Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Entertainment Television

from Victory Books

Browse Entertainment Television | Return to Victory Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found.
1) Living Free
Adamson, Joy

Scholastic Books, 1974. Soft Cover. Poor/Pictorial Boards. Tenth Printing. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Small spot peeled on cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
2) Love Letters to The Monkees
Adler, Bill Editor, Illustrated by Davis, David

Popular Library, NYPopular Library, NY: , 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Selected by Bill Adler. Right side of pb cover torn off--some lettering gone. Reading copy only. Foxing and some of pages a bit fragile. Some early pages have closed tears. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
3) Family
Andrews, Leila & Jay Presson Allen

Ballantine Books, NY.Ballantine Books, NY.: , 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Very sturdy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
4) Full House Activities and Puzzles
Arthur, Burt & Budd

Kids Books Inc., 1993. Soft Cover. Fair. Glossy color cover with coulage of cast. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Many of puzzles have been completed, some in ink. A good keepsake for the fan. Lori Loughlin Dave Coulet Bob Saget Olson Twins John Stamos Andrea Barber Candace Cameron Jodie Sweetin. Television. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $439.00
5) The Partridge family #2 The Haunted Hall
Avallone, Michael

Curtis Pub. Co. 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. by Michael Avallone. Paperback, 1970, Corners, edges, spine showing light wear. Shirley Jones, David Cassidy, Susan Dey. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obli gation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) The Partridge family #2 The Haunted Hall
Avallone, Michael

Curtis Pub. Co. 1970. Soft Cover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. by Michael Avallone. Paperback, 1970, Corners, edges, spine showing light wear. Former owner's inscription inside. Shirley Jones, David Cassidy,.Susan Dey pictured on cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obli gation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
7) TV Favorites
Beech, Linda

Paperback, Scholastic BOoks, 1971, 80 p., Good. Edges showing wear. Barnabus Collins, Bill Cosby, Glen Campbell, Ivan Tors, Jonathan Frid, THe Partridge Family, Shirley Jones, Peggy Fleming, Gnetle Be n, Clint Howard, Flipper, Daktari, Clarence the Cross-Eyed Lion, Jonathan Winters, Answer Man, Jo Ann Worley, Woody Allen, Julia, Diahann Carroll, Marc Copage, Danny Donaduce, Susan Dey, Marshall Thom pson, Richard Dwyer, Ruth Buzzi,Gary Owens, Alan Sues, Lily Tomlin, Johnny Brown, Arte Johnson, Rowan & Martin, Johnny Cash, Tom Jones, Flip WIlson, Martha Raye, The Bugaloos, Sid and Marty Krofft, Gr ayson Hall, Vinne Los Calzo,Alex Stevens. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
8) Star Trek 2
Blish, James

Bantam Books, 1968. Soft Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. First Thus. Brown spot on lower edge of cover, thru 2 pages. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Former owner's name stamped on title page. Color Photo of Kirk and Spock on front cover. Includes:: Arena, Gene L. Coon / A Taste of Armageddon, Robert Hamner and Gene L. Coon / Tomorrow is Yesterday, D. C. Fontana / Errand of Mercy, Gene L. Coon / Court Martial, Don M. Mankiewicz and Steven W. Carabatsos / Operation Annihilate, Steven W. Carabatsos / The City on the Edge of Forever, Harlan Ellison and finally, Space Seed, Carey Wilber and Gene L. Coon.H5559/9. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
9) Star Trek 3
Blish, James

Bantam Books, 1969. Soft Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. First Thus. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Former owner's name stamped on title page. Color Photo of Kirk, Spock and Uhura on cover. Includes:: The Trouble with Tribbles, David Gerrold / The Last Gunfight, Lee Cronin / The Doomsday Machine, Norman Spinrad / Assignment: Earth, Gene Roddenberry and Art Wallace / Mirror Mirror, Jerome Bixby / Friday's Child, D. C. Fontana and Amok Time, Theodore Sturgeon. H5761 / 1 Probably never read. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
10) Star Trek STRANGERS FROM THE SKY
BONNNO, MARGARET WANDER

Pocket Books, 1987. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. RARELY FOUND IN HARDBACK. Some discoration along edge of first blank page. Outer surface of text is faded to pale in patches. 1987 Pocket Books, USA.( Possible BCE). For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No ob ligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $29.00
11) Calling Dr. Killdare
Brand, Max

Dell, 1961. Soft Cover. Fair. First Thus. Former owner's inscription inside cover and lightly on front. Spine worn and rubbed. Soiled. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Station Rage Star Trek Deep Space Nine #13
Carey, Diane

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. VG/Pictorial Wraps. Slight shelfwear. . First Thus. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
13) Star Trek Voyager Flashback: A Novel
Carey, Diane; Braga, Brannon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. VG/Pictorial Wraps. Slight shelfwear. A hundred years before the Starship Voyager was transported to the Delta Quadrant, Lieutenant Tuvok served under one of Starfleet's most famous officers: Captain Hikaru Sulu of the Starship Excelsior. Now those days have come back to haunt him. While traveling through an uncharted nebula, Tuvok is besieged by recurring memories of his time with Captain Sulu -- repressed memories that may well kill him unless their source is determined in time. To save her closest friend, Captain Kathryn Janeway follows Tuvok to the century-old bridge. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. First Thus. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
14) THe Cosby Show Scrapbook
Cosby, Bill

1986. Hard Cover. Americass Favorite TV Family. HB 1986 Sharon Pub, 80p. Color photos. Television, For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or t itles.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
15) Scully X-posed THe Unauthorized Biography of Gillian ANderso
Crenshaw, Nadine

Roseville, CA, U.S.A.Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1997. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Scully X-posed THe Unauthorized Biography of Gillian ANderson and her On-Screen Character; Paperback, oversized, glossy color photo wraps. Index, 257 p., 1997. Prima Publishing. Perfect! Brand New! David Duchovney, Star Trek, Extraterrestials, ET, Space, Abductions, Movie Stars, Big Foot, X Files, Vancouver, Tea Leone. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books . No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
16) The Partridge Family # 10 Marked for Terror
Crume, Vic

Curtis Pub. Co. 1972. Soft Cover. Fair. Fromt he ABC TV series. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Some light creasing to cover. david Cassidy on the cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) The Partridge Family #5 Terror By Night
Crume, Vic

Curtis Pub. Co.. (ISBN # IS NOT ACTUALL PREINTED IN BOOK--HERE FOR REFERENCE PURPOSES ONLY). by Vic Crume. Paperback, 1971. As new)/Corners showing the lightest wear. Shirley Jones, David Cassidy, Susan Dey. TV MEMORABILIA Keith, Shirley Jones, Susan Dey, Music, Television, David Cassidy, Danny Bonaducic, For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligat ion. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
18) The Partridge Family #5 Terror By Night
Crume, Vic

Curtis Pub. Co.. (ISBN # IS NOT ACTUALL PREINTED IN BOOK--HERE FOR REFERENCE PURPOSES ONLY). by Vic Crume. Paperback, 1971. VG+/Corners, edges, spine showing light wear. Shirley Jones, David Cassidy, Susan Dey. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligat ion. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
19) The Partridge Family # 10 Marked for Terror
Crume, Vic

Curtis Pub. Co. 1972. Soft Cover. Fair. From the ABC TV series. Cover removed. David Cassidy b/w on back cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) Star TrekTHE NEXT GENERATION #5 Strike Zone
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Pictorial Wraps. Reprinted. Corners, edges showing wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
21) The Man from U. N. C. L. E. Magazine April 1966 The Man from UNCLE Magazine
Davis, Robert Hart

Ace Books, 1966. Soft Cover. Fair. Likely First Edition (But Not Stated). McDaniel, David Television David McCollum Napoleon Solo Illya Kuryakin. Photo of Napoleon and Illya on cover. Some cover creasing. Several small pieces of cover removed where cover has been creased (photo cover art intact). Foxing. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
22) Echoes ( Star Trek Voyager # 15 )
Dean Wesley Smith, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Nina Kiriki Hoffman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Soft Cover. Some cover wear. . Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
23) The Mod Squad #4: Spy-In
Deming, Richard

New YorkNew York: Pyramid Books, 1969. Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Printing. Good condition. Edges, corners and spine worn. 160 pgs. Photo of the thio on cover For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
24) The Mod Squad #4: Spy-In
Deming, Richard

New YorkNew York: Pyramid Books, 1969, 1969. Soft Cover. First Printing. Top edge of front cover scratched. Some edgewear. 160 pgs. Photo of the thio on cover For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
25) Spock's World (Star Trek Ser.)
Duane, Diane

Richmond Hill, ON, CanadaRichmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Paperback has no cover--Reading copy only. Former owner's name on first page. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
26) Star Trek The Kobayashi Maru
Ecklar, Julia

Pocket Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. VG/Pictorial Wraps. Slight shelfwear. Discover how Starfleet Cadets Krk, Chekov, Scotty and Sulu each faced the Kobayashi Maru--and became in turn Starfleet officers.. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. First Thus. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
27) Ben Casey The Strength of His Hands
Elkin, Sam

Bing Crosby ProductionsBing Crosby Productions: Lancer Books, NY, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. First Thus. Corners, edges, spine showing light wear. Foxing. Color pic of Vince Edwards on both covers. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
28) Roy Rogers and the Trial of Zeros
Elton. Packer, Illustrated by Gleicher, Al

Racie, WIRacie, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1954. Hard Cover. Poor/Pictorial Boards. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). "Authorized Edition." Cover has a great photo of Roy Rogers and Trigger in full regalia. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Cover loosened from text, but intact. Spine panel removed. Former owner's inscription inside. Reading copy only. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find boo ks. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) Sea Hunt
Fannin, Cole, Illustrated by Hannah, Gerald

Racie, WIRacie, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Corners showing some light wear. Vivid illustrated cover. Based on the the well-known television series starring Lloyd Bridges. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find boo ks. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
30) The Seinfeld Companion Atomic Wedgies to Zippe
Fretts, Bruce Entertainment

1993. Soft Cover. The Seinfeld Companion Atomic Wedgies to Zipper Jobs: The Unofficial Guide to TV's Funniest Show Intro by Lisa Schwarzbaum; Edited by Jeannie Park. Paperback, glossy., 1993, 95 p., Warner Books/Time W arner. Good. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles. Former owner's bookplate inside cover .. Softcover. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) Buffy the Vampire Slayer Ser., No. 19 Doomsday Deck
Gallagher, Diana G

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Boards. First Thus. Color pic of Sarah Michelle Geller. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
32) The World's Greatest Athlete
Gardner, Gerald; Caruso, Dee

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1973. Soft Cover. Good/Pictorial Boards. First Printing. Jan Michael Vincent, Tim Conway, Disney Productions. Light crease on cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
33) Beverly Hills 90210
Gilden, Mel

Toronto, ON, CanadaToronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. Fifth Printing. Color photo cover. Bright, has entire cast. Corners, edges, spine showing light wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
34) The X-Files Book of the Unexplained (X-Files Ser.)
Goldman, Jane

Toronto, ON, CanadaToronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1996. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Very good copy, text perfect, dust likewise. A great gift! For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
35) Fish Strikes Out
Hemmings, T. J

Ace Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Color television family cover featuring Abe Vegoda and wife, and kids. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
36) Twin Peaks The Secret Diary of Laura Palmer as seen by Jennifer Lynch (Blue UK edition)
Jennifer Lynch as Seen By

Printed in England:, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Dead Laura cover. The Secret Diary of Laura Palmer Twin Peaks (PB-Cover); Twin Peaks Television Show, 1990, 184p., "A Twin Peaks Book" Penguin Books, NY. Rare UK "Blue"WIN PEAKS starred Kyle MacLachlan, Michael Ontkean ("The Rookies", "Making Love"), Mädchen Amick ("Gilmore Girls"), Dana Ashbrook ("Dawson's Creek"), Richard Beymer ("West Side Story") Lara Flynn Boyle ("The Practice"), Sherilyn Fenn ("Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story", "Boxing Helena"), Warren Frost, Peggy Lipton (The Mod Squad"), James Marshall, Everett McGill, Jack Nance ("Eraserhead", "Blue Velvet") Ray Wise ("RoboCop", "Savannah", "The Battle of Shaker Heights") Joan Chen ("The Last Emperor", "Judge Dredd"), Piper Laurie (three time Academy Award nominee for "Children of a Lesser God", "Carrie" and "The Hustler"), Russ Tamblyn (Oscar nominee for "Peyton Place", "West Side Story"), Eric DaRe, Mary Jo Deschanel, Harry Goaz, Gary Hershberger, Michael Horse, Grace Zabriskie, Troy Evans ("ER", "China Beach"), John Boylan, Rodney Harvey, Sheryl Lee, Robert Davenport, Jan D'Arcy, Kimmy Robertson Mark Altman, Robert Frost, Blue Velvet, Eraserhead, Lost Highway, Dennis Hopper, Isabella Rosillenni. For the price you say -I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
37) The Real Real World
Johnson, Hillary; Rommelman, Nancy

Richmond Hill, ON, CanadaRichmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1995. Soft Cover. As New/Decorative Boards. Glossy brick wall cover. Cute and in great shape. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
38) The Trojan Tank Affair The Rat Patrol #3
King, David

Paperrback Library, 1967. Soft Cover. Very Good. Fifth Printing. Probably never read. Former owner's inscription inside cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
39) Twin Peaks Welcome to Twin Peaks Who's Who and What's What
Knickelbine, Scott

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Toronto, ON, CanadaToronto, ON, Canada: Signet Books, 1990, 1990. Soft Cover. VG/Jacket. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Scott Knickelbine. (Mark Frost) Signer Books. Slightest wear to corners. TWIN PEAKS starred Kyle MacLachlan, Michael Ontkean ("The Rookies", "Making Love"), Mädchen Amick ("Gilmore Girls"), Dana Ashbrook ("Dawson's Creek"), Richard Beymer ("West Side Story") Lara Flynn Boyle ("The Practice"), Sherilyn Fenn ("Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story", "Boxing Helena"), Warren Frost, Peggy Lipton (The Mod Squad"), James Marshall, Everett McGill, Jack Nance ("Eraserhead", "Blue Velvet") Ray Wise ("RoboCop", "Savannah", "The Battle of Shaker Heights") Joan Chen ("The Last Emperor", "Judge Dredd"), Piper Laurie (three time Academy Award nominee for "Children of a Lesser God", "Carrie" and "The Hustler"), Russ Tamblyn (Oscar nominee for "Peyton Place", "West Side Story"), Eric DaRe, Mary Jo Deschanel, Harry Goaz, Gary Hershberger, Michael Horse, Grace Zabriskie, Troy Evans ("ER", "China Beach"), John Boylan, Rodney Harvey, Sheryl Lee, Robert Davenport, Jan D'Arcy, Kimmy Robertson, For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
40) Welcome to Twin Peaks A Complete Guide to Who's Who and What's What
Knicklebine, Scott, David Lynch

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1990, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. ISBN:0451170318. By Scott Knicklelbine. David Lynch. All about the Television show and Lynch's other projects: Blue Velvet, Lost Highway, etc. For the price you say - I locate out of print books. Email a list!. Softcover. As New/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $27.00
41) Gomer Pyle U.S.M.C
Knox, E. Kitzes

Pyramid Books, 1968. Soft Cover. As New. Sixth Printing. Like new. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. As New/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
42) TV Super Stars '81
Lackmann, Ronald W

Weekly Reader Books, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good. Likely First Edition (But Not Stated). 1981. Danza, Bach, Lonni Anderson Wopat & Greg Evigan on cover. Winkler, de Vito, Somers, Ritter, Williams, Urich, Wopat, Boxby, Roberts, Harrison, Dawber, Danza, Holliday. B/w pictures throughout. Corners, edges, spine showing slight wear.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
43) The Late Night with David Letterman Book of Top Ten Lists
Late Night with David Letterman Writers Staff; Letterman, David; Wells, Leslie (editor)

Richmond Hill, ON, CanadaRichmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners, edges showing slight wear. Read once. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
44) The Avengers #7 "The Gold Bomb"
Laumer, Keith

New YorkNew York: Berkley Medallion Books, 1968. Soft Cover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. First Edition. Edges, corners and spine worn.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
45) Patty Goes to Washington
Leighton, Frances Spatz

New YorkNew York: Ace Books, 1964. Soft Cover. Pictorial Wraps. First Edition. Good condition. Edges, corners and spine worn. 160 pgs. Photo of Patty Duke on cover, twice. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
46) Headlines III: Not the Movie, Still the Book : Real but Ridiculous Samplings from America's Newspapers
Leno, Jay

Warner Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. First Edition. Good, clean and solid copy. Corners and edges showing slight wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
47) Star Trek the Next Generation #4 Survivors
Lorrah, Jean

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. Reprinted. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Covr a bit loose but present. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
48) Dynasty
Lottman, Eileen

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Soft Cover. Good. First Thus. Ex-Library. A very colid copy. Corners, edges, spine showing some wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
49) Twin Peaks Secret Diary of Laura Palmer British Dead L
Lynch, Jennifer As Seen By

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). The Secret Diary of Laura Palmer British Dead Laura Cover; Paperback, Pocket Books, 1990. VG+, never read. UK/British/Blue Dead Laura on the cover. Kyle Maclachlan, Kenneth Welsh, David Ontkean, Kimmi Robertson, Piper Laurie, Joan Chen, Peggy Lipton, Sherlyn Fenn, Lara Flynn Boyle, Michael Parks, Madchen Amick, James Marshall, David Lynch, Mark Frost, Scott Knickelbine, Eraserhead, Lost Highway, Blue Velvet (Dennis Hopper, Isabella Rossellini, Laura Dern) Michael J. Anderson, Al Strobel, Frank Silva, Harley Peyton, Catherine Coulson, Sheryl Lee, John Boylan, Dale Cooper, Audrey Horne. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
50) Twin Peaks Diane... The Twin Peaks Tapes of Agent Cooper
Lynch, Jennifer (as seen by)

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Audioworks, 1990. Running time 1 hour. No outer box. Comes with cassette tape insert wit original art drawing of Dale Cooper and credits on it. TWIN PEAKS starred Kyle MacLachlan (Dune, Blue Velvet, Sex and the City), Michael Ontkean ("The Rookies", "Making Love"), Mädchen Amick ("Gilmore Girls"), Dana Ashbrook ("Dawson's Creek"), Richard Beymer ("West Side Story") Lara Flynn Boyle ("The Practice"), Sherilyn Fenn ("Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story", "Boxing Helena"), Warren Frost, Peggy Lipton (The Mod Squad"), James Marshall, Everett McGill, Jack Nance ("Eraserhead", "Blue Velvet") Ray Wise ("RoboCop", "Savannah", "The Battle of Shaker Heights") Joan Chen ("The Last Emperor", "Judge Dredd"), Piper Laurie (three time Academy Award nominee for "Children of a Lesser God", "Carrie" and "The Hustler"), Russ Tamblyn (Oscar nominee for "Peyton Place", "West Side Story"), Eric DaRe, Mary Jo Deschanel, Harry Goaz, Gary Hershberger, Michael Horse, Grace Zabriskie, Troy Evans ("ER", "China Beach"), John Boylan, Rodney Harvey, Sheryl Lee (Fire Walk With Me), Robert Davenport, Jan D'Arcy, Kimmy Robertson. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Audio Cassette. Very Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: