Horrorfrom Dragon's Head Books and Gifts |
|
Browse Horror | Return to Dragon's Head Books and Gifts | Even more FICTION / Horror books
|
| 1) |
Dark Dreams
|
|
|
Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, U.S.A.: Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2003 292 pages. Dark red covers with white lettering show crease along. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Black Pockets and Other Dark Thoughts
|
|
|
Urbana, IL: Golden Gryphon Press, 2006 275 pages. Black cloth covered boards with gold lettering show no wear; prior owner name blacked out on top closed page edges; no dust jacket. Short stories are divided into sections: Personal Terrors, Political Horros, and Metaphysical Fears. With an introduction by Howard Waldrop.. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Eons of the Night
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1996 238 pages; with an introduction by S. M. Stirling. Blue pictorial covers with silver spine and black lettering show almost no signs of wear; no markings within text. More Robert E. Howard stories include: The House of Arabu; The Garden of Fear; The Twilight of the Grey Gods; Spear and Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of the Deep; In the Forest of Villefere; and Wolfshead.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Undying Monster, a Tale of the Fifth Dimension
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan & Company, 1936 256 pages. Pale green cloth covered boards with brown lettering show soiling, ink spot to top front corner, sunned spine, and mild edgewear; only library marking is stamp on inside front cover. . First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 5) |
Damnbanna
|
|
|
Eugene, OR: Axolotl Press, 1992 79 pages.Dark red cloth covered boards with gold lettering show no wear inside or out; SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on title page; limited edition #282 of 300. White pictorial dust jacket with cover art by George Barr shows no wear inside or out. Unusual fantasy/horror story from a well-known name in science fiction.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by George Barr. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 6) |
Damnbanna
|
|
|
Eugene, OR: Axolotl Press, 1992 79 pages.Dark red cloth covered boards with gold lettering show no wear inside or out; one small spot on closed page edges; SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on title page; limited edition #1642 of 300. White pictorial dust jacket with cover art by George Barr shows no wear inside or out. Unusual fantasy/horror story from a well-known name in science fiction.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/As New. Illus. by George Barr. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 7) |
Fourbodings: A Quartet Of Uneasy Tales
|
|
|
Fortst Hill, Maryland, U.S.A.: Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2005 348 pages. Gray cloth covered boards show no edgewear; spine cocked, else fine; SIGNED BY EDITOR AND ALL FOUR AUTHORS. Black pictorial dust jacket with white and brown lettering shows no wear; protected by mylar.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 8) |
On Stranger Tides
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988 322 pages. Reading Copy ONLY. Tan pictorial soft covers with blue lettering show strong edgewear with creases along spine and corners, with rubbing; numbers inked on title page. A metaphysical journey with some strange pirates of the Caribbean.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
