cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Do-it-yourself

from Dragon's Head Books and Gifts

Browse Do-it-yourself | Return to Dragon's Head Books and Gifts | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found.
1) Quilts for Babies & Kids

Leisure Arts, 2003 128 pages. Illustrated wraps show no sign of wear or use. 19 designs for charming and colorful quilts just for kids.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
2) Show & Tell: Ideans & Techniques for Your Creations

Making Memories, 2007 Unpaginated; approximately 125 pages. Tan pictorial soft covers with white lettering show very mild wear to bottom front corner. Projects for scrapbooking, home decor, personal accessories, and much more are detailed in both prose and photographs. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.95
3) Our Best Seasonal Quilts from Fons and Porter's For The Love of Quilting Magazine

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 2000 144 pages. Illustrated wraps show light lower edge wear. "28 of the best season-celebrating quilts.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
4) Teach Yourself to Hand Applique

Leisure Arts 95 pages. White illustrated wraps show no sign of wear or use. "Learn the time-honored tradition of hand applique with the clear, step-by-step instructions in this helpful guide.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
5) Creative Soft Toys to Sew

Bowral NSW Australia: Sally Milner Publishinng, 2005 80 pages, includes folding layout pages. Blue illustrated wraps show little sign of wear or use. "A treasury of all-time favorite soft toys to make". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
6) The Home Pro Guide to Bicycle Repair and Maintenance

Minneapolis, MN: 3M (Minnesota Mining and Manuracturing) Company, 1976 187 pages. Dark blue pictorial soft covers with black spine and white lettering show mild rubbing; bottom right corner very lightly creased. Completely illustrated with each step of the job clearly described, with tips, hints, cautions and warnings.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Oblong 5" By 8". more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $6.95
7) Use it Again, Seattle! a Money-Saving Guide to Repairing, Reusing, and

Seattle, WA: City of Seattle, WA 49 pages. Teal green pictorial covers with white lettering show mild. Second Edition. Staple Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
8) Quilts of Thimble Creek

Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 2002 143 pages including index. Yellow and blue pictorial covers with black and white lettering shows crease along top front corner, otherwise fine. "ThimbleCreek is more than just a fabric shop for quilters. It's the doorway to a creative community of quilt devotees, linking expert teachers to those who pursue quilting as a favorite pastime." With contributions from: Alex Anderson; Sue Falkowski; Joanna Figueroa; Marg Gair; Donna Heppler; Sandy Klop; Lori Le Var; Verna Mosquera; Lisa Quan; Sandy Newman; Laura Nownes; Lisa Stone; Joe Wood; and Roxie Wood.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $6.95
9) Papier-Mache' and Draped Figures

Rosemead, CA: Hazel Pearson Handicrafts, 1966 23 pages. Illustrated stapled covers show light edgewear, otherwise covers and pages all clean and intact. Fully illustrated with numerous diagrams and photos. Pearson Papier-Mache' Book 2.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
10) Plastic Bottle Fun

Rosemead, CA: Craft Course Publishers, 1965 23 pages. Illustrated stapled covers show light edgewear, otherwise covers and pages all clean and intact. Fully illustrated with numerous diagrams and photos.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
11) Plastic Bottle Fun

Rosemead, CA: Craft Course Publishers, 1965 23 pages. Illustrated stapled covers show light edgewear, otherwise covers and pages all clean and intact. Fully illustrated with numerous diagrams and photos.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
12) Fun with Papier mache'

Rosemead, CA: Hazel Pearson Handicrafts, 1966 23 pages. Illustrated stapled covers show light edgewear, otherwise covers and pages all clean and intact. Fully illustrated with numerous diagrams and photos. Pearson Papier-Mache' Book 1.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $6.95
13) Handbook of Steel Drainage & Highway Construction Projects

New York: American Iron and Steel Institute, 1967 368 pages. Dark brown leatherette covers with title and embellishments in gold and white on spine and front cover show only slightest wear at spine ends. Previous owner's card glued to front flyleaf, otherwise absolutely clean and unmarked. Sleeve inside back cover contains Height-of-Cover Tables for Corrugated Steel Conduits.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $20.00
14) Glass Stain Paint Projects

Cleveland Ohio: Stain Glass Products, 1966 16 pages. Black illustrated stapled wraps show light edgewear and rubbing. Fully illustrated with photos and diagrams, complete insturctions for numerous projects using Glass Stain paints.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $6.95
15) Make Your Own Electrical Repairs, Book 210

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1951 144 pages including index. Yellow and red pictorial covers with yellow spine and black lettering show creasing, rubbing, mild corner wear; interior free endpaper of advertisements contains stamp of prior owner plus some scribbles; spine reglued. "Electrical first aid for the home: how to locate trouble, splice wires, solder, repair sockets, switches, outlets and all electrical appliances". Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
16) Retraining Walnut Trees
Adam Damiano Rizzi

Agricultural Extension, University of California , 1971 38 pages. Tan pictorial soft covers with brown lettering show mild edgewear, very mild soiling. Usable information illustrated by photos on the types of problems restricting walnut production and how to prune the trees to re-invigorate them. . First Edition. Staple Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $18.00
17) Film Fun
Alberta Meitin

Stone Mountain, GA: Cunningham Art Products, Inc, 1969 32 pages. White illustrated cover shows wear and soiling around edges. No marks or damage to text. Illustrated with photos and diagrams, with full instructions for creating floral decorations using wire loops and Fun Film liquid.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
18) Forged Kitchen Foil
Aleene

Downey, CA: Aleene's Inc., 1969 Unpaginated. Dark green illustrated stapled wraps show light rubbing. Fully illustrated with photos and diagrams, complete plans for numerous projects using materials readily available in the home.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
19) Newspaper-Mache and Projects
Aleene

Temple City CA: Aleene's Inc., 1969 Unpaginated. Red illustrated stapled wraps show light rubbing. Fully illustrated with photos and diagrams, complete plans for numerous projects using materials readily available in the home.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Woody Hershman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $5.50
20) Instant Memories: Music Pages : Ready-to-Use Scrapbook Pages
Andrea Vetten-Marley

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 2006 57 pages of usable layouts, plus multiple pages of designs. INCLUDES CD. Orange and blue pictorial soft covers with white lettering show mild wear to bottom back edge. "CD and Book with Full-Color Layouts...The top designers in the field have done all the work for you by creating stunnning scrapbook pages featuring rare, vintage images--simply add your photos and you're done! Tear the perforated pages directly from the book, photocopy them, or print them from the enclosed CD.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.50
21) Making Memory Boxes: 35 Beautiful Designs
Anna Corba

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2005 127 pages including index. Pink pictorial hard covers with white block and black lettering on spine show small bumped spot on back bottom edge. "Recreate precious memories in beautifully designed boxes...Each project in this collection tells a story, through both the wonderfully varied materials used to enhance the box exteriors and the objects held within them.". Later Printing. Glossy Hard Covers. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $13.95
22) Farm Tractor Maintenance
Arlen D. Brown; Ivan Gregg Morrison

Danville, IL: Interstate Printers , 1964 256 pages. Blue and white pictorial cloth covered boards with white lettering show mild rubbing and corner wear; prior owner stamp on inside free endpapers.. Third Edition, Later Printing. Decorative Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.95
23) Natural Health Care for Your Bird
Bernard Dorenkamp

Hauppauge, NY: Barron's, 1998 128 pages. Illustrated covers show little sign of wear or use, barring barely perceptible slight dry sticker residue and lught thumb bend to front cover. Translated from the German, scarce. "A Holistic approach to keeping your pet healthy. Facts you need to know about bird physiology, how to diagnose illness, apply first-aid following accidents, and treat your bird with standard and homeopathic medications.". First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $40.00
24) Adventures in Cellucla Instant Papier Mache'
Betty Jetton

Marshall TX: Celluclay Company, 1967 30 pages. Full-color illustrated stapled wraps show little sign of wear or use. Owner name written small in ink on front cover. Fully illustrated with numerous diagrams and photos, presenting dozens of projects.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
25) Weaving on a Cardboard Loom
Brook Dickerhoff

Rosemead, CA: Craft Course Publishers, 1976 23 pages. Stapled illustrated wraps show little sign of wear or use. Fully illustrated with photos and diagrams, complete instructions for this quick and easy weaving technique.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
26) Wonderfully Whimsical Quilts: 10 Playful Projects To Make You Smile
Carol Burniston

Lafayette, California, U.S.A.: C & T Publishing, 2005 48 pages. Yellow and pink pictorial covers with blue, red, and white lettering show no wear inside or out. "Color-splashed quilts with a sense of humor! Easy, fun techniques including susper-fast fusible applique; 10 projects, all with full-size patterns--no need to enlarge; quilts you can finish quickly--some even in a single weekend!". First Printing. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
27) Miss Rosie's Quilt Collection
Carrie L. Nelson

Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 2006 112 pages. Illustrated wraps show no sign of wear or use. "... helpful tips to fashion all fourteen of these precisely pieced, machine-quilted beauties.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $17.95
28) Doll's Clothes Storybook Collection: 10 Character Costumes for 14-25 Inch Dolls
Christina Harris

United Kingdom: David & Charles Publishers, 2004 121 pages including index, plus 2 pages of photographed clothed dolls next to front and back covers. Red pictorial soft covers with white lettering show very mild edgewear, one small crease. Step-by-step instructions for two costumes each from the Wizard of Oz, Alice in Wonderland, Rapunzel, Anne of Green Gables, and Gone with the Wind are provided.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.00
29) It's Fun to Build modern Furniture
Clifford K. Lush

Milwaukie, MN: Bruce Publishing, 1946 111 pages. Red cloth covers with black lettering show very mild rubbing, extreme foxing to endpapers; no writings or markings within text. Detailed instructions with schematics for projects varying from a smoking stand to a chippendale style wall shelf to a bookshelf and endtable.. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $11.25
30) Basic Bankruptcy Law for Paralegals
David L. Buchbinder

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aspen Law & Business, 2001 472 pages including index. Pale brown pictorial covers with white lettering show mild corner wear; light crease on bottom corner, back cover; no writing or markings within text. The fourth edition adds the latest amendments to the Bankruptcy Rules of Procedure; new Supreme Court cases on bankruptcy; all new appendices summarizing various motions brought before the bankruptcy court; an expanded discussion of electronic bankruptcy research on the Internet; and a revised Instructor's Manual with new materials.. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $28.00
31) Big Ideas for Small Spaces
David Lansing; JoAnne Liebeler

Menlo Park, CA: Sunset, 2006 159 pages including index. Blue, green, and brown pictorial soft covers show mild corner wear, small abrasion on spine. "Tour dozens of small homes, room by room, for space -saving ideas that you can put to use right away. Includes simple design principles that help you decorate like the pros. Features pages from JoJo's Notebook, written by home-remodeling authority JoAnn Liebeler.". First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $10.95
32) Circle Houses: Yurts, Tipis and Benders
David Pearson

White River Jct, Vermont, U.S.A.: Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2001 95 pagea including index. New book; tan pictorial covers with navy blue lettering show mild bumping at spine ends (during shipping). "A Real Goods Solar Living Book". Photographs of circle houses from around the world, with instructions including photographs for how to make them.. First Printing. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.95
33) Whimsical Dogs to Paint ; Whimsical Cats to Paint
Debra Jordan Bryan

Little Rock, AK: Leisure Arts, 2006 37 pages for Whimsical Cats; 43 pages for Whimsical Dogs (bound reversed together, a flip-it book), including folded patterns. Blue pictorial soft covers show mild crease on bottom front cover of 'Dogs" side, else fine. Instructions and patterns for painting either (or both) dogs and/or cats on cards, wooden chests, and more.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.50
34) How to Win No-Limit Hold'em Tournaments
Don Vines & Tom McEvoy

New York: Cardoza Publishing, 2005 376 pages. As New. "Make millions of dollars at the world's most exciting poker game.... Learn how to win big money! Millions of dollars are waiting for you in poker's most exciting game... and this book shows you how to claim your share of it!". First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $25.00
35) Simply Stylish Bags : 18 Stunning Designs for All Occasions
Dorothy Wood

New York: St Martins Griffin, 2006 96 pages including index. White pictorial soft covers with red block and black lettering show almost no signs of wear. "This fantastic collection of handbmade bags features a sekectuib if styles and designs for any occasion. All are simply made, featuring the most popular shapes and sizes, and each one can be individualized to suit your own style.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
36) Plant Protection
E. A. Schurman

New York: Cornell Maritime Press, 1942 148 pages. Green cloth covers with title in black on front and spine show little sign of wear or use, red and black illustrated dust jacket shows light wear, chipping to edges. B/W photographs, and foldout diagrams. "A handbook for american industry" with details on building a private security force to protect industrial sites against sabotage.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $11.50
37) The Toddler Calendar: Monthly Teaching Activities for The Toddler-aged Child
Elaine Commins

Minneapolis, MN: T. S. Denison , 1992 320 pages. White pictorial soft covers with dark blue lettering shows corner wear and mild edgewear; no writings or markings within text. Easy, at home activities for toddlers range from matching fruit to patterns of fruit, to musical glasses, to matching jars and lids, to making gelatin, and many, many more. Each activity includes the materials needed, the method of preparation and procuedures, and for most, the specific area being developed by the activity. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Melinda Fabian . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $16.00
38) Renegade Houses: a Free-Thinker's Guide to Innovative Owner-Built Homes
Eric Hoffman

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Running Press, 1982 Text includes examples, advice about financing, alternative technologies, and more. 153 pages ncluding index, About the Author, and Bibliography. Tan pictoral covers with white spine show mild edgewear, one light crease at top right front corner. No writings or markings within text.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Suzanne Clee. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.50
39) Syllabus for Beginning Pottery
F. Carlton Ball

Bassett, California: Keramos Books, 1971 76 pages. White wraps show foxing front and back, no markings or damage to text. Illustrated with photos and drawings, a good basic manual of ceramics shop technique.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.50
40) Haaff's Practical Dehorner, or Every Man His Own Dehorner, Illustrated
H. H. Haaff

Chicago IL: Clark & Longley, 1888 183 pages including Index and Appendix. Dark teal cloth covered boards with black lettering show badly bumped outside corners, soiling; prior owner signature and date (1888) on free endpaper, light pencilled notes towards back and inside back cover. Engraved illustrations highlight this do-it-yourself text on how to remove the horns of various softs of bovine animals. . First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $49.00
41) The Basics of Rubber Stamping
Inkadinkado

Canby Oregon: Hot Off the Press, 2003 96 pages. Illustrated wraps show very light diagonal crease to lower right corner front cover, otherwise no signs of wear or use. "...see how rubber stamping can transform your cards, journals, or frames into treasured keepsakes.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $10.95
42) Silk Screen Stencil Craft as a Hobby
J. I. Biegeleisen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper and Brothers, 1939 139 pages including index, Light blue cloth covered boards with black lettering show mild edgewear and soiling; prior owner signature on inside free endpaper; light water stains and waving to inside first few pages. Step-by-step instructions to do your own printing for projects such as Christmas and greeting cards, magazine covers, landscapes, handkerchiefs, gift wraping, towels, and other projects.. Second Edition. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
43) Bead & Wire Art Jewelry: Techniques and Designs for All Skill Levels, 50 + Projects
J. Marsha Michler

Iola, WI: Krause Pubns Inc, 2006 128 pages including Resources and Appendix. Black pictorial soft covers with red spine and white lettering shows very slightly bent upper back corner, else as new. "...The resource you need to bring together two of your favorite mediums--bead and wire. From simple stringing to extensive wirework...[with] detailed, step-by-step instructions...". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $15.50
44) Quick Knits to Wear
Jeanne Stauffer (editor)

Berne, IN: House of White Birches , 2005 176 pages. White pictorial soft covers with blue lettering show light crease at top front corner, otherwise fine. 47 patterns with photographic illustration of finished product, to be created using Brown Sheep Yarns, are provided. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
45) how to Build Ponds and Waterfalls and Much More
Jeffrey Reid

Vancouver, WA: Tranquility Ponds, 1997 81 pages including index. Purple pictorial hard covers with white lettering shows no wear inside or out. A complete manual with step-by-step instructions including photographs on how to create waterfalls, ponds, and more, and how to stock, find and buy accessories, and much more.. First Edition. Glossy Hard Covers. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $11.95
46) Fire Notes: Firefighter Survival
Jim Mccormack; Bob Pressler

Indianapolis, IN: Fire Department Training Network , 2002 104 pages including space for Notes. White pictorial soft covers with red and yellow lettering show no wear inside or out. Part of the series, Fireground Survival. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $14.95
47) Stained Glass Miniature Village
Jo frohbieter-Mueller

Palo Alto CA: Hidden House Publications, 1979 56 pages. Black illustrated wraps show light edgewear. Fully illustrated with diagrams and color photos, complete instructions for creating an entire village in stained glass.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
48) Adventures Down Country Roads
Jo Hollingsworth

St. Louis MO: Klein Arts & Crafts, 1990 50 pages. Illustrated covers show no signs of wear or use. Complete instructions and full-color illustrations for painting attractive country style art projects.. First Edition. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jo Hollingsworth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $8.95
49) Residential Carpentry
John Capotosto

Reston Virginia: Reston Publishing, 1979 Comprehensive text on carpentry, building and remodeling houses. Profuesly illustrated with b&w photographs, drawings, blue prints and plans. Brown leatherette cover with gold lettering on spine and front board. 371 pages including index. No sign of wear or usage.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $7.99
50) Cash Planning in Small Manufacturing Companies
Joseph C. Schabacker

Washington, D. C.: Small Business Administration, 1960 276 pages. Grey paper wraps with title and embellishments in dark brown show some edgewear, especially to spine, severe scraping to lower end of spine and short edge tear to right side front cover, but binding all solid and square, no internal markings. Small business research series number 1, from the Small Business Administration.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $11.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: