Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Fiction Warfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Fiction War | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / War & Military books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 189 listings found. |
| 1) |
Great Soldiers' Tales
Condition: Good |
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 033031940X Paperback, Label to front, very lightly toned but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1991. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 2) |
A Place To Live And A Place To Die
Condition: Good |
|
|
Corgi. PAPERBACK. 0552102830 Paperback, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1976. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 3) |
Second Sight
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Harper Collins. PAPERBACK. 0007755139 Paperback, very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 2004. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 4) |
The Dying Place
Condition: Good |
|
|
Corgi Books. PAPERBACK. 0552127388 Paperback, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1986. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 5) |
The Enemy Below
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Fontana Books. PAPERBACK. 0006133169 Paperback, rubbed and toned otherwise firm condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1974. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 6) |
The Enemy Below
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Fontana Books. PAPERBACK. 0006133169 Paperback, binding cracked at centre otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1974. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 7) |
Gentleman Traitor
Condition: Good |
|
|
Panther. PAPERBACK. 0586042768 Paperback, very light reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges, lightly toned pages, inscriptions to first page, lightly torn spine, but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1976. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 8) |
From the City from the Plough
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID69I0 Paperback, Rubbed/creased/toned, 4cm split at spine, reading/study copy of scarce book. Condition reflected in price . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1956. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pirates and Privateers
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Arrow Books. PAPERBACK. 0099060604 Paperback, reading creases to spine and front cover rubbing to front cover edges, lightly tones pages, 1cm torn spine, lightly toned pages but otherwise acceptable condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1972. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 10) |
Where Eagles Dare
Condition: Good |
|
|
Fontana Books. PAPERBACK. B00149O6KQ Paperback, reading crease to spine, pages lightly toned otherwise a sound copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1969. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 11) |
Force 10 From Navarone
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 000615395X Paperback, lightly toned pages otherwise very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 1978. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 12) |
The Guns Of Navarone
Condition: Good |
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006125077 Paperback, pages lightly toned otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1972. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 13) |
The Guns Of Navarone
Condition: Good |
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006125077 Paperback, some creasing/rubbing, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1974. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 14) |
RAF 2
Condition: Good |
|
|
BLOOMSBURY. PAPERBACK. 1856053814 Paperback, light reading crease to spine and corners, inscribed on front endpaper otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1997. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 15) |
The Betrayed
Condition: Good |
|
|
TROJAN.. PAPERBACK. B000OWN4UM Paperback, lightly rubbed edges/corners otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 2099. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 16) |
The Moonraker Mutiny
Condition: Good |
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006132812 Paperback, sticker residue to front cover, lightly toned pages but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1973. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 17) |
The Moonraker Mutiny
Condition: Good |
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006132812 Paperback, lightly creased/toned otherwise a firm copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1973. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 18) |
War and Passion (The Borodins Book 2)
Condition: Good |
|
|
Futura. PAPERBACK. 0708820247 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1981. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 19) |
Women's battalion (Mayflower- Dell paperbacks)
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Mayflower. B0000CNHAO Paperback, Some creasing/toning but otherwise sound condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1967. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 20) |
Bergman's Blitz
Condition: Good |
|
|
Star Bks. PAPERBACK. 0352300426 Paperback, Label residue to spine but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1974. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 21) |
To Play the Fox
Condition: Good |
|
|
Headline Review. Hardcover. 0755338901 Hardcover, 2008 first printing, good condition with good dust jacket . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 2008. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 22) |
McCann the Spy
Condition: Good |
|
|
Cassell & Co. Hardcover. B0014J1FE6 Hardcover, 1940 first edition, recently rebound, blue boards no dust jacket, good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1940. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £100.00
|
|
| 23) |
THOSE WHO SERVE
Condition: Good |
|
|
TROJAN PUBLICATIONS. PAPERBACK. B000S94824 Paperback, Trojan, lightly creased corners, original price label on front otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1968. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 24) |
The Steel Cocoon
Condition: Fair |
|
|
New English Libary. PAPERBACK. 0450003302 Paperback, Some rubbing/creasing to cover, label scuff to front, toned. Reading copy only . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1969. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 25) |
Captain Corelli's Mandolin
Condition: Good |
|
|
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0099422042 Paperback, label scuff to front but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1999. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 26) |
Captain Corelli's Mandolin
Condition: Good |
|
|
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0099422042 Paperback, Very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1999. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 27) |
Eyes of Grass
Condition: Good |
|
|
Sphere Books. PAPERBACK. 0722160135 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned, minor edge wear, remainder lines but otherwise good copy of scarce title, condition reflected in price . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1969. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £40.52
|
|
| 28) |
The Trap
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Panther. PAPERBACK. B000KKJN58 Paperback, Creased/rubbed/toned reading copy. Condition reflected in price . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1964. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.80
|
|
| 29) |
Island Madness
Condition: Good |
|
|
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0330389688 Paperback, reading creases to spine and front cover corners but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1998. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.60
|
|
| 30) |
The Restless Spirit
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0261673998 Paperback, a very good copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 31) |
A Gentle Occupation
Condition: Good |
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0586053603 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1988. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 32) |
The bridge on the River Kwai
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006152201 Paperback, Heavy creasing/toning/edge wear, reading copy only . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1972. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 33) |
The bridge on the River Kwai
Condition: Good |
|
|
Fontana. Hardcover. B0000CPOBI Paperback, 1965, lightly creased/toned otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1965. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.94
|
|
| 34) |
The bridge on the River Kwai
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006152201 Paperback, lightly toned, minor corner crease otherwise very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 1972. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 35) |
Clare's War
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). PAPERBACK. 0752842900 Paperback, very good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 2000. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 36) |
Goodbye Piccadilly / The Consequences Of War
Condition: Good |
|
|
Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0261672274 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1999. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 37) |
Trapp's War
Condition: Good |
|
|
HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0006144225 Paperback, 1976, lightly creased/toned otherwise a firm copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1976. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 38) |
FLOCK OF SHIPS
Condition: Fair |
|
|
FONTANA. PAPERBACK. 0006126987 Paperback, a well used but intact reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1971. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 39) |
Five days to hell (Panther books)
Condition: Good |
|
|
Hamilton & Co. B0000CL6VR Paperback, first thus, light reading creases some rubbing but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1961. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.45
|
|
| 40) |
Manual of Conversation English Italian
Condition: Good |
|
|
Casa Editrice Bietti. PAPERBACK. B001ID98KG Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1961. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 41) |
Square Circle
Condition: Good |
|
|
Corgi. PAPERBACK. 0552118311 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1985. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 42) |
Tartan Pimpernel
Condition: Good |
|
|
HarperCollins Distribution Services. PAPERBACK. 0006204449 Paperback, Moderately rubbed/toned but otherwise a good copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1975. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 43) |
The Fighting Four
Condition: Good |
|
|
The Children's Press. Hardcover. B000KP0K4Q Hardcover, Childrens Press, undated 1960s, blue cloth, good condition in tatty dust jacket . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 2099. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.24
|
|
| 44) |
The Big Breakout
Condition: Good |
|
|
Sphere Books. PAPERBACK. 0722190913 Paperback, reading creases to spine, rubbing to front cover edges, toned pages but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1976. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 45) |
Fire Mountain
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Futura. PAPERBACK. 0708818722 Paperback, 1cm split at spine. Creased/rubbed/toned reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1980. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 46) |
Soldier H - Headhunters of Borneo (Spanish Edition)
Condition: Good |
|
|
Little Brown and Co. (UK). Hardcover. 1898125090 Paperback, moderate reading creases to spine and corners, a firm reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1994. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 47) |
Execution
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
The Popular Book Club. Hardcover. B001IDBQ7O Hardcover, 1960, name inside, overall very good condition no dust jacket . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Very Good. 1960. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 48) |
Ground Zero
Condition: Good |
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. 0340689366 Paperback, Light edge wear but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1998. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 49) |
Yesterday is Gone
Condition: Good |
|
|
Futura Publications. PAPERBACK. 0708824862 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Good. 1984. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| 50) |
The Mouse God
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Fontana Press. PAPERBACK. 0006174639 Paperback, Creased/rubbed/toned but otherwise sound copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. All international orders are sent Royal Mail airmail. . Fair. 1988. more information
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.67
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 189 listings found. |





