Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Music

from Dragon's Head Books and Gifts

Browse Music | Return to Dragon's Head Books and Gifts | Even more MUSIC / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 209 listings found.
1) Songs for the Rotary Club (words only)

Chicago, IL: Rotary International, 1946 Unpaginated; 106 songs on perhaps 50 pages, followed by alphabetical listing of songs. Orange pictorial covers for pamphlet-style small book, with blue lettering and designs, show mild edgewear with small stain on right side; no writings or markings within text. Contains the words to such songs as the Star-Spangled Bannner, International Song, The Maple Leaf Forever, O Canada; and many more.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
2) Sixteen Gospel Male Quartets

Rodeheaver Co. 16 pages. Circa 1934. Includes score and words to God's Promises Hold, The Old Rugged Cross, The Unwritten Gospel, In His Train, I want My Life to Tell, In the Morning, My Guiding Star, The Bugles Blow!, Holding On, Keep the Lights Burning, Make Room My Heart Make Room, Be Strong, Your Friend, Our Anchor Holds, Northing to Thee, King's Invitation, and Rise Up O Men of God. Original paper wrappers are staple-bound, soiled, with corner wear; no writing or markings and all pages are firm and tight.. Pamphlet. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.10
3) Her Majesty's Royal Marines & The Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Band,

New York: Columbia Artists Festivals Corp., 1985 Unpaginated; approximately 25 pages, with color photographs accompanied by text throughout. White and blue pictorial soft covers show curling of bottom edge, very mild rubbing. A program from the Musical Spectacular from 1985.. Staple Bound. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Spiritual Songs

Gospel Publishing, 1930 260 pages and additional pages of subject and general indexes. Original green paper covers have been covered with black duct tape (?) on the outside, which has torn the bottom of the first inside page (it's attached to the tape now), leaving most of the page and all its title intact. All interior pages are clean, intact, unmarked, and tightly bound.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $5.75
5) Foursquare Hymnal Oof Standard songs of Evangelism

Los Angeles, CA: Aimee Semple McPherson Pub., 1942 293 hymns, plus topical index, general index. Brown cloth covered boards with red spine and gold lettering show corner and spine end wear, signature of prior owner ; last page of index is torn at bottom 2 inches near spine (page still firmly attached). Hymns "compiled from editorial suggestions submitted by 136 active evangelists and evangelistic music directors.". Assumed First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.00
6) Bing Crosby 20th Musical Anniversary Song Folio

New York: Famous Music Corp., 1954 76 pages. Blue pictorial covers show rubbing, mild edgewear; restapled. Contents with musical score and lyrics include: Out of Nowhere; Just One More Chance; Please; Learn to Croon; Down the Old Ox Road; Thanks; Black Moonlight; Day You Came Along; Love In Bloom; June In January; Love Is Just Around The Corner; It's Easy to Remember; Soon; I Wished on the Moon; I Can't Escape From You; Blue Hawaii; Small Fry; The Waiter and the Porter and the Upstairs Maid; Moonlight Becomes You; Road to Morrocco; Sunshine Cake; In the Cool, Cool, Cool of the Evening.. Staple Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $23.00
7) Simon and Schuster Book of the Opera

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1979 512 pages including index of Operas. Brown cloth covered boards show bumped bottom front corner, otherwise fine. Gold pictorial dust jacket with black and gold lettering shows price-clipped, mild curling and edgewear. With over 400 illustrations, many in color, this complete reference guide from 1597 to 1979 shows operas, plot synopses, author, and information about where the opera has been staged, initial reception, and more.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.50
8) Hot Country A-B-C Music for Beginners

Hialeah, FL: Columbia Pictures Publications, 1986 48 pages. Lavender soft covers with black lettering show curling corners, mild edgewear. 15 songs have been scored for the A-B-C letter music keyboard playing method, including America, The Best Year of My Life, Crossword Puzzle, Drinkin' and Dreamin', I'm For Love, A Long and Lasting Long, Lost in the Fifties Tonight, Nobody Loves Me Like You Do, Rhythm Guitar, She's Comin' Back to Say Goodbye, She's Single Again, Some Hearts Get All the Breaks, There Ain't No Future in This, TOuch a Hand, Make a Friend, and Waltz Me to Heaven.. Staple Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $189.00
9) 25 Hits Through the Years: Words and Music Complete, with Guitar Chord Symbols

New York: Advanced Music Corp., 1952 80 pages. Red pictorial covers with black lettering show mild rubbing along spine, light edgewear. Contains such popular hits as: Forgive me; Trust In Me; Autumn Nocturne; I May Be Wrong But, I Think You're Wonderful; Auf Wiedersehen, My Dear; Deep Night; Hard Hearted Hannah; Lovin' Sam (The Sheik of Alabam'); I Wonder What's Become of Sally?; Trouble In Paradise;. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.50
10) Witmark Hits through the Years: Words and Music Complete, with Guitar Chord Symbols

New York: M. Witmark & Sons, 1951 88 pages. Blue pictorial covers are rubbed, with mild edgewear; stamp of prior owner on front. Contents include musical scores and lyrics for such tunes Am I Blue? By a Waterfall; California Here I Come; Can't Yo' Heah Me Callin' Caroline; Dancing With Tears In My Eyes; Dear Little Boy of Mine; Don't Take Your Love From Me; For You; I'll String Along With You; I'm Just Wild About Harry; In a Shanty In Old Shanty Town; In my Merry Oldsmobile; The Kiss Waltz, and many more.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
11) Oregon Sings

Cooperative Extension Work in Agriculture and Home Economics 92 pages. Green pictorial soft covers with dark green lettering shows crease to back bottom corner, else fine. Score and lyrics to popular songs related to Oregon and to the 4-H club. . First Edition. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
12) Chappell Presents Rodgers and Hart Songs

New York: Chappell & Co. 48 pages. Pale blue soft ocvers with black lettering show rubbing, mild creases, light edgewear; re-stapled. Contains Bewitched; Falling In Love With Love; I Could Write a Book; I Didn't Know What Time It Was; Johnny One Note; The Lady Is a Tramp; My Funny Valentine; There's a Small Hotel; This Can't Be Love; Where or When.. Staple Bound. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.50
13) Oregon Sings

Cooperative Extension Work in Agriculture and Home Economics 92 pages. Green pictorial soft covers with dark green lettering shows stamp of prior owner on front and back, else fine. Score and lyrics to popular songs related to Oregon and to the 4-H club. . First Edition. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
14) Rodgers and Hart Song Album

New York: Harms Inc., 1946 46 pages. Blue pictorial covers with white lettering show rubbing, mild creases, re-stapled. Contains 10 classics: The Blue Room; My Heart Stood Still; With a Song In My Heart; A Tree In The Park; Mountain Greenery; Thou Swell; You Took Advantage of Me; Ten Cents a Dance; The Girl Friend; Here In My Arms.. Staple Bound. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.00
15) The Crutchfield Audio/Video Reference

Charlottesville Va: Crutchfield , 2002 98 pages. Blue pictorial soft covers with black spine and white lettering shows mild wear; all removable label stickers present and unremoved.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $8.50
16) Eddy Duchin at the Piano

New York: Robbins Music, 1951 29 pages. Red and white pictorial covers with black lettering show edgewear, tear at top center which goes through several pages (does not affect lettering at all, just blank space at top); signed by prior owner on front cover above title; covers rubbed; no writings or markings within text. Includes All I Do Is Dream of You; At Sundown; Darktown Strutters' Ball; Five Foot Two, Eyes of Blue; I Never Knew; I'll See You In My Dreams; I'm In the Mood For Love; In a Little Spanish Town; Johnson Rag; Linger Awhile; Paradise; Should I; Sleepy Time Gal; Swingin' Down the Lane; You Were Meant For Me.. Staple Bound. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
17) Meet Cole Porter at the Piano

New York: Chappell & Co. 47 pages. Blue pictorial covers with light sun-fading along spine, rubbing, stamp of prior owner on front, almost no edgewear, have been re-stapled. Songs include selections from Kiss Me, Kate; Can-Can; Born To Dance; Red, Hot and Blue; Dubarry Was a Lady; Out of This World; Mexican Hayride; Broadway Melody of 1940; Rosalie; Leave it to Me; Let's Face It; and Something to Shout About.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.50
18) Hymns For the Celebration of Life

Boston, MA: Unitarian Universalist Association, 1964 513 pages including Topical Index and Index of First Lines and Titles of Hymns. Navy cloth covered boardswith gold lettering show very mild corner wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.50
19) Frank Sinatra's hits on Parade

New York: Harms Inc., 1943 48 pages. Black pictorial covers with white lettering and photo of a very young Frank Sinatra show rubbing, mild edgewear. Contains hits such as As Time Goes By; Hour of Parting; Somebody Loves Me; I Cover the Waterfront; Love is the Sweetest Thing; Something to Remember You By; A Little Kiss Each Morning; I Kiss Your Hand Madame; You're My Everything; THree Little Words; Just a Memory; and My Darling.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $8.00
20) Standard of Excellence (Tenor Saxophone) Book 1: Comprehensive Band Method Book 1 b Flat Tenor Saxophone

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Neil a Kjos Music Co, 1999 48 pages. Red pictorial soft covers with white lettering show almost no signs of wear. Shows how to put the tenor sax together, prepare to play and play , and caring for the sax, with scoring both solo and with band, and with a tenor sax fingering chart.. Staple Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.95
21) World's Greatest Hits of the '20s '30s: The Swing Era, 1920-1939

Miami Beach, FL: Hansen House, 1981 64 pages. Deep red soft covers with white lettering show mild rubbing and edgewear; no writings or markings within text. Chord Organ sheet music from the Swing Era.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.50
22) Modern Rock Guitar Big Book Xtreme: 75 Great Songs!

Miami, FL: Warner Brothers, 2001 451 pages plus Guitar Tab Glossary. Brown oversized soft covers with white lettering show edgewear with mild soiling and waviness. Includes words and guitar score for 75 songs such as "Just a Girl", "Kryptonite", "Voodoo", "Ironic", "Nookie", and many more. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
23) Webster's Rhyming Dictionary

New York: Galahad Books, 1963 246 pages including Glossary of Poetic Terms; font size somewhat larger. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $8.50
24) Foreigner Heart Journey (Superstar Series, Vol: 6: Rock

Secaucus New Jersey: Warner Brothers, 1987 48 pages. Red pictorial soft covers with yellow lettering show mild edgewear. Musical scores for Foreigner, Heart, and Journey includes such well known songs as Cold As Ice, Hot Blooded, What About Love, Don't Stop Believin', and many more.. First Edition. Staple Bound. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $24.00
25) The Guitar Strummers' Christmas Songbook

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp, 2002 134 pages. Red pictorial soft covers with yellow lettering show mild edgewear with small crease to top front corner. "80 holiday favoriates, specially arranged for guitar with melody, lyrics, chord diagrams, and strum patterns.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.00
26) Little Orphan Annie's Song with the Compliments of Ovaltine and Radio's Orphan Annie

Wander Company , 1931 3 pages of sheet music plus pictorial cover. Very mild soiling of upper left corner, mild wear with no chipping or tearing. Front cover shows black and white illustrations of Little Orphan Annie and her dog.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sheet Music . more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.00
27) Encyclopedia of Popular Music, Section D

520 pages; 7 pages are contents and Hit Songs From Musical Shows listing, the rest is score with words of various songs. Black plastic comb binds tan soft covers with black lettering showing mild edgewear. Cover states that this book is intended for PROFESSIONAL use only, where license to the use of this music is granted by A.S.C.A.P. and B.M.I. by payment of seat tax. . Limited Edition. Spiral Bound. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $69.95
28) Encyclopedia of Popular Music, Section *

360 pages plus 4 pages of contents; the rest is score with words of various songs. Black plastic comb binds tan soft covers with black lettering showing mild edgewear. Cover states that this book is intended for PROFESSIONAL use only, where license to the use of this music is granted by A.S.C.A.P. and B.M.I. by payment of seat tax. . Limited Edition. Spiral Bound. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $49.95
29) There's a Picture in My Old Kit Bag
Al Sweet

Chicago IL: Ted Browne Music Company, 1918 2 pages, sheet music. Full color cover illustration shows doughboy amid the shot and shell, taking a break with a cigarette and a letter from home. Some chipping and a few short tears around edges, owner name stamped and label on front. . Sheet Music. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $20.00
30) Sweet Little Buttercup
Alfred Bryan, Herman Paley

New York: Jerome H Remick & Co., 1917 3 pages plus back cover, sheet music. Two color cover in blue and orange depicts a rustic maid, flower-bedecked. Light general age and use wear, owner names written and stamped on front.. Sheet Music. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) Wee, Wee, Marie (Will You Do Zis For Me)
Alfred Bryan, Joe McCarthy, and Fred Fisher

New York: McCarthy & Fisher , 1918 3 pages sheet music. 12 x 9 1/4 inch wartime format. Charming three color cover illustration in blue orange and black shows soldier in uniform cajoling buxom French girl. Owner name written, stamped and label pasted in various spots on front. Light fold crease down middle of both pages, general light wear & creasing.. Sheet Music. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by De Tukacs?. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) Joan of Arc They are Calling You
Alfred Bryan, Willie Weston, and Jack Wells

New York: Waterson, Berlin & Snyder, 1917 3 pages plus back cover, sheet music. Two color cover in black and tan depicts Joan of Arc and army against landscape, all in silhouette. Owner name written in pencil and stamped on front. General use and age wear, very good condition for its age. Lyrics in French and English call upon the Maid of Orleans to aid her country.. Sheet Music. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Barbelle. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $20.00
33) It's a Long Way to Berlin, But We'll Get There
Arthur Fields & Leon Flatow

New York: Leo Feist, 1917 3 pages plus back cover, sheet music. Two color cover in blue and red depicts soldiers onthe march, with inset photo portrait of singer Maurice Burkhart. Considerable horizontal creasing as if it had been rolled, owner names written and stamped on front.. Sheet Music. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $25.00
34) My Young Years
Arthur Rubinstein

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973 478 pages plus 13 pages of index. Red cloth covers with gold design. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
35) Dirty Blonde : The Diaries of Courtney Love
Ava Stander

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Faber and Faber, 2006 Unpaginated; approximately 300 pages. Black hard covers with gold lettering show tape removal scars, blacked out prior owner name on top closed page edges. Diary pages are photographically reproduced, along with photos and illustrations; with an introduction by Carrie Fisher and an afterword by Jennifer Baumgardner and Amy Richards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $24.95
36) Elements of Jazz: From Cakewalks to Fusion (4 Audio tapes)
Bill Messenger

Springfield, VA: The Teaching Company, 1998 4 clear plastic Audio Cassette tapes in black plastic binder made for it, with white pictorial staple-bound booklet Course Guide show no wear inside; black plastic binder shows small scrap on back near spine. "The Great Courses on Tape series brings America's premier college lecture professors--those rated highest by students in independent surveys--to anyone who values the sheer joy of learning...Here is an overview of jazz, its elements, and the times from which it was born.". First Edition. n/a. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Audio Cassette. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $19.95
37) The Stranger
Billy Joel

New York: April-Blackwood Publications , 1978 84 pages plus photographs. Gray pictorial soft covers with white and black lettering shows edgewear, particularly at corners, with mild rubbing; no writings or markings within text.. Assumed First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $6.50
38) Good-bye Broadway, Hello France
C. Francis Reisner, Benny Davis, and Billy Baskette

New York: Leo Feist, 1917 Single folded sheet, sheet music. Two color cover in blue and red depicts American general standing in a tiny New York and French general standing in a tiny Paris, shaking hands over a two-foot stretch of water, with tiny battleships and aeroplanes staming and buzzing in the background. Light general age wear, owner names written and stamped on front.. Sheet Music. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $25.00
39) The Merry Bobolink
C. W. Krogman

Boston: The B. F. Wood Music Co., 1918 3 numbered pages, one folded sheet, sheet music. 9" x 12" format. Tan paper with titles and embellishment in brown, lists other title sin the series of "Zephyrs from Melodyland for Pianoforte Solo." General age wear and soiling, 1 inch tear through both pages at lower edge front, owner name written on front.. Sheet Music. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $10.00
40) Betty Blue Eyes
Carl Bonner

Boston: Evans Music Company, 1918 5 numbered pages, one folded sheet and half sheet insert, sheet music. 9" x 12" format. Tan paper with title and embellishment in blue shows general age wear and soiling, some short tears to upper and lower edges, front cover separated at fold for 1/3 of the way up from bottom edge, wear and tear to insert sheet.. Sheet Music. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) The Book of Golden Irish Songs
Carol Cuellar

Miami, FL: CPP/Belwin , 1992 100 pages. White pictorial soft covers with black lettering on spine shows rubbing, edgewear to corners and spine ends, small light stain to lower front. 39 songs with score and words include When Irish Eyes Are Smiling; My Wild Irish Rose; Molly Malone; Londonderry Air; I'll Take You Home Again, Kathleen; Danny Boy; and many more favorites.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $19.95
42) Six Petits Airs Varies for Violin with Piano Accompaniment Opus 89
Charles Dancla

Philadelphia, PA: Theodore Presser 35 pages. Orange-yellow covers with black lettering show mild. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $15.00
43) Mountain Belle Schottische
Charles Kinkel

New York: Oliver Ditson Company, 1918 Five pages plus back cover, sheet music. From the Easy Piano Pieces Series. Two color cover in green and yellow contains extensive list of pieces in the series. Considerable age and use wear and soiling, lower edges chipped, owner name written on front.. Sheet Music. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Bird. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $10.00
44) Fifty Selected Studies For Violin - In The First Position
Charles Levenson (editor)

Bryn Mawr, PA: Theodore Presser 50 pages. Pale brown soft covers bound with staples shows mild. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $16.00
45) If You Only Had My Disposition (My Daddy Came From Paree)
Charles McCarron; Albert Von Tilzer

New York: Broadway Music Corporation , 1915 4 interior pages of musical score and lyrics; cover picture in green, orange, black, white and gray, shows mild wear to lower right front corner. The very attractive cover illustration shows a smiling young woman in a wide-brimmed hat wearing a striped dress with fur trim, carrying a furled parosol. Score and lyrics also included for "When Old Bill Bailey Plays the Ukalele".. Sheet Music. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $25.00
46) Practical Method For the Violin, Book I: Exercises for the First
Christian Heinrich Hohmann; Louis J. Bostelmann

New York: G. Schirmer 53 pages. Tan pictorial covers with dark brown lettering show mild. Revised Edition. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.00
47) Syncopated Rhythms - For the Contemporary Drummer
Chuck Kerrigan

Fullerton, California, U.S.A.: Centerstream Pub, 1991 101 pages. Gray pictorial soft covers with yellow and white lettering show mild rubbing, edgewear; no writings or markings within text.. . First Edition. Staple Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $8.00
48) As You Were ( When I First Met You, That's How I Want You today)
Clarence Gaskill

New York: M. Witmark & Sons, 1918 3 pages plus back cover, sheet music. 9" x 12" format. Two color cover in black and red features photo portrait of Gladys Leslie "Greater Vitagraph Star." Light general age and use wear, owner name stamp and label on front.. Sheet Music. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $15.00
49) Cole Porter Song Album
Cole Porter

New York: Harms, Inc., 1935 49 pages. Blue and white cover with photo portrait of the composer shows some general wear. Spine slightly curled, staples have been removed so entire volume is intact but loose. Occasional owner name stamp throughout. Pages age darkened. Contains What Is This Thing Caqlled Love, Let's Do It, You Do Something To Me, Love For Sale, You've Got That Thing, You're The Top, You Don't Know Paree, Weren't We Fools?, Let's Misbehave, Looking At You, Two Little Babes In The Woods.. Staple Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) We'll Have a Jubilee in My Old Kentucky Home
Coleman Goetz & Walter Donaldson

New York: Waterson, Berlin & Snyder, 1915 5 pages plus back cover, sheet music. Two color cover in orange and black depicts vignette of Traveling Man returning to the immaculate and romantic Home in the title. Inset photo portrait of Miss Seeback of The Seebacks. Hinge fold is separated for 3/4 of its length, general age wear and soiling, owner names written and stamped on front.. Sheet Music. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Barbelle. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $20.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 209 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: