Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction

from Victory Books

Browse Fiction | Return to Victory Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 544 listings found.
1) The Pirate's Ghost Doc Savage

by Kenenth Robeson. 1971 paperback. VG/Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Closed tear on back cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a lis t of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
2) Watership Down
Adams, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon, 1975. Soft Cover. Very Good. Eighth Printing. A very solid, nearly new copy. Light wear to corners. Small closed tear at lower spine. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
3) Watership Down
Adams, Richard

Bestseller! Paperback, Avon/April/1975, 475 p., New! Cover has never been opened! For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
4) The Last Time I Saw Paris
Adler, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins . Soft Cover. As New. Reprinted. Giftworthy. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Softcover. As New/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) Anthony Adverse
Allen, Hervey

1936. Hard Cover. Decorations by Allen McNab. Hardback, 1936, 1224 p., Ferrar & Rinehart, NY. Edges & corners darkened, showing wear. Water damage, Age/glue stains inside covers. Edges soiled. For the price you say I l ocate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) Lucky Jim (Twentieth-Century Classics)
Amis, Kingsley

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1968. Soft Cover. ISBN:0140186301. 1968 .Paperback, For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
7) Seeds of Yesterday
Andrews, V. C

Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Pocket Books, 1984. Soft Cover Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. Reprint. by V. C. Andrews. 1984. Price sticker on fron t cover--probably removeable. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
8) Midnight Whispers
Andrews, V. C

V. C. Andrews. softcover. Shows some wear. . Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
9) Seeds of Yesterday
Andrews, V. C

Pocket Books, 1984. Soft Cover Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. Reprint. by V. C. Andrews. 1984. Price sticker on front cover- probably removeable. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Reprint. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
10) Flowers In The Attic Dollangers Book 1
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Some cover wear. . For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Reprint. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
11) My Sweet Audrina
Andrews, V. C

Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Pocket Books, 1983. Soft Cover Good/Pictorial Wraps. Reprint. Some wear to cover. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Reprint. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
12) V If There be Thorns
Andrews, V. C

Pocket Books. Soft Cover Good/Pictorial Wraps. Reprint. Some wear to cover. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Reprint. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
13) Dawn
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. READING COPY ONLY. Cover worn. Foxing but solid. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Reprint. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
14) Petals on the Wind
Andrews, V. C

Pocket Books, 1980. READING OPY ONLY. Cover worn. Foxing and some age stains but solid. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Reprint. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
15) Flight (Wings Ser., No. 2)
Angell, Jeannette

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Lynx Books, 1989. Soft Cover. As New. Brand new. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
16) Primary Colors
Anonymous

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. Soft Cover. Glossy paperback with John Travolta, Emma Thompson on cover, 1996, VG. Former owner's inscription inside. For the price you say I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/t itles.. Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
17) First Among Equals
Archer, Jeffrey

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984. Very Good/Very Good. Light wear to dust jacket edges. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print books. Email a list of titles and authors.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
18) The Prodigal Daughter
Archer, Jeffrey

Linden Press, 1993. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Solid copy. Read once. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
19) Twelve Red Herrings
Archer, Jeffrey

Harper Collins, 1995. Soft Cover. As New. Reprinted. Color cover, Read once, maybe. Great shape. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
20) The Fourth Estate
Archer, Jeffrey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Toronto, ON, CanadaToronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1997, 1997. Soft Cover. Fair. Reprinted. Good solid copy. Closed tear along lower spine. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
21) Love in Bloom's
Arnold, Judith

Mira Books, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Edges and corners showing light wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
22) The Lady of Situations
Auchincloss, Louis

Boston, MA, U.S.A.Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Like new. Former library copy. Dust jacket encased in mylar. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
23) Gabriel's Lament
Bailey, Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1987. Hard Cover. First American Edition. Very good. Remainder mark on page edges. Solid and clean. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) God's Gift to Women
Baisden, Michael

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2002, 2003. Soft Cover. As New/Pictorial Wraps. Reprinted. New. Giftworthy. Crisp and unread. Colorful bright cover. A smooth talker. An even better listener. And handsome as heaven on earth. He is God's Gift to Women. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
25) Sakkara
Barber, Noel

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1985. Hard Cover. As New. Ex-Library. Former library copy. Dust jacket encased in mylar. Spine loose but a good solid copy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
26) The Last of Philip Banter (Classic Crime Ser.)
Bardin, John F., Illustrated by Maynard, Peter (Cover)

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1989. Soft Cover. Poor. First Thus. Edges and corners showing some wear. One inch of back cover and last three pages cut off. ENTIRE TEXT IS PRESENT. Reading copy only. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
27) A History of the World in 10 1/2 Chapters
Barnes, Julian

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/As New. First American Edition. Price trimmed from inside cover. Otherwise new. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $9.90
28) Shelterbelt
Bauer, Tricia

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Like new. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
29) Another You
Beattie, Ann

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. As new. Giftworthy. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
30) A Belfast Woman
Beckett, Mary

Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Poolbeg, 1996, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. Reprinted. Corners showing slight wear. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
31) The Trial of Dr. Adams
Bedford, Sybille

New YorkNew York: Time Reading Program, 1962. Soft Cover. Fair. First Edition. Edges, corners and spine showing some wear. Cover loosened from text, but intact. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
32) Mr. Sammler's Planet A Novel
Bellow, Saul

New York, New York, U.S.A.. Reprint. Some wear. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
33) Mr. Sammler's Planet A Novel
Bellow, Saul

Viking Press, 1970. Hard Cover. As New/Fair. Reprinted. HB 1970. Some wear to exges of dust jacket, a closed tear and tape stains along bottom. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. Hard Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
34) White Shark
Benchley, Peter

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Lght wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Hard Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
35) Q Clearance
Benchley, Peter

Random House of Canada, Limited, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Lght wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
36) The Deep
Benchley, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1976. VGood condition/ dust jacket showing wear, closed tear along bottom edge, corner. Former owner's inscription inside cover. FIRST EDITION STATED> For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
37) Meet Me In St. Louis Limited Anniversary Edition
Benson, Sally

New YorkNew York: Bantam Books,, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Thus. Tight, solid and colorful copy. Edges and corners showing some light wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
38) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Soft Cover. As New/Pictorial Wraps. First Printing. Some water danage to botton corner, nonintrusive. Solid, clean copy. Removeable price sticker on back cover. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
39) the Diary of a Country Priest
Bernanos, Georges

1989: Graf. Soft Cover. Ninth Printing. ISBN:0881840130. by Georges Bernanos. 1960 Paperback. A Classic. Better than fair. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. First page has closed tear. Former owner's inscription inside. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Sixth Printing . Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
40) Perfect Justice
Bernhardt, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997. Soft Cover. First Edition. Very good condition. Corners and edges showing slight wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
41) The Pearls of Coromandel
Bhattacharya, Keron

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1996. Clean, ex-lib. Dust jacket encased in plastic. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
42) Light a Penny Candle
Binchy, Maeve

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1983. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (very rare!) Some wear to dust jacvket edges. One small clsoed tear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Signed by Author. Second Printing. Softcover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
43) The Wrong Kind of Money
Birmingham, Stephen

Penguin Audio Books,. Soft Cover. Very Good. PB, Corners, edges, spine showing wear. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation . Email a list of authors/titles.. Very Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
44) Buffalo
Blair, Sydney

New York, New York, U.S.A.New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Ex-Library. Clean colid copy. Hardly read. Dust jacket encased in mylar. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
45) American Mom : Motherhood, Politics, and Humble Pie
Blakely, Mary K

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1994. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. First Edition. Book itself like new. Dust jacket edges and corners showing light wear. Probably never read. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
46) Arena
Bogner, Norman

New York, U.S.A.New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1980. Soft Cover. Pictorial Wraps. Very good colorful copy. Tiny closed tear along lower back edge. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
47) Coup de Grace
Borthwick, J. S

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Like new. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
48) Storm Tide
Bosworth, Allan R

Harper & Row Publishers, 1965. Hard Cover. First Edition. Green cloth. Book itself in very good condition. Dust jacket edges and corners showing some wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
49) East Is East (Contemporay American Fiction Ser.)
Boyle, T. Coraghessan

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Likely First Edition (But Not Stated). Brand new. "First Edition." Giftworthy. Contemporary American Fiction/Penguin edition. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
50) The Master of Rain
Bradby, Tom

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2002. Very Good, Giftworthy. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligat ion. Email a list of authors/titles.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. more information

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 544 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: