Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Film, Movies, TV

from BookSplendour

Browse Film, Movies, TV | Return to BookSplendour | Even more PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 645 listings found.
1) The Onedin Line: The Iron Ships
Abraham, Cyril

Great Britain: Tandem, 1974. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers, a remainder mark on bottom edge and some yellowing of pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
2) The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy: A Trilogy in Four Parts: The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy; The Restaurant at the End of the Universe; Life, the Universe and Everything; So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Great Britain: Pan Books, 1984. Omnibus edition, four novels in one volume. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some creasing to spine and light general shelf & edgewear. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours. . Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $24.00
3) The War of the Roses
Adler, Warren

Great Britain: Arrow Books, 1990. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with light creasing to covers & spine, previous owner's name on half-title page and some yellowing of pages. Photograph of Kathleen Turner & Michael Douglas on front cover. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
4) Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Albee, Edward

Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1980. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some age tan, previous owner's inscription on ffep, with covers protected by plastic cover. The cover shows Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton And George Segal from the movie.. Paperback. Good-very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $4.50
5) Ride a Wild Pony
Aldridge, James

Australia: Puffin Books, 1975. Solid, tight copy with covers sealed in clear plastic film, some creasing to covers, previous owner's name on title page, some insect damage to title page & edges of last three pages. Still a good reading copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00
6) On Being Funny
Allen, Woody & Lax, Eric

New York: Manor Books, 1979. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan and frequent underlining and comments in pencil. Illustrated with black & white photographs. . Second Edition, Revised. Paperback. Fair - Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $4.50
7) Hollywood Lies
Ambrose, David

Great Britain: Pan Books, 1997. Solid, clean and tight copy with a light edgewear, light creasing to covers & spine and water damage to first 40 pages, causing some wrinkling of pages but not affecting the readability. Still a good reading copy. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.50
8) Hollywood Lies
Ambrose, David

London: Macmillan, 1996. Near Fine throughout, in like dust jacket. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $17.68
9) Citizen Jane: The True Sory of Jane Fonda
Andersen, Christopher

London, United Kingdom: Virgin Books, 1993. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers and spine, tiny corner curls, light age tan, mild foxing on edges and remainder mark on bottom edge. Illustrated with black & white photographs. . Paperback. Good-very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $4.00
10) The I Love Lucy Book
Andrews, Bart

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound and clean copy. A little soiling ond edges, a suggestion of corner-curl. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this title.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.93
11) True Myths: The Life and Times of Arnold Schwarzenegger
Andrews, Nigel

London: Bloomsbury, 1996. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers and spine, tiny dent on front cover and light age tan. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.50
12) First Among Equals
Archer, Jeffrey

Australia: Coronet Books, 1987. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear and price on back cover blacked out, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.50
13) Emma
Austen, Jane

London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom: Mandarin, 1996. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasinf to covers and some edge wear. Illustrated with black & white photographs from movie, front cover features photo of Gwyneth Paltrow. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.50
14) A Woman Called Golda
Avallone, Michael

U. S. A.: Star Books, 1982. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some browning of pages. Movie tie-in, illustrated with black & white photographs from movie. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
15) By Myself
Bacall, Lauren

Great Britain: Coronet Books, 1979. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing on the covers and spine, worn on extremities. Solid inside, with some tanning of pages and a few creased pages, but still a sound reading copy or better. Illustrated with black and white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.75
16) By Myself
Bacall, Lauren

Great Britain: Coronet Books, 1979. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan, some creasing to covers and spine and previous owner's inscription on ffep. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images and on-hand information. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00
17) By Myself
Bacall, Lauren

London: Jonathan Cape, 1979. A solid copy with edgewear and bumped corners, in d/j that has some edgewear and a few chips. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.35
18) By Myself
Bacall, Lauren

Great Britain: Coronet Books, 1979. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a good overall condition. Tight, well read copy with creasing & rubbing to covers and spine and some age tan. Illustraded with black & white photographs. Good reading and reference copy. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $4.00
19) Running Blind
Bagley, Desmond

Great Britain: Fontana/collins, 1978. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, light age tan, previous owner's name on front endpaper and light moisture exposure on the top corner & part of the foreedge affecting first 30 pages but not affecting the readability. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.50
20) Empire of the Sun
Ballard, J. G

Great Britain: Grafton Books, 1988. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, previous owner's name inside front cover and some yellowing of pages with notations and underlining throughout the book. Still a good reading and reference copy. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. Fair - Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00
21) Humphrey Bogart - Illustrated History of the Movies
Barbour, Alan

W. H. Allen, 1975. Solid and tight copy in Very Good condition, with a general light shelf wear. In protective covers tat left some stains on ffep. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00
22) Union Street
Barker, Pat

Virago Press, 1989. Tight and clean trade paperback, in Very Good condition, with slightly creased spine and a little creasing and rubbing to covers. Inscription on inside front cover - obliterated. . Original Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $3.60
23) Ray Barrett: An Autobiography
Barrett, Ray with Corris, Peter

Australia: Random House, 1995. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat lightly creased spine and light general edgewear. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.50
24) Ray Barrett: An Autobiography
Barrett, Ray with Corris, Peter

Australia: Random House, 1995. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light edgewear with a small dot on bottom edge, previous owner's name on front endpaper and a slight moisture exposure on the foreedge of two pages causing light wrinkling of paper. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. * Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
25) Dulcima
Bates, H. E

Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1971. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear, prices on back cover blacked out and some yellowing of pages. Movie tie-in with photograph of Carol White on front cover. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00
26) Morons from Outer Space
Bell, Simon

Great Britain: Virgin Books, 1985. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, previous owner's name on half-title page, lightly rubbed edges and some yellowing of pages. Based on the screenplay by Griff Rhys Jones and Mel Smith, illustrated with black & white photographs from the movie. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.50
27) China is Near
Bellocchio, Marco

New York: Orion Press, 1969. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light general shelf & edgewear and price on back cover concealed with gold ink. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
28) Jaws
Benchley, Peter

Great Britain: Pan Books, 1975. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, light creasing & rubbing to covers & spine and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
29) Local Hero
Benedictus, David

Australia: Penguin Books, 1983. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelf-wear and some yellowing of pages. Movie tie-in with photographs of Burt Lancaster, Fulton Mackay and Peter Riegert on covers. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
30) Gallipoli
Bennett, Jack

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1981. Very clean apparently largely unread paperback, in a near fine condition, with only light general edgewear and a hint of foxing on edges. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good - Fine. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.50
31) Gallipoli
Bennett, Jack

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1981. Ex-library paperback in good general condition and no excessive wear. With a small number of usual stampings and library pockets, clean pages and a bump on back hinge. Movie tie-in. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis and other reachable information.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.50
32) Tomorrow Never Dies: James Bond 007
Benson, Raymond

Great Britain: Coronet Books, 1997. Solid, tight and clean copy with a light edgewear and some creasing to covers and spine. Movie tie-in with photograph of Pierce Brosnan on front cover. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.50
33) Ways of Beeing: Based on the BBC Television Series
Berger, John

Great Britain: BBC & Penguin Books, 1979. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and wear to covers & spine, light general edgewear and a hint of foxing on endpapers. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information.. Trade Paperback. * Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
34) Wild Strawberries
Bergman, Ingmar

Great Britain: Lorrimer Publishing, 1970. Trade sized paperback, in good-very good condition. Solid and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light general shelf & edgewear, small bookseller's stamp on title page and light foxing. Illustrated with black & white photographs from movie. Script was translated from the Swedish by Lars Malstrom and David Kushner. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
35) Ingrid Bergman: My Story
Bergman, Ingrid and Burgess, Alan

London: Sphere Books, 1981. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges with small corner curls, some age tan and some creasing and rubbing to covers and spine. Illustrated with black & white photographs. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $3.50
36) Ingrid Bergman: My Story
Bergman, Ingrid and Burgess, Alan

London: Sphere Books, 1981. Firm paperback in good condition overall. Some age tan, no more than average for paperback of this age, light creasing to spine and covers. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.13
37) Wargames
Bischoff, David

Australia: Penguin Books, 1983. Solid, clean paperback with light creasing to the covers, flat uncreased spine and corner of the introduction page clipped, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00
38) Grounded (Stat Trek The Next Generation #25)
Bischoff, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition with clean text, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan and some foxing. . First Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $3.00
39) Wargames
Bischoff, David

Australia: Penguin Books, 1983. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, light moisture exposure to a few pages and some yellowing of pages with some soiling on two pages. Overall classified as good- copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00
40) Dances with Wolves
Blake, Michael

Australia: Penguin Books, 1991. Solid, clean paperback with light creasing to the covers, flat uncreased spine, some yellowing of pages and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.50
41) Dances with Wolves
Blake, Michael

Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin. Very solid Penguin paperback, a clean and tight copy with flat spine. Owners name on front endpaper. More info or images supplied promptly, on request.. Binding - Soft Cover. * Good - Very Good. Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00
42) Dances with Wolves
Blake, Michael

Australia: Penguin Books, 1991. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with lightly creased spine & covers and some tanning of paper inside covers. Movie tie-in with photograph of Kevin Costner on front cover. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.25
43) Out of Africa and Shadows on The Grass
Blixen, Karen (Isak Dinesen)

Australia: Penguin Books, 1986. Trade sized paperback, in good-very good condition. Two titles in one volume. Solid, clean and tight copy with some rubbing and light creasing to covers and previous owner's name on title page. Photographs of Meryl Streep and Robert Redford from the movie Out of Africa on covers. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.50
44) Twilight Zone: The Movie
Bloch, Robert

Australia: QB Books, 1983. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan, light creasing to covers and spine, remainder mark on bottom edge and book exchange stamp on ffep. Illustrated with black & white photographs from movie. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $4.00
45) The Legend of Bruce Lee
Block, Alex Ben

Great Britain: Mayflower, 1974. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine and lightly yellowed pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
46) Five on a Hike Together
Blyton, Enid

Great Britain: Knight Books, 1978. Solid paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine, light smudge & rubbing on front cover, book exchange stamp on front endpaper and clean, slightly yellowed pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Illus. by Betty Maxey. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
47) Enid Blyton's The Island Adventure
Blyton, Enid and Morgan, Hugh

Great Britain: Collins, 1997. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light creasing on front cover and a gift inscription inside front cover. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
48) Backcloth
Bogarde, Dirk

Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1987. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, lightly sunned spine and a gift note on front endpaper, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.75
49) A Particular Friendship
Bogarde, Dirk

Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1990. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, prices on rear cover blacked out, top corner of front endpaper is clipped and clean, yellowing pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
50) The Complete Autobiography: A Postillion Struck By Lightning; Snakes and Ladders; An Orderly Man; Backcloth
Bogarde, Dirk

Great Britain: Octopus Books, 1989. Omnibus edition, four complete & unabridged books in one volume. Hard Cover in good-very good general condition, in very good dust jacket. Solid, clean copy with lightly yellowed pages, some foxing on outer edges, rear hinge is slightly loose due to the size of book and a gift note on front endpaper. A detailed report on book’s condition, scanned images, further information, would be promptly supplied on request.. Hardcover. * Good - Very Good/Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $24.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 645 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: