Graphologyfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse Graphology | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more SELF-HELP / Handwriting Analysis books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 57 listings found. |
| 1) |
Graphology Explained: A Workbook
|
|
|
York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser, 1991. Owner name on fly, contents otherwise clean and bright, 240pp.. 1st American Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
HANDWRITING ANALYSIS - The Science of Determining Personality By Graphoanalysis
|
|
|
Chicago: Nelson-Hall, 1975. Tight copy, fully illus. Light stain to exterior edges. 256pp.. 2nd Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
Handwriting Analysis : The Science of Determining Personality by Graphoanalysis
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Nelson-Hall, 1975. Excellent copy in like jacket. Fully illus, 256pp.. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
HANDWRITING ANALYSIS - The Science of Determining Personality By Graphoanalysis
|
|
|
Chicago: Nelson-Hall, 1971. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
Handwriting Analysis - The Science of Determining Personality By Graphoanalysis
|
|
|
Chicago: Nelson-Hall, 1967. 256PP.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Secrets Your Handwriting Reveals About You
|
|
|
Springfield, MO: International Graphoanalysis Society (IGAS), 1955. 60pp.. 4th Edition . Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Softcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Handwriting Analysis : The Science of Determining Personality by Graphoanalysis
|
|
|
Chicago: Nelson-Hall, 1972. Tears and foxing to jacket, contents clean and tight. 256pp.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 8) |
Handwriting Analysis : The Science of Determining Personality by Graphoanalysis
|
|
|
Chicago: Nelson-Hall, 1979. 256pp, fully illus.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Handwriting Analysis
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco Pub, 1982. Fully illus, 186pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Handwriting Analysis - A Guide to Personality
|
|
|
NY: Arco Pub, 1982. Cover wear, owner name inside cover. Fully illus.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
GRAPHOLOGY - A Systematic Course in Handwriting Analysis
|
|
|
England: Aquarian Press, 1989. Pages yellowing, contents tight.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
GRAPHOLOGY HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Para Research, 1980. 1st Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Medical Graphology
|
|
|
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1991. An advanced study of handwriting based on body energy, using English letters, the Hebrew and Egyptian alphabets, the symbolism of the tarot, and the meridians and organs of Chinese acupuncture to determine health in the physical body. 180pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
HOW TO INTERPRET HANDWRITING - How to Use Graphology to Understand Personality and Character
|
|
|
NY: Crescent Books, 1995. Small tear in DJ at top binding edge. Clean and tight copy, illus.. 1st American. Near Fine/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Predicting Your Future - Step-By-Step Instructions for the Fortune-Telling Arts
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1983. Corner wear to cover.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Handwriting Analysis for Pay
|
|
|
North Aurora, Illinois, U.S.A.: Pase Pubns, 1988. 203pp. Illus.. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
What Your Handwriting Says About You
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1979. 2 Small tears in dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 116pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Psychology of Handwriting
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1922. Fully illustrated with many facsimiles of handwriting which illustrate the principles of this useful science. 226pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
WHO ARE WE - REALLY? The Practical and Usable Guidebook to Understanding Ourselves Through Handwriting
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: Hugh Gordon Pub., 1976. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Discover Graphology: A Straightforward and Practical Guide to Handwriting Analysis
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1993. 176pp. Illus.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
You Can Analyze Handwriting - A Practical tool for Self-Knowledge and Personal Power
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1969. 256pp, illus.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
YOU CAN ANALYZE HANDWRITING
|
|
|
Signet, 1969. Highlighting. 256pp.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Encyclopedic Dictionary for Graphoanalysts
|
|
|
Chicago: International Graphoanalysis Society (IGAS), 1964. Underlining on one page, else Near Fine copy. 229pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 24) |
ANALYSIS OF HANDWRITING - An Introduction Into Scientific Graphology
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1968. Two short tears to jacket, now in protective mylar. 285pp + many illus.. 4th Impression. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 25) |
Behold: The Inner Universe of Handwriting Analysis
|
|
|
Phoenix, AZ: O'Sullivan Woodside Co., 1974. Short tears to jacket, now in mylar. Illus, 174pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
Sex the Write Way
|
|
|
San Diego: Private By Author, 1977. Scarce manuscript on how to determine sexual traits and characteristics via handwriting analysis. Approx 40pp. Small rear in cover at stapled edge.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 27) |
Graphology - The New Science
|
|
|
NY: Galahad Books, 1971. 157pp. Slight spine sunning and small tear to dust jacket. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
GRAPHOLOGY - The New Science
|
|
|
Galahad Books, 1971. Protective mylar cover.. 1st Printing. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 29) |
GRAPHOLOGY - The New Science
|
|
|
NY: Galahad Books, 1971. Tight copy in jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 30) |
Graphotypes - A New Slant on Handwriting Analysis
|
|
|
NY: Crown Pub., 1983. Tight copy in jacket. The amazing new theory of handwriting analysis that shows how you can change your personality by changing your handwriting. 211pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 31) |
CLASSIFICATION AND IDENTIFICATION OF HANDWRITING
|
|
|
D. Appleton and Co., 1922. Green cloth with gilt stamping. Owner name stamp on endpapers and title page, old price penned on title page, else VG, nice copy. Fully illus.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Book of Fortune-Telling: How to Tell Character and the Future by Palmistry, Cards, Numbers, Phrenology, Handwriting, Dreams, Astrology, Etc
|
|
|
NY: Arco, 1975. 512pp. Surface wear to cover at spine, yet contents remain tight.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Handwriting and Personality: How Graphology Reveals What Makes People Tick
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt and Co., 1989. 305pp, fully illus. In unclipped jacket. Discover the amazing power of handwriting analysis.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
GUIDE TO PERSONALITY THROUGH YOUR HANDWRITING
|
|
|
ARC Books, 1971. Usual library markings minus pocket. Contents clean and tight.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
HANDWRITING ANALYSIS MADE EASY - A Guide to Character and Human Behavior
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Co., 1976. Nice copy with no spine creasing. Illus, 183pp.. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
Astrographology - The Planets Influence Your Handwriting
|
|
|
La Casa Della Madonna, 1971. Oversized, lavender cloth in dust jacket with small tear to lower edge, now in protective mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Handwriting Analyzer...Analyze Any Handwriting Quickly and Accurately
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1953. Nice copy in jacket w/transparent tracing sheets.. 8th Printing . Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Handwriting Analyzer...Analyze Any Handwriting Quickly and Accurately
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1974. Contains the 'see-through' charts for handwriting analysis. First Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Handwriting Tells
|
|
|
No. Hollywood, CA: Wilshire Book Co., 1969. 371pp. Tight copy in pictorial wraps.. Softcover. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Psychology of Handwriting
|
|
|
NY: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1960. Owner name on fly. 224pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 41) |
Handwriting Tells
|
|
|
NY: Covici-Friede, 1936. Triangular tear and chipping to rear panel of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 216pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 42) |
Handwriting Analysis: Dual Aspects of Traits - Positive & Negative Ways to Describe Traits
|
|
|
Kansas City: Kaleidoscope Industries, 1989. Owner name and address inside cover, notes on rear fly, else VG. 195pp.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 43) |
Handwriting Analysis Trait Combinations - Clusters of Basic Traits That Create Another Trait
|
|
|
Kansas City: Kaleidoscope Industries, 1989. Highlighting on one page, owner address label inside cover, else VG. 283pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Science of Handwriting Analysis - An Easy Guide to Graphology
|
|
|
NY: Paperback Library, 1968. Tight copy with no spine creasing. 221pp, illus.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
Handwriting Analysis
|
|
|
Castle Books, 1981. Foxing to exterior page edge. Bright pictorial dust jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
PERSONALITY & PENMANSHIP - A Guide to Handwriting Analysis
|
|
|
HC Pub., 1969. "Discover the concealed truth about other people and yourself through the science of graphology." 221pp. Cover wear.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 47) |
Handwriting Analysis for the Millions
|
|
|
NY: Bell Pub. Co.., 1967. Sunning and short tears to dust jacket, 160pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Reading Character From Handwriting
|
|
|
NY: Sentinel Books, 1944. 94pp. Illus.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Handwriting Analysis - Your key to Character Understanding
|
|
|
NY: Pyramid, 1964. Clean tight copy with no spine creasing. 35cent original cover price. 160pp.. 3rd Printing. Vintage Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Graphology for Everyman
|
|
|
London: Gerald Duckworth & Co., 1949. Foxing to exterior page edges, dust jacket in mylar. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 57 listings found. |
