cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Drama

from Second Glance Books

Browse Drama | Return to Second Glance Books
1) Mother Courage and Her Children
Brecht, Bertolt

Arcade Publishing, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. A little cover lift. Smooth spine. Pages clean, crisp and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
2) Unbalancing Acts: Foundations for a Theater
Foreman, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A: Pantheon Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Paper boards over cloth spine. Boards are clean and square. Spine ends show mild shelf wear. Faint foxing to page edges. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Price clipped dustjacket with mild shelf wear. Crease to bottom of rear flap. Jacket now in mylar cover. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
3) Iphigenie Auf Tauris
Goethe

Ginn & Company, 1906. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Edited with introduction, repetitional exercises, notes and vocabulary in English by Philip Schuyler Allen. Text in German. Maroon cloth boards with faded gilt titles are clean with rubbing to edges, corners and spine ends. Light bumps to corners. Spine ends shelf worn. Spine is a little faded. PO name at top of ffep. Small doodle mark in margin of page xiv of introduction. Else pages are unmarked with mild tanning throughout. Binding is straight and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) The Wild Duck
Ibsen, Henrik

W. W. Norton, 1968. Trade Paperback. Good. A Norton Critical Edition translated by Dounia B. Christiani. Edge wear and mild rubbing to covers. Light sunning at edges. Creases to spine. Occasional underlining to text. Else pages are clean and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
5) Ten Lost Plays
O'Neill, Eugene

Random House, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Red cloth boards are clean and square. Spot of fading at tail of spine. Mild foxing to page edges with small damp stain to top edge near spine. Internally pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket is rubbed and edge worn. Approx 2" piece missing at tail of spine and another 1" at tail of rear hinge. Dustjacket now in mylar. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
6) The Later Plays of Eugene O'Neill
O'Neill, Eugene; Bogard, Travis, Editor

Random House, 1967. Trade Paperback. Good. Modern Library. Creases to one corner and along front hinge. Spine is wrinkled. Clean, tight, square and flat with tanned pages. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
7) Representative American Plays: From 1767 to the Present Day (Seventh Edition)
Quinn, Arthur Hobson

Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, 1953. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Green cloth boards with blue stamped titles. Corners square. Spot of light soiling to rear. Spine is a little faded. Damp stain to top page edges. Else pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Moving Parts: Monologues from Contemporary Plays
Shengold, Nina

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Penguin USA, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good. Used book with average wear. Flat wraps with mild crease to one rear corner. Smooth spine. Clean, tight, square and flat. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $7.45
9) The Tragedy of the Duchess of Malfi
Webster, John

Washington Square Press, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge wear with chipping. Very mild creases to front bottom corner. Faded moisture ring on rear cover. Smooth spine. Pages clean and tight with age toning. Book is square and flat. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
10) 5th of July: A Play
Wilson, Lanford

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Bright glossy covers with light edge wear and a little curl to front cover. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: