Health/Fitnessfrom Second Glance Books |
|
Browse Health/Fitness | Return to Second Glance Books
|
| 1) |
Arthritis of the Hip and Knee: An Active Persons Guide to Taking Charge
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A: Peachtree Pub Ltd, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Little Brown & Co, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mild edge wear and rubbing to dj. Boards are clean with very mild bump to one corner. Spine ends a little soft. Clean and tight and appears unread. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A: Ballantine Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mild edge wear and rubbing to dj. Boards are clean and square with mild edge wear. Spine ends a little soft. Pages clean and bright. Binding is tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Share the Care : How to Organize a Group to Care for Someone Who Is Seriously Ill
|
|
|
Fireside, 2004. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Book is in new and unread condition with very light shelf wear. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Runner's Yoga Book : A Balanced Approach to Fitness
|
|
|
Rodmell Press, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. A little curl at cover edges. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 6) |
8 Minutes in the Morning for Extra Easy Weight Loss
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Harper Resource, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Book is square and flat. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Feel Fine, Look Lovely: Natural Exercises for Health and Beauty
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Pink cloth boards with light sun fading along the very edges. Spine ends soft and turned in. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edge worn with chipping at spine and hinge ends. Tear to top rear edge with about 1/2 inch triangular piece lost. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Wine-Lover's Healthy Weight Loss Plan
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 2006. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Book is like new with only very light shelf wear. Signed by author on title page. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
Manifesto for a New Medicine: Your Guide to Healing Partnerships and the Wise Use of Alternative Therapies
|
|
|
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Perseus Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Mild edge wear and rubbing to covers. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Osteoporosis, the Silent Stalker: A Woman's Illustrated Guide to the Prevention & Treatment of Osteoporosis
|
|
|
Forest Grove, Oregon, U.S.A: Dr Timothy J Gray, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat glossy covers with mild scuffing and edge wear. Smooth spine. Pages clean and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
Think Thin, Be Thin
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Broadway Books, 2004. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Book is in new and unread condition with very light shelf wear. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 12) |
Think Thin, Be Thin
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Broadway Books, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Smooth flat covers with light rubbing and edge wear. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. Book is square and flat. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 13) |
Real Beauty
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Clarkson Potter, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Spiral bound in boards. Mild cover wear including very light scuffing and rubbing at corners. Shelf wear at spine ends. Tabbed pages are clean, crisp and bright. Sealed DVD in sleeve. Binding straight and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
How to Make Almost Any Diet Work : Repair Your Disordered Appetite and Lose Weight
|
|
|
Hazelden, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat glossy covers with light edge wear. A little shelf smudging to bottom page edges. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages. Clean, tight, square and flat. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Total Breast Health: The Power Food Solution for Protection and Wellness
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Kensington Pub Corp, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers are rubbed with mild edge wear. A little lift at cover edges. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Spirited Walker: Fitness Walking for Clarity, Balance, and Spiritual Connection
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Harper San Francisco, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat covers with edge wear and mild scuffing. Smooth spine. Clean, tight, square and flat. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
When Doctors Get Sick
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Plenum Pub Corp, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Red boards are clean and square with light edge wear. Shelf wear to spine ends with light bumps at tail. Pages are clean, crisp and bring. Binding straight and tight. Lightly yellowed ustjacket with mild edge wear and rubbing. Very small crinkled tear to bottom rear edge. Dustjacket now in mylar cover. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Comfort of Home: An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide for Caregivers
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A: Caretrust Pubns Llc, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Used book with mild wear. Wraps are smooth and flat with light edge wear. Smooth spine with mild tilt. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding is tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 19) |
The New Body Book
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Challenges In Pediatric Diagnosis: From Index Of Suspicion, A Section Of Pediatrics In Review
|
|
|
Elk Grove Village, Illinois, U.S.A: Amer Academy of Pediatrics, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. Smooth spine. Small spot of light soiling to outside page edges. Internally, unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer in Three Easy Steps
|
|
|
Warner Books, 2004. Trade Paperback. Good. Edge wear and mild scuffing to covers. Corners flared, Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 22) |
The Pdr Family Guide to Natural Medicines and Healing Therapies
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A: Ballantine Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and very light creases. Spine has mild crease. Clean, tight and square. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 23) |
Let's Play Doctor
|
|
|
Double Happiness Publishing Comapny, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild scuffing and edge wear. A little flare to corner tips. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
