surface tear from sticker removal upper corner of cover, otherwise tight copy with no spine creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 22) |
FLYING SAUCERS FAREWELL
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman, 1961. Nice copy with light foxing to rear panel and folds of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 190pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 23) |
INSIDE THE SPACE SHIPS
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman, 1955. Extensive tape repair to tattered jacket, now enclosed in protective mylar.. 3rd Printing. Very Good/Fair. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
Flying Saucers Have Landed
|
|
|
NY: British Book Centre, 1953. Interior tape repairs to large dust jacket tears, owner bookplate on fly, gift inscription on half-title page. 232pp. DJ now in protective mylar.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 25) |
Flying Saucers Have Landed
|
|
|
London: Werner Laurie, 1953. Blue cloth. Front fly has corner clipped and owner name. Dust jacket is worn and torn with tape marks and price clip. Now in protective mylar.. 6th Impression . Cloth. Good+/Fair. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 26) |
LETTERS TO THE AIR FORCE ON UFO'S
|
|
|
Dell Pub., 1967. Slight spine slant. Contents clean and tight.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
LETTERS TO THE AIR FORCE ON UFOS
|
|
|
Dell, 1967. Cover soiled, owner name inside front and rear cover.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 28) |
Letters to the Air Force on UFOs
|
|
|
Dell, 1967. Clean, tight copy with no spine creasing. . 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 29) |
Letters to the Air Force on UFOs
|
|
|
Dell, 1967. Edgewear to cover, contents tight. 157pp.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 30) |
LETTERS TO THE AIR FORCE ON UFO'S
|
|
|
Dell Pub., 1967. Spine slightly cocked.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Letters To the Air Force on UFOs
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co, 1967. Clean, tight copy with some spine wear. 152pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 32) |
Letters to the Air Force on UFOs
|
|
|
Dell, 1967. Burn mark to exterior page edges not affecting text, 157pp.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 33) |
Space-Craft From Beyond Three Dimensions - A New Vista of the Entirety from Which Emerges the UFO
|
|
|
NY: Exposition Press, 1959. Previous owner's blind-stamp seal to a few pages, light edgewear/chipping to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 202pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 34) |
Space-Craft From Beyond Three Dimensions - A New Vista of the Entirety from Which Emerges the UFO
|
|
|
NY: Exposition Press, 1959. Nice copy with age toning and spine wear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 202pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 35) |
Overlords and Olympians - Introduction to Para-Psycho-Physics
|
|
|
Mokelumne Hill, CA: Health Research, 1974. Ruled underlining on several pages. 186pp.. Reprint. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Softcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 36) |
FLYING SAUCER FROM MARS - An Eyewitness Account of the Landing of a Martian
|
|
|
New York: British Book Centre, 1955. Edgewear with small tears in DJ, now in protective mylar. Price clipped. Photos.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 37) |
Ufo's in the New Age: Extraterrestrial Messages and the Truth of Scripture
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Book House, 1992. Corner wear, else VG. 293pp.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 38) |
Extra-Terrestrials among Us (Psi-Tech Ser.)
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1985. Cover and spine wear, contents clean. 300pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 39) |
Extra-Terrestrials Among Us
|
|
|
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992. Tight copy, 338pp.. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Extra-Terrestrials Among Us
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992. 300PP.. 7th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
Extraterrestrials and Their Reality
|
|
|
Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A.: J A C O Book Pub, 1989. Tight copy. 96pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 42) |
Secret of the Saucers
|
|
|
Amherst Press, 1955. Mild chipping to dust jacket, now in protective mylar, age toning to rear endpapers. 167pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Secret of the Saucers
|
|
|
Amherst Press, 1955. Foxing to endpapers and exterior page edges, owner name/address inside cover. . First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 44) |
The secret of the Saucers
|
|
|
Amherst, WI: Amherst Press, 1955. Jacket heavily chipped and torn with lower half of jacket missing at spine area, now in protective mylar to prevent further loss. Age toning to exterior page edges and endpapers.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 45) |
THE SECRET OF THE SAUCERS
|
|
|
Amherst Press, 1955. Light blue cloth, light mustiness, owner name and address on front pastedown. Corners sharp with almost no wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Secret of the Saucers
|
|
|
Amherst Press, 1955. Owner name on fly, corners slightly bumped.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 47) |
AFU Library Book List, Acquisitions 1975-2005
|
|
|
Sweden: Archives for UFO Research, 2005. Loose-leaf bound in three ring binder, orange plastic cover. Catalogs hundreds of ufo books obtained by this Swedish UFO research library. A valuable list for collectors and researchers alike. 241pp.. Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Armstrong Report: "ET's & UFO's - They Need Us, We Don't Need Them"
|
|
|
Private By Author, 1988. Uncorrected Proof with nice inscription by author. Owner address label on title page. 145pp. Clean, tight copy.. Inscribed By Author. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Coming of the Saucers - A Documentary Report on Sky Objects That Have Mystified the World
|
|
|
Amherst, WI: Amherst Press, 1952. Scratches to cover, substantial finger soiling to cover and exterior page edges, with wear to spine area. Contents Very Good with minor age toning. Scarce.. Softcover. Fair. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Coming of the Saucers - A Documentary Report of Sky Objects That Have Mystified the World
|
|
|
Amherst, WI: Private By Author, 1952. Age toning to endpapers, date penned on fly, partially removed owner name label inside cover. An attractive copy in green cloth with gilt stampinngs.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1312 listings found. |
