cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Psychology

from Second Glance Books

Browse Psychology | Return to Second Glance Books
1) The Revolution in Psychiatry
Becker, Ernest

Free Press, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Green cloth boards are clean and square with a bit of rubbing at corners. Spine ends show light shelf wear. Top edges stained blue with damp stain at spine edge. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with edge wear and tiny tear at top of front flap hinge, now in protective mylar cover. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) Depression, Behavioral and Directive Intervention Strategies
Clarking, John F

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A: Garland Pub, 1981. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Red cloth boards are clean and square. Very light shelf wear to spine ends. Pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Glossy dustjacket with mild shelf wear and very small split at tail of rear flap hinge. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) The Truth About Cinderella: A Darwinian View of Parental Love
Daly, Martin; Wilson, Margo

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A: Yale Univ Pr, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Yellow boards are clean and square. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Dj with mild rubbing and shelf wear. Tiny closed tear to bottom rear edge. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) The Anatomy of Dependence
Doi, Takeo

Kodansha International Ltd, 1977. Trade Paperback. Good. Glossy covers are rubbed with mild edge wear. Smooth spine with a slight lean. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
5) Behind the Mask: Destruction and Creativity in Women's Aggression
Jack, Dana Crowley

Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A: Harvard Univ Pr, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with light edge wear and scuffing. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
6) Winter's Flower: A Journey That Led to Rapid Eye Technology
Johnson, Ranae

Rain Tree Press, 1992. Trade Paperback. Good +. Flat glossy covers with edge wear and scuffing. Smooth spine. Clean, bright pages are tightly bound. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
7) The Practice of Dynamic Psychiatry
Masserman, Jules H

W. B. Saunders Company, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. General wear. Green cloth boards are rubbed with light soiling and corners turned in. Soiling to fore edges. PO bookplate in ffep. Lightly tanned pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) A Manual for Psychiatric Case Study (Second Edition)
Menninger, Karl A

Grune & Stratton, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth boards. Corner tips lightly turned in. Damp stain to tail of spine. Endpapers tanned with inscription in ffep. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) Water Bears No Scars: Japanese Lifeways for Personal Growth
Reynolds, David K.,Ph.D

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: William Morrow & Co, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and rubbing. Smooth spine. Bottom corner flared. Clean and tight. more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Price: $4.25

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: