cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fiction War

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Fiction War | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more FICTION / War & Military books
1) The Enemy Below
A, Rayner D

Fontana Books. PAPERBACK. 0006133169 Paperback, binding cracked at centre otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Indian Country
Caputo, Philip

Arrow Books. PAPERBACK. 0099552205 Paperback, creases to the spine and front cover slightly discoloured back but otherwise acceptable condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
3) Execution
Colin, McDougall

The Popular Book Club. Hardcover. B001IDBQ7O Hardcover, 1960, name inside, overall very good condition - no dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1960. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.50
4) The Rat Patrol # 5: Target for Tonight
David, King

Paperback Library. PAPERBACK. B001ID35QY Paperback, Creased/toned, well used reading copy, condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.50
5) Glory Thrown In
Eric, Lambert

Ensign. PAPERBACK. 0723557721 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.49
6) Ride Out the Storm
John, Harris

Book Club Associates. Hardcover. B001IDA10C Hardcover, and dust jacket, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1976. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50
7) Night of the Fox
Lee, John

Sphere. PAPERBACK. 0722154690 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1984. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
8) Blue Angels
Moffitt, Ian

Greenhouse Publications. PAPERBACK. 0864361122 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99
9) Angels of Death
Peart, Robert

Fontana. PAPERBACK. 0006162029 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1982. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
10) A Bitter Peace
Peterson, Michael

Mandarin. PAPERBACK. 0749319283 Paperback, Light edge wear but otherwise good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1995. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.93
11) Manassas (The Civil War Battle Series, Book 1)
Reasoner, James

Cumberland House Publishing. Hardcover. 1581820089 Hardcover, Ex- Library, First Edition usual markings otherwise good condition in like dust jacket. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1999. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.02
12) BATTLES OF THE FORTY-FIVE (BRITISH BATTLES S.)
TOMASSON, FRANCIS BUIST KATHERINE

MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0330300350 Paperback, Light creasing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
13) A spy for Churchill
Vacha, Robert

Everest Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0903925192 Paperback, little creases on spine but otherwise very good condition fair example. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1974. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) The Enemy
Williams, Wirt

Corgi Books. PAPERBACK. 0552088935 Paperback, Some creasing/edge wear to cover, lightly toned, name inside/page edges but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: