Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Auras/Chakras

from Veronica's Books

Browse Auras/Chakras | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found.
1) Science and the Paranormal - probing the Existence of the Supernatural
Abell, George O. (editor); Singer, Barry (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Charles scribner's Sons, 1981. Interesting owner inscription penciled on fly, else clean bright copy in like jacket. 414pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
2) Origin and Properties of the Human Aura
Bagnall, Oscar

NY: University Books, 1970. Tight copy in pictorial dust jacket with small tear to rear panel, bookstore stamp to fly. 160pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) Origin and Properties of the Human Aura
Bagnall, Oscar

University Books, 1970. 160pp, pictorial dust jacket.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
4) The Origins and Properties of the Human Aura
Bagnall, Oscar

NY: Samuel Weiser, 1975. 197pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
5) Your Electro-Vibratory Body - A Study of the Life Force as Electro-Vibratory Phenomena
Beasley, Victor ( Edited By Christopher Hills)

Boulder Creek, CA: University of the Trees Press, 1978. Wear to bottom corner, otherwise VG. Fully illus, 276pp. Volume one of the "Supersensitive Life of Man" Series.. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
6) Your Electro-Vibratory Body: A Study of the Life Force As Electro-Vibratory Phenomena
Beasley, Victor R. Hills, Christopher (ed.)

Boulder Creek, California, U.S.A.: University of the Trees Press, 1979. Reading curl to front cover, otherwise VG. 292pp.. 3rd Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
7) SEE-ME-NOTS: The Reality of the Invisibles
Bluthardt, O. D

NY: Vantage Press, 1983. The author examines the powers of the mind and addresses contemporary science's disdain for nonmaterialistic sciences such as metaphysics, reincarnation, holistic medicine, and acupuncture. Discoloration to endpapers, else NF in like jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
8) Kundalini and the Third Eye
Chaney, Earlyne. Messick, William L

Upland, California, U.S.A.: Astara, 1980. Inscribed by Messick to previous owner whose name is also written on fly. Fully illustrated, 127pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) Helping Yourself With Cosmic Healing
Clarke, Rebecca

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989. 240pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
10) The Human Aura and the Significance of Color, Three Lectures
Colville, W. J

Health Research, 1970. Highlighting on several pages, cover soiling. 70pp.. Reprint. Stapled Wraps. Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
11) New Chakra Healing: The Revolutionary 32-Center Energy System
Dale, Cyndi

St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn, 2003. Reading curl to cover, else VG.. 8th Printing . Softcover. Good++. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
12) The Web of Life, Life Force: The Energetic Constitution of Man and the Neuro-Endocrine Connection
Davidson, John

Saffron Walden, 1988. Orange highlighting on approximately 10pp. 408pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
13) The Rainbow in Your Hands
Davis, Albert R.; Rawls, Walter C., Jr

Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.: Exposition-Phoenix Press, Incorporated, 1980. Underlining and margin checks, edgewear to jacket.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
14) Rainbow in Your Hands
Davis, Albert Roy & Rawls, Walter C. Jr

NY: Exposition Press, 1981. Small, closed tear to dust jacket. . 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
15) Rainbow in Your Hands - The First Book Ever Written That Scientifically Supports and Instructs the Science of the Laying on of Hands
Davis, Albert Roy & Rawls, Walter C. Jr

Smithtown, NY: Exposition Press, 1980. Minor edgewear to pictorial jacket, now in protective mylar. . 4th Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
16) Intermediate Studies of the Human Aura
Djwal Kul; Prophet, Elizabeth C. (editor)

Summit University Press, 1976. Color plates . 1st Printing. Very Good. Illus. by Jones, Jean (illustrator). Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) Photos Prove Immortality, Truth of Resurrection, the Shroud Explained, Messages from Jesus
EBS Publishers

Seattle, WA: EBS Publishers , 1988. Light wear to corners. SCARCE.. Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
18) Aura Imaging Photography : Seeing the Colors of Your Aura
Fisslinger, Johannes R

Fairfield, IA: Sum Press, 1995. Color photos, glossy pictorial wraps. 121pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
19) Crystalline Communion: Mineral Properties for Healing and Integration
Frasl, Jack. Marquist, Collen

Kirkland, WA: Earthlight , 1987. 32pp. Spiritual and healing properties of gemstones and minerals.. 1st Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Softcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) Kirlian Photography - Research and Prospects
Gennaro, Luigi. Guzzon, Fulvio. Marsigli, Pierluigi

London: East West Pub., 1980. Color photo illustrated, tight copy. 104pp. . First English Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
21) Pyramid Energy: The Philosophy of God, The Science of Man
Hardy, Dean & Mary. Killick, Marjorie & Kenneth

Delta-K Products, 1987. Inscribed by Mary Hardy to previous owner, mild corner wear, 366pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Thus. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
22) Fragrant and Radiant Healing Symphony - An Enquiry Into the Wondrous Correlation of the Healing Virtues of Colour, Sound, and Perfume and a Consideration of Their Influence and Purpose
Hunt, Roland

England: C. W. Daniel Co. Ltd., 1949. Minor edgewear and soiling to rear panel of pictorial jacket, now in protective mylar. Stain to exterior page edge only, not affecting contents which are clean and free of markings. 160pp.. 3rd Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $90.00
23) The Seven Keys to Colour Healing - A Complete Outline of the Practice
Hunt, Roland

London: C. W. Daniel Co. Ltd., 1977. Light edgrewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. . 15th Impression . Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
24) Infinite Mind: The Science of Human Vibrations
Hunt, Valerie V

Malibu, California, U.S.A.: Malibu Pub, 1995. Owner gift inscription on fly, else Fine copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 364pp.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
25) Secrets of the Aura
Jaegers, Beverly (Bevy)

St. Louis, MO: Al-Jon Pub. . Includes a polaroid aura-photo of previous owner laid in.. Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
26) Chakras: Energy Centers of Transformation
Johari, Harish

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 1988. Highlighting on first page of text, corner wear/curl to cover.. Reprint. Softcover. Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
27) Joy's Way : An Introduction to the Potentials for Healing with Body Energies
Joy, W. Brugh

Los Angeles: J. P. Tarcher, 1979. Light wear to cover at rear corner. 290pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) Polarity Therapy Technique, Volume VI: Relieving Stubborn Conditions
Kiewe, Howard

Health Training Group. Sixth, and final, volume in the Polarity Therapy series. Owner name blacked on fly.. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
29) THE AURA
Kilner, J. W

Samuel Weiser, 1973. Illus, 329pp.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
30) Human Aura
Kilner, W.J

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1965. 306pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
31) Reiki With Gemstones: Activating Your Self-Healing Powers Connecting the Universal Life Force Energy With Gemstone Therapy
Klinger-Omenka, Ursula

Twin Lakes, WI: Lotus Light, 1997. 122pp, glossy pictorial wraps.. 1st American Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
32) Human Possibilities: Mind Exploration in the USSR and Eastern Europe
Krippner, Stanley

NY: Anchor Press/Doubleday, 1980. Association copy inscribed by author to fellow dream researcher Gayle Delaney. 348pp, jacket in mylar. . Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
33) The Kirlian Aura:Photographing the Galaxies of Life: Photographing the Galaxies of Life
Krippner, Stanley (editor); Rubin, Daniel (editor)

Garden City, NY: Anchor Books, 1974. 208pp. Illus.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
34) The Kirlian Aura - Photographing the Galaxies of Life
Krippner, Stanley (editor); Rubin, Daniel (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1974. 208pp, electrophotographs of living and inanimate auras.. 2nd Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
35) The Kirlian Aura - Photographing the Galaxies of Life
Krippner, Stanley (editor); Rubin, Daniel (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1974. Light cover wear. Illus with Kirlian photos.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
36) The Kirlian Aura - Photographing the Galaxies of Life
Krippner, Stanley (editor); Rubin, Daniel (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anchor/Doubleday, 1974. Heavy aroma of incense, otherwise VG with small scratch to cover from sticker removal. 208pp. 2nd Printing. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) KIRLIAN AURA - Photographing the Galaxies of Life
Krippner, Stanley. Rubin, Daniel

Anchor Books, 1974. Margin brackets, owner name stamp along edges. 208pp.. 3rd Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) KIRLIAN AURA- Photographing Thr Galaxies of Life
Krippner, Stanley. Rubin, Daniel

Anchor press/ Doubleday, 1974. Cover worn, owner inscription. 208pp, many photos.. 1st Printing. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
39) THE KIRLIAN AURA - Photographing the Galaxies of Life
Krippner, Stanley. Rubin, Daniel

Anchor press/ Doubleday, 1974. Owner name blacked on cover, decorative stamp on fly.. 3rd Printing. Very Good++. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
40) The Energies of Consciousness: Explorations in Acupuncture, Auras, and Kirlian Photography
Krippner, Stanley; Rubin, Daniel; Western Hemisphere Conference on Kirlian Photography, Acupuncture, and

Interface, 1975. Scratches and rubbing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 244pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
41) The Human Aura: How to Activate and Energize Your Aura and Chakras
Kul, Kuthumi; Kuthumi; Kul, Djwal

Livingston, MT: Summit University Press, 1987. Creasing to corners of cover, 240pp + photos.. 6th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
42) STUDIES OF THE HUMAN AURA
Kuthumi

Summit University Press, 1975. Nice clean copy, owner name on fly.. 2nd Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) THE HUMAN AURA
Kuthumi

Summit University Press, 1982. 240pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
44) THE HUMAN AURA
Kuthumi & Djwal Kul

Summit University Press, 1987. Illus, 240+pp. Owner inscription.. 6th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
45) The Chakras - A Monograph
Leadbeater, Charles W

India: Theosophical Pub House, 1973. Clean, bright copy with 10 color illus. 132pp.. 10th Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
46) The Chakras
Leadbeater, Charles Webster

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Theosophical Pub House, 1994. 132pp. Owner name on fly.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
47) The Chakras
Leadbeater, Charles Webster

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Theosophical Pub House, 1980. 132pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
48) Aura Awareness: What Your Aura Says About You
Lindgren, C. E.; Blatz

Blue Dolphin Pub, 1997. 141pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
49) Life's Hidden Meaning
Macflouer, Niles

Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A.: Ageless Wisdom Distributors, 1999. A book that answers the unanswerable. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international and airmail options. 722pp.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
50) Vibrations: Healing Through Color, Homeopathy and Radionics
MacIvor, Virginia & LA Forest, Sandra

York Beach,ME: Samuel Weiser, 1990. 179pp. Tight copy.. 5th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: