Horrorfrom Victory Books |
|
Browse Horror | Return to Victory Books
|
| 1) |
The Pan Book of Horror Stories
|
|
|
66. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Selected by Herbert Van Thal. 21 Chilling tales of terror by such accomplished masters of the macabre as Jack Finney, C. Forester, Muriel Spark, Angus WIlson, Peter Fleming, Bram Stoker, etc. Foxing, piece of blue masking tape over bottom of spine (probably removeable). Closed tears at bottom of spine. Former owner's inscription inside cover. Index page has reader markings. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chaney, Lon The Artistry of Faces, Forms, Films
|
|
|
1971. Hard Cover. Hardback, 216 p., 1971, Castle Books, NY. Many b/w phots of Chaney's many human characters. Vg/cover has darkened slightly with handling. Rough spot on cover where tape has been removed. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Honor Among Thieves
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1993. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Like new. Giftworthy. Solid copy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Milwaukee Autumns Can Be Lethal
|
|
|
Worldwide Mystery, 2001. Soft Cover. As New. Giftworthy. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
Beast
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest Book. Soft Cover. Author of Jaws. Corners, edges, spine showing light wear. Horror, Ocean, Marine, Scary, Pulp. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No ob ligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Stranger
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated, 1993, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Edges and corners showing light wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Funny Money (Willows and Parker Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
Plattsburgh, NY, U.S.A.Plattsburgh, NY, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books, 2000. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Like new. Giftworthy. Solid copy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Orca
|
|
|
Paperback. Light foxing. Corners, edges, spine showing wear. Former library copy. Horror, Marine, Ocean, For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a li st of authors/titles.. Reprint. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ghosts, Ghouls & Other Horrors #TK1684
|
|
|
New YorkNew York: Scholastic Book Services, 1971. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. Edges, corners and spine worn. Front cover creased. 144 pgs. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 10) |
The Monkey
|
|
|
Random House Audio Books, 1988. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Very good. 1 audio cassette tape. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Audio Cassette. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Night Whispers
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Like new. Giftworthy. Solid copy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Someone In The House
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkeley Books, 1981. Soft Cover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Corners, edges, spine showing light wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Search the Shadows
|
|
|
Berkeley Books, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Corners, edges, spine showing light wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Prince of Darkness
|
|
|
Berkeley Books, 1988. Soft Cover. Pictorial Wraps. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Good. Solid, light wearFor the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Maniac
|
|
|
Archway Paperback, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Giftworthy. Some slight edgewear. For the price you say I locate hard to find and out of print book. Email a list of titles and authors.. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Servant of the Bones
|
|
|
Paperback, 1996, 387 p., Knopf, NY. Good copy, Cover curled a bit. VG. Vampires, History, Archeology, Mystery, Novels, Bible, For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No o bligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Vittorio, the Vampire : New Tales of the Vampires (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 3)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1999. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Several limited edition signed copies of this printed BEFORE this edition. One closed tear on back top edge. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Servant of the Bones
|
|
|
96. Soft Cover. Paperback, 1996, 387 p., Knopf, NY. Good copy, Cover curled a bit. VG. Vampires, History, Archeology, Mystery, Novels, Bible, For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No o bligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Acquaintance with Darkness (Great Episodes Ser.)
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 1997. Soft Cover. As New. Probable First Edition (But Not Stated). Like new. Giftworthy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Vampires Shock Shots Collector's Book #4
|
|
|
Paperback, stapled, undersized (about 5X4). Scholastic. VG, slight wear to corners. B/w movie stills from monster movies, ghoulish facts, Vlad The Impaler, Bram Stoker, Arnold Pauley, Bella Lagosi, Ge orge Hamilton, For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Dracula
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1992. Soft Cover. Former owner's inscription inside cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 22) |
Hauntings Mysteries of the Unknown
|
|
|
Hardback, oversized, Barnes & Noble Books, NY. 143 p., Haunted houses, Haunted castles, and more in this beautiful, informative book. Very good condition/dustjacket very good. For the price you say - I locate out of print and hard to find books. No obligation. Email a list of authors/titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Hotel Transylvania A Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
Saint Martin's Ptress, NY, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Collectible, A Classic. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Hotel Transylvania
|
|
|
New YorkNew York: Signet Books, 1979. Soft Cover. Good. First Edition. Edges, corners and spine showing some wear. Clean, solid copy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 25) |
Hotel Translyvania
|
|
|
Saint Martin's Press, 1978. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Slight wear to dj corners. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. more information
Offered by Victory Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
