Fiction Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horrorfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Fiction Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 77 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Light Fantastic
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. 0552141593 Paperback, larger format, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Mind Beyond: Ghostly Stories from Irene Shubik's New B.B.C. T.V. Series
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140043527 Paperback, Some foxing/toning, label residue to front but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Puppet Masters
|
|
|
Science Fiction Club/Museum Press. Hardcover. B00164QRF6 Hardcover, 1953 first thus, an ex-library copy with usual markings, tape marks on boards and endpapers, edges browning otherwise a firm copy un a good unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £150.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Different Light
|
|
|
The Science Fiction Book Club. Hardcover. B001RQ45Q6 Hardcover, good condition in a good dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 5) |
Tales of Mystery and Imagination
|
|
|
T Nelson & Sons. Hardcover. B000XUEPK8 Hardcover, Undated but inscription on first free end paper indicates 1911, blue cloth with embossed decor, gilt title on spine, edge wear, movement in binding but pages clean and intact. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.90
|
|
| 6) |
The 2nd Fontana Book of Horror Stories
|
|
|
Fontana Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDB0ZC Paperback, Heavily toned but otherwise good copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Story of "Fifth Element"
|
|
|
Titan Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1852868635 Paperback, large format, corners thumbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £47.24
|
|
| 8) |
The Illustrated Man
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & CO INC. Hardcover. B000QB7ZYW Hardcover, 1962 reprint, an ex-school library copy, well used but sound in a poor but complete 'John Minton' dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1962. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Foundations of Paradise
|
|
|
Book Club Associates. Hardcover. B001ID79DY Hardcover, 1979 Book Club edition, very good condition in edge worn/split but complete dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 10) |
The spell of seven;: Stories of heroic fantasy (Pyramid science fiction)
|
|
|
Pyramid Books. B0007GVHGS Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.98
|
|
| 11) |
Incarnate (Panther Books)
|
|
|
Granada. PAPERBACK. 0586061592 Paperback, Reading creases, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ancient Images
|
|
|
Arrow Books, London. PAPERBACK. 0099673401 Paperback, label mark on front otherwise very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kar Kalim
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc. PAPERBACK. 0812571908 Paperback, Ex-Library with usual markings. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1998. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Legacy (Coronet Books)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0340252650 Paperback, 1980, wear to cover, toned pages, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Croc
|
|
|
Belmont Tower Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID4ZT0 Paperback, 1976, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1976. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Ka of Gifford Hillary
|
|
|
Arrow Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID902W Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Sword of Calandra (The Winter King's War)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. Hardcover. 0002232308 Hardcover, 1987 first edition, an ex-library copy recently rebacked with new endpapers fitted hence a firm copy in a moderately edgeworn dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Monsoon Asia
|
|
|
QUADRANGLE BOOKS. Hardcover. B000WXOT98 Hardcover, Ex- School, good condition, no dust. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Aspects of Science Fiction
|
|
|
John Murray. Hardcover. B001ID2X3A Hardcover, First Edition, no dust jacket, Ex- Library but good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1959. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Black Tulip. Heron Collectors' Edition
|
|
|
Heron Books. Hardcover. B000TOUQUQ Hardcover, Undated, maroon imitation leather with ornate gilt decoration repeated on spine, decorative endpapers, black and white frontis internal bookmark, a very clean unmarked copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Domes Of Fire
|
|
|
Book Club Associates. Hardcover. B000W6XF4K Hardcover, 2006 Book Club Edition, immaculate in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2006. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Cutting Edge
|
|
|
Guild Publishing. Hardcover. B001IDASCS Hardcover, lightly toned pages, good condition in like dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.00
|
|
| 23) |
Stopwatch: A collection of international SF stories
|
|
|
New English Library. Hardcover. 0450021424 Hardcover, 1974, no jacket but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Night Warriors
|
|
|
Sphere. Hardcover. B001ID6F48 Hardcover, 1986 First Edition, light tone to pages, overall very good condition, similar dust jacket has single closed tear (25mm). Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 25) |
'X-files': Whirlwind (The X-files)
|
|
|
HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0006482058 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
The X Files - Goblins
|
|
|
Harper Collins. PAPERBACK. 000648204X Paperback, Light creasing but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Forgotten Realms Spellfire
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. 0140121293 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Devils Numbers
|
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 1865156396 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
TALES OF FEAR AND FRIGHTENING PHENOMENA
|
|
|
EVERYMAN LTD. Hardcover. 0460061186 Hardcover, with dust jacket showing light creasing. Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.74
|
|
| 30) |
Dark
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square. PAPERBACK. 0450049701 Paperback, Lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Fog
|
|
|
New English Library. PAPERBACK. 0450042782 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Haunted
|
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0450493555 Paperback, Some creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Fog
|
|
|
New English Library. PAPERBACK. 0450042782 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Portent
|
|
|
New English Library. PAPERBACK. 0450588858 Paperback, Very good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Jonah
|
|
|
Hodder Paperback. PAPERBACK. 0450053164 Paperback, moderate rubbing and creasing, internally sound. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Jonah
|
|
|
Hodder Paperback. PAPERBACK. 0450053164 Paperback, light rubbing and creasing, otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Ye Gods!
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Hardcover. 1857230167 Hardcover, Ex- Library, usual stamps, otherwise good condition in like protected dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.00
|
|
| 38) |
Black Genesis (Mission Earth)
|
|
|
New Era Publications UK Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1870451082 Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Secret of Canfield House Crnt
|
|
|
Coronet. PAPERBACK. 0340158158 Paperback, 1972, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Heathen
|
|
|
Time Warner Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0751501360 Paperback, cover creased/scuffed with piece missing from corner, internally good. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1993. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Starship Traveller (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 014031637X Paperback, light creasing otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Starship Traveller (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 014031637X Paperback, light rubbing to corners otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Croc
|
|
|
New English Library. PAPERBACK. 0450033473 Paperback, 1977, minimal wear, pages toned, a good firm copy throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1977. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Little People
|
|
|
Sphere. PAPERBACK. 0722123094 Paperback, Some creasing/rubbing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.45
|
|
| 45) |
The Day Of The Triffids
|
|
|
Penguin books. PAPERBACK. B0010ZIQEG Paperback, Penguin 1966 edition, well used otherwise a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1966. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
|
|
| 46) |
Jizzle
|
|
|
Four Square. PAPERBACK. B0026QVTUG Paperback, 1962 edition first thus, moderately rubbed/creased, binding a little tender otherwise a good reading copy, striking cover-art. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1962. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.50
|
|
| 47) |
Orbit 4: The best new science fiction of the year
|
|
|
Putnam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0007ED7DG Hardcover, 1970 Ex- Library, dust jacket laminated to boards, a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.99
|
|
| 48) |
E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial
|
|
|
Berkley Books. PAPERBACK. 0722152434 Paperback, Lightly toned, inscribed inside but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1983. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Weekend of Terror
|
|
|
Powell Publications. PAPERBACK. B001ID7M54 Paperback, First Edition creased cover, toned pages but otherwise good firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 50) |
Satellite 7
|
|
|
Burke. B0000CK3CJ Hardcover, 1961, minor wear with slight lean to spine, a good firm copy in tatty dust jacket, good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 77 listings found. |







