Humorfrom Second Glance Books |
|
Browse Humor | Return to Second Glance Books
|
| 1) |
Be Good or I'll Belt Ya
|
|
|
Dell, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing stated. Very light wear and light foxing along spine. Wraps are glossy and bright with mild rubbing. Pages are very clean and tight with no marks or tears. Pages are toned with age. Nice collectible copy. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 2) |
Native American Humor
|
|
|
Chandler Publishing Company, 1960. Trade Paperback. Good. Reprint. In wraps. Rubbing and edge wear. Mild creases and flare at corners. Spine sunned and creased. Age toned pages are clean and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Be Sweet : A Conditional Love Story
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1999. Trade Paperback. Good. Used book with average wear. A little flare to the corners. Smooth spine. Clean, tight and square. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
Politically Correct Holiday Stories for an Enlightened Yuletide Season
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A: Hungry Minds Inc, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mild edge wear and rubbing to dj. Small water stain at bottom of spine edge only shows on inside of dj. Boards are clean and square with mild edge wear. Pages very clean and crisp. Binding is tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
Mad About Sports
|
|
|
Warner Paperback Library, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Rickard, Jack. Glossy covers rubbed with mild scuffing and edge wear. Creases to spine. Tanned pages are clean and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Barkis
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1956. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First printing stated. Rubbing and edge wear to boards especially at corners, spine ends and along hinges. Light bump to top rear corner. Orig pub price at top corner of fep. Pages clean and crisp. Sewn binding is tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Making of the President, 1789: The Unauthorized Campaign Biography
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: Harpercollins, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good+. Used book with average wear. Corners a little flared. Smooth spine. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Clean, tight and square. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
Out to Lunch: A Brand New Shoe
|
|
|
Florida, U.S.A: Tribune Pub, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good+. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and light scuffing. Light crease to bottom front corner. Spine is uncreased. Pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lipshtick
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: Harpercollins, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good. Smooth covers with edge wear and mild rubbing. Corners a little flared. Smooth spine. Pages clean and tight with light tanning at edges. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A: Chronicle Books Llc, 1999. Soft Cover. As New. Book is in new and unread condition. Clean, tight, square and flat. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Summers Fly, Winters Walk
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc, 1977. Trade Paperback. Good. Flat glossy covers with edge wear and scuffing. Smooth spine is rubbed at ends. Pages clean and tight with mild tanning. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Seinlanguage
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dj is rubbed with mild edge wear. Boards are clean and square. Very clean and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Fabulous Furry Freak Brothers in "Grass Roots" (No. 5)
|
|
|
Rip Off Press, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. Staple-bound comic. Covers show mild edge wear and rubbing. Mild wear to spine. Corner tips a little flared. Pages clean and crisp. Bar-coded price sticker to rear. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
America's Least Competent Criminals: True Tales of Would-Be Outlaws Who Have Botched, Bungled, and Otherwise Haplessly but Hilariously Fumbled Their
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Perennial, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Edge wear and mild rubbing to covers. Light crease to top front corners. Smooth spine. Clean and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Humor's Edge: Cartoons by Ann Telnaes
|
|
|
Petaluma, California, U.S.A: Pomegranate, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards are clean and square with faint edge wear. Light bump to head of spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Clean crisp dustjacket with mild edge wear. Price clipped. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Ray Troll's Shocking Fish Tales: Fish, Romance, and Death in Pictures
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A: Ten Speed Pr, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good +. Glossy covers with mild rubbing and edge wear. smooth spine. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Paranoid's Pocket Guide
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A: Chronicle Books Llc, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. Only very light rubbing to cover and one page is dog earred. O/W, like new. No marks or tears. Very tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
