Fantasyfrom Ye Old Bookworm |
|
Browse Fantasy | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more FICTION / Fantasy / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 119 listings found. |
| 1) |
Restaurant At The End Of The Universe
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0517545357 . Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 217 pages; DJ is rubbed, nicked and a couple of tears at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid and tight. Minor staining closed pages edges with yellowing. Several pages with staining at text block, however text is readadble. Good readable copy. Book club edition. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Krozair Of Kregen #14 Dray Prescot
|
|
|
New York: DAW. Very Good-. 1977. First Printing. Paperback. 0-87997-288-2 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 223 pages; Mass market paperback creased at front hinge with rubbed edges. Minor creasing of spine. Book solid. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Conan The Rebel
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 208 pages; PB just very lightly rubbed at edges. One long crease at front cover panel. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Stamped at FFEP with name. Batnam book # 22731-9. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 4) |
Dooon Mode Conclusion of the Mode Saga
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312874634 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 368 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Robot Adept Book Five of the Apprentice Adept Series
|
|
|
New York: Ace. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket;. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-399-13359-3 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 286 pages; DJ is nicked and creased, scuffed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 6) |
Wolf And The Crown
|
|
|
New York: Harper Prism. Very Good. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 0-06-105370-8 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 326 pages; Red and black trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 7) |
Forge Of God
|
|
|
New York: Tor. Very Good+;. 2001. 1st Printing Thus. Softcover. 0-765-30107-5 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 473 pages; Black spine white and blue letters, trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 8) |
Flesh and Spirit
|
|
|
New York: A Roc Book. Good with no dust jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 9780451460882 . 1.1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 418 pages; No Dust jacket; Book Shows Wear; Pages Yellowed due to age . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $10.09
|
|
| 9) |
Web Of Light
|
|
|
New York: Pocket/Timescape. Good. 1983. Paperback. 0-671-44875-7 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 208 pages; Mass market paperback, creased and rubbed at hinge a spine, with minor edge rubbing. Text clean/tight. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 10) |
Oath Of The Renunciates Contains - the Shattered Chain / Thendara House
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 593 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Web Of Darkness
|
|
|
New York: Baen Books. with no dust jacket. 1984. Paperback. 0671558986 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 303 pages; PB illustrated front cover by Victoria Poyser, lightly creased at hinge and spine. Text clean and tight. Baen book #55898-6. Bagged for protection Sequel to WEB OF LIGHT. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 12) |
Paladin of Souls
|
|
|
New York: Eos. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780380979028 . 1.51 x 9.36 x 6.41 Inches; 464 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.16
|
|
| 13) |
The Hallowed Hunt
|
|
|
New York: Eos. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780060574628 . 1.7 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 372 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 14) |
Fantasy Annual I V
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 343 pages; DJ is rubbed and creased at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Spine ends scuffed. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Some Summer Lands - Atlan Saga Volume # 5
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good;. 1979. First Printing. Paperback. 0-671-82053-2 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 360 pages; Mass market paperback very lightly rubbed at edges with faint creasing at hinge. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Thief and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
New York: Aladdin Paperbacks. Good with no dust jacket. 2005. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 9780689871733 . 0.8 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 272 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Little Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 17) |
Rusalka
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0345359534 . Better than very good in like DJ. Jacket art by Keith Parkinson. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 18) |
Skeen'S Return #2 in Skeen's Trilogy
|
|
|
New York: DAW Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Paperback. 0-88677-202-8 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 320 pages; Mass market paperback scuffed and rubbed at edges. Lightly creased at hinge. Text clean. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 19) |
Cycle Of Fire
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Good+;. 1970. Third Printing. Paperback. 0-345-01948-2 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 185 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at spine ends. Text pages clean and tight, pages just beginning to yellow. Ballantine Book # 01948-2. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Name Of The Sun
|
|
|
New York: DAW. Very Good. 1988. First Printing. Paperback. 0-88677-282-6 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 304 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Previous stamp at front cover inside. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 21) |
The Book Of Lost Things
|
|
|
New York: Washington Square Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Paperback. 9780743298902 . 1.4 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 470 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Little Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 22) |
Nemesis Book One Of Indigo
|
|
|
New York: TOR Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 0044401566 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 294 pages; PB lightly rubbed edges, lightly creased at hinge. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. TOR book # 53401-8. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 23) |
Twilight Of Briareus
|
|
|
New York: John Day Co.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. BOMC. Hardcover. 038198270X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 221 pages; DJ lightly rubbed edges not torn. Mylar cover. Book solid little edge wear. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 24) |
Clone
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 212 pages; DJ lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Book solid lightly rubbed yellow boards. Text clean and tight. Bookplate. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 25) |
Escape From Robotropolis
|
|
|
New York: A Tor Book. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 031293081X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 284 pages; Remainder mark. Just a hint of edge wear to DJ. Mylar Cover. . Robot Odyssey One. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 26) |
Samarkand Dawn
|
|
|
New York: Playboy Paperbacks. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 087216781X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 252 pages; PB slightly rubbed edges not torn. Illustrated front cover. Bagged for protection. Sequel to SAMARKAND. Playboy book #16781. Stamped at closed page edges " SCIENCE FICTION RADIO SHOW". . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 27) |
Mirror Of Her Dreams, The
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-345-33298-9 . Mordant's Need; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 642 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid. Edges lightly scuffed. Text pages clean and tight. Closed page edges slightly soiled, 8 tiny spots not extending to margins. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 28) |
Real Story Gap Into Conflict
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-553-07173-4 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 229 pages; DJ is nicked at spine head with lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 29) |
Daughter Of Regals And Other Tales
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey Books/Ballantine. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 5550004844 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 337 pages; DJ with just a hint of wear to edges. Book solid with little wear. Text clean. Contains: Gilden-Fire, Mythologial Beast, Lady in White, Animal lover, Unworthy of the Angel, Conqueror Worm, and Ser Visal's Tale. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 30) |
Daughter Of Regals And Other Tales
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey Books/Ballantine. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 5550004844 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 337 pages; DJ rubbed and scuffed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, rubbed edges. Text clean. Bookplate at front pastedown. Contains: Gilden-Fire, Mythologial Beast, Lady in White, Animal lover, Unworthy of the Angel, Conqueror Worm, and Ser Visal's Tale. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 31) |
Hades' Daughter - Book 1 The Troy Game
|
|
|
New York: Tor. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 2003. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0-765-30540-2 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 592 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Servant Of The Dragon Volume #3 in the Lord of the Isles Series
|
|
|
New York: Tor. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0-312-86469-8 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 479 pages; Remainder mark. DJ is torn at the front cover panel at hinge. Edges lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Front cover board is lightly bumped at corner top. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 33) |
Impossible Odds A Chronicle of the King's Blades
|
|
|
New York: Eos. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780380818341 . Duncan, Dave; 1.24 x 9.29 x 6.29 Inches; 384 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 34) |
Seeress Of Kell 5th Book of the Malloreon
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine/Del Rey. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 399 pages; Black cloth spine and boards. Front panel slightly bowed. Spine slightly faded. Text clean. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 35) |
Ruby Knight Book Two of the Elenium
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey Books/Ballantine. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 406 pages; Black cloth spine with bright red letters. Book solid with lightly rubbed edges. Text clean. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 36) |
Red Death #1
|
|
|
New York: Ace. Good. 1993. First Printing. Paperback. 0-441-71094-8 . Jonathan Barrett Vampire; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 288 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed and scuffed at edges and spine ends. Creasing at the spine. One very tiny tape tear at spine tail. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 37) |
Cromm
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday/Foundation. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 0385267495 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 387 pages; Navy wraps, lightly rubbed edges, scuffed at spine tail. Text clean and tight. Small stains to closed page edges. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 38) |
Inkheart
|
|
|
New York: The Chicken House. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2003. Book Club Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 9780439531641 . 2 x 7.8 x 6 Inches; 534 pages; Glossy illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Tight . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 39) |
Faith Of The Fallen Sword of Truth, Book 6
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates Book. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover. 0312867867 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 539 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Stone Of Tears Sword of Truth, Book 2
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates Book. Good in Good dust jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0312857063 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 703 pages; Mylar dustjackets; Dust Jacket Rubbed; Book Show Some Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $10.89
|
|
| 41) |
Blood of the Fold Sword of Truth, Book 3
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates Book. Good in Good dust jacket. 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0312890524 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 464 pages; Mylar dustjackets; Book Shows Wear; Dust Jacket Rubbed . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $8.63
|
|
| 42) |
Naked Empire
|
|
|
New York: Tor. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-765-30522-4 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 667 pages; Remainder mark. Previous stamp at half title page. Book solid, clean and tight. DJ light rubbed. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 43) |
What'S Become Of Screwloose? And Other Inquiries
|
|
|
New York: DAW Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1973. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 157 pages; PB. Lightly rubbed edges but not torn. Text clean. Cover art by Josh Kirby. Bagged for protection. DAW book # 60. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 44) |
Hawk And Fisher Guard Against Dishonor Book #5
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Paperback. 0-441-31836-3 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages; Mass market paperback, very lightly rubbed at edges. Previous store stamp o/w clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 45) |
Mutant Season
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 0553286293 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 289 pages; PB, lightly rubbed at edges w/slight creasing at hinge and spine. Text clean and tight. Bantam book #28629-3. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 46) |
A Lick Of Frost
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 978-0-345-49590-7 . Princess Meredith; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 274 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or dust jacket. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Oneprince #1 Redaemian Chronicles
|
|
|
Nashville: Thomas Nelson. Very Good;. 1992. First Printing. Softcover. 0-8407-3453-0 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 300 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 48) |
Warriors of the Way
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 1568651465 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 794 pages; Book Show Wear; Dust Jacket Rubbed With Clips & Tears . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 49) |
Best S F : 1968
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. Good;. 1969. First Printing. Paperback. 0-425-01742-7 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 245 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at edges and corner tips. Creased at front hinge. Text pages clean and tight but yellowed. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 50) |
Inadequate Adept
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Good. 1993. First Printing. Paperback. 0-446-36246-8 . Marvin Brewster; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 216 pages; Mass market paperback scuffed at spine ends. Creased at fornt cover corner with tip truned up. Text pages clean. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 119 listings found. |
