Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction: Romance

from Golden Pig Books

Browse Fiction: Romance | Return to Golden Pig Books | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
1) My Sunshine
Anderson, Catherine

My Sunshine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Books - New American Library, 2005. Yellow dj, minor edgewear, very clean; black covers, little shelfwear, book is clean & unmarked; disabled Laura Townsend & veterinarian Isaiah Coulter find love; 278 pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
2) Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Remember
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1991. Pictorial dj, very clean, light wear to edges, minor rubbing on back; white covers, red cloth backstrip, bottom corners bumped (no tears), light shelfwear; bottom pg. edges have some smudges/small stains; several pgs. have some dog-eared corners at top, else clean; 381 pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.79
3) Angels In a Harsh Wolrd
Bradley, Don

Angels In a Harsh Wolrd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1st printing; pictorial dj, light edgewear, small tear at top corner on front cover, 1/2" tear at top of back cover near spine, minor rubbing, else clean; purple covers w/maroon backstrip, little shelfwear; inside is clean; 302 pp; "Part romantic adventure novel, part guide to spiritual enlightenment...". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Seduction by Design (A Classic Love Story)
Brown, Sandra

Seduction by Design (A Classic Love Story)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. Pictorial dj, some edgewear, few tiny tears at top & bottom over spine, minor rubbing; black covers, light shelfwear; bottom page edges have a small pink smudge, else book is clean & unmarked; copyright is 1983. but this is a later printing; "..how an ambitious executive, whose lonely personal life clases with her career success, discovers that the business of love means taking the biggest risks of all..."; 183 pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) California: Fire & Ice
Dailey, Janet

California:  Fire & Ice
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin, 1992. 7th printing; #5 in the Americana series; pictorial covers, light edgewear, minor rubbing, small creases starting along joints; page edges starting to brown; inside is clean; 186 p.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
6) Aspen Gold
Dailey, Janet

Aspen Gold
Boston, MA U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1991. 1st printing; pictorial dj, art by Robert McGinnis, edgeworn, minor rubbing, two large tears (taped) at top on either side of spine; light blue covers with dark blue backstrip, cocked spine, light shelfwear, prev. owner's name blacked out on ffep, else inside is clean; 364 pp; "...the breathtaking terrain of Aspen, Colorado - once a frontier town, now a playground for the wealthy and powerful - serves as the backdrop for the enthralling story of a beautiful 'urbane cowgirl' who must decide between a glamorous career and the handsome man she has secretly loved all her life".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
7) Flower Girls
Dailey, Janet; Brownley, Margaret; Beaver, Beverly; Dale, Ruth Jean

Flower Girls
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1996. Pictorial dj, some wear to edges with a few small tears/chips, minor rubbing; black covers, some shelfwear; page edges starting to tan, few small smudges on fore-edges, else inside is clean & unmarked; 376 pp; 4 stories of romance.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
8) The Honeymoon Contract
Darcy, Emma

The Honeymoon Contract
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin, 2002. Harlequin Presents series #2265, Kings of Australia trilogy; first North American publication; pictorial wraps, light edgewear, minor rubbing, few creases on spine & back cover; inside is clean; 186 p + adverts.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
9) The Velvet Tiger
Darcy, Emma

The Velvet Tiger
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin, 1992. Harlequin Presents series #1496; pictorial wraps, little edgewear, minor rubbing; page edges starting to brown, inside is clean; 189 p. + adverts.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
10) In Forbidden Territory
Delacorte, Shawna

In Forbidden Territory
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 2005. #1631; Silhouette Desire series; pictorial wraps, little edgewear, very clean. slight crease along front joint, front cover flared, else book is clean; 186 p + adverts.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
11) Storm Over Paradise
Donald, Robyn

Storm Over Paradise
Buffalo, NY, USA: Harlequin, 1992. Harlequin Presents series #1505; pictorial covers, little wear to edges, minor rubbing; pg. edges browned; inside is clean, last 3 leaves have small top corner tears; 187 p + adverts.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
12) The Carousel
Evans, Richard Paul

The Carousel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. 1st printing; pictorial covers, light edgewear, raised lettering on front cover, minor rubbing, light creases on spine, small tear at bottom edge of front cover; page edges yellowed, else inside is clean & unmarked; 349 pp; "The Carousel is about what happens when life doesn't turn out the way that we planned. Beyond a love story, it is about faith, loyalty, and sacrifice.". Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
13) Mother Road
Garlock, Dorothy

Mother Road
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003. 1st paperback printing; pictorial covers, edgeworn, creased, some chips/minor rubbing, back hinge has 1" tear at bottom; page edges starting to tan; ususal library markings/stamps only appear on front free endpaper (with blurbs) and on inside of back cover, else clean & unmarked; 429 pp; set during the Depression, in Oklahoma along US Route 66.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
14) With Hope
Garlock, Dorothy

With Hope
New York,n: Warner Books Inc, 1998. 1st printing; pictorial covers, light edgewear, minor rubbing, torn along bottom of front hinge, about 1/2"; page edges & inside covers tanned; inside front cover has initials, else inside is clean & unmarked; 464 pp; historical romance set in the 1930s in Oklahoma.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) Heartbreaker
Garwood, Julie

Heartbreaker
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Pictorial dj, some edgewear/creases, small tear at top edge on front, else clean; black covers, little shelfwear, pg. edges starting to tan; inside is clean & unmarked; 342 pp; an FBI agent is called in to catch a killer who confessed to a crime he's going to commit. Nick Buchanan can't say no - the intended victim is his best friend's sister.... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
16) The Same Sweet Girls
King, Cassandra

The Same Sweet Girls
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2005. 1st mass market edition, 1st printing; pictorial covers, light edgewear, crease along front hinge, minor rubbing; page edges starting to yellow; inside is clean & unmarked; 540 pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
17) Witchcraft
Krentz, Jayne Ann

Witchcraft
Don Mills, ON, Canada: MIRA Books, 1985. Pictorial covers, light edgewear, few creases on spine, clean; page edges slightly tanned; center of book has tear-out adverts; inside is clean & unmarked; 249 pp; "A single bloodred rose-with a needle through its heart-is left on her doorstep. A hooded figure wielding a sacrificial dagger watches from beyond her window. Someone wants Kimberly Sawyer to feel very afraid".. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
18) Grand Passion
Krentz, Jayne Ann

Grand Passion
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. 1st printing; pictorial dj w/raised lettering & decor., little edgewear, minor rubbing; lavender covers w/beige cloth backstrip, light shelfwear; pg. edges have a smudge; front free endpaper has initials, else inside is clean & unmarked; 309 pp; '...a mysterious, magnetic man checks into a country inn on the Pacific Northwest coast...with secret plans to check out the beautiful proprietress!". First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
19) Highland Heaven
Langan, Ruth

Highland Heaven
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin, 1995. Harlequin Historicals/Highland series #269; pictorial wraps, light edgewear, minor rubbing; page fore-edges slightly darkened; inside is clean; 299 p.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
20) Prisoner of My Desire
Lindsey, Johanna

Prisoner of My Desire
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 2002. First hardcover edition, 1st printing; (mass-market edtiion was published by Avon Books in 1991) pictorial dj, minor rubbing, little wear to edges, raised lettering on front, illustration on jacket by Max Ginsberg; beige covers w/light gray cloth backstrip, little shelfwear; inside is clean & unmarked; 339 pp; 'This classic tale of desire and abduction - of bold, unrestrained passions set against the turbulent background of medieval England - is told with breathtaking skill...'.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
21) Amber Beach
Lowell, Elizabeth

Amber Beach
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. 1st paperback printing; pictorial covers, spine a bit cocked, page edges have light wear, covers have minor rubbing, spine creased; page edges starting to tan and show some wear; inside is clean & unmarked; 373 pp; "...Lowell sweeps us into another dazzling tale of high adventure and larger-than-life characters in the story of a legendary treasure that inspires consuming passion and treacherous betrayal...".. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
22) Diamond Fire
Mather, Anne

Diamond Fire
Buffalo, NY, USA: Harlequin, 1992. 1st paperback edition; Harlequin Presents series, #1514; pictorial wraps, little edgewear, very clean; page edges starting to brown, else clean; 189 p.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
23) Late Bloomer
Michaels, Fern

Late Bloomer
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003. 1st printing; pictorial dj, light edgewear, minor rubbing on front; blue-white covers w/white backstrip, light shelfwear; front free endpaper has initials of prev. owners, else clean & unmarked; 313 pp; "...Late Bloomer takes readers on a young woman's journey of self-discovery that is at once exciting, heartbreaking, and ultimately triumphant".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
24) Anne of Avonlea
Montgomery, L. M

Anne of Avonlea
(unknown): Aerie, 1111. Pictorial wraps, little edgewear, price on front cover partially covered by black marker, has 2 chips; page edges starting to tan, bottom edges have bookstore stamp; inside is clean; no copyright information inside book, no date; 291 pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
25) Saving Grace
Mortimer, Carole

Saving Grace
Buffalo, NY, USA: Harlequin, 1993. 1st paperback edition; Harlequin Presents series, #1543; pictorial wraps, little wear to edges, very clean; page edges starting to darken; 1 leaf has dog-eared top corner, inside is clean; 186 p.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
26) The Heart Queen
Potter, Patricia

The Heart Queen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Books/Berkley Publishing Group, 2001. Pictorial jacket, light edgewear, minor rubbing; black covers, right bottom front corner bumped; rfep has large square torn out, else book is clean & unmarked; author is 1993 Story Teller of the Year; this book continues the story begun in 'The Black Knave'; 423 pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
27) Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind
Ripley, Alexandra

Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991. 1st printing; pictorial dj, light edgewear, raised lettering on front, lamination starting to lift around letters; beige covers with red backstrip, light shelfwear; top page edges have some small smudges, else book is clean and unmarked; 823 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) What About the Love Part?: Stories
Rosenfeld, Stephanie

What About the Love Part?: Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2002. 1st printing; 11 short stories of love & romance; pictorial dj,, light wear to edges, little rubbing; cream covers w/gold backstrip, little shelfwear; small stain on bottom page edges; inside is clean & unmarked; 211 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
29) A Wedding in December
Shreve, Anita

A Wedding in December
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005. Pictorial dj, little edgewear, clean, 1/2" square chip at top; black covers, little shelfwear; clean & tight book, no marks inside; 325 pp; by the author of Light on Snow; "...a stirring novel about unions and reunions, the choices we make, and the endless allure of paths not taken".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
30) Lightning
Steel, Danielle

Lightning
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1996. 18th printing; pictorial covers, little edgewear, shallow creases along spine, very clean; few smudges on fore-edges of pages, else book is clean & unmarked; 453 pp + adverts.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
31) Miracle
Steel, Danielle

Miracle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005. 1st priinting; clean pictorial dj, light edgewear, few very shallow scratches; blue covers, light shelfwear; prev. owner's name on ffep, else clean; 181 pp; amidst a New Year's Eve storm, three strangers are drawn together to become friends..."Danielle Steel brings us miracles big and small - the kind we are blessed with and those we give to others.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) Sunset in St. Tropez
Steel, Danielle

Sunset in St. Tropez
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2002. 1st printing; author's 55th bestselling novel; pictorial dj, light edgewear, minor rubbing; light blue-green covers w/dark green backstrip, little shelfwear; inside is clean & unmarked; "...Danielle Steel explores the seasons of an extraordinary friendship, weaving the story of three couples, lifelong friends, for whom a month's holiday in St. Tropez becomes a summer of change, revelation, secrets, surprises, and new beginnings..."; 230 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.25
33) Second Chance
Steel, Danielle

Second Chance
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2004. 1st printing; red & gold pictorial dj, raised lettering on front, light edgewear, little rubbing, clean; red covers w/black backstrip, some light shelfwear, small spot on bottom page edges else clean & unmarked; 230 pp; "Eccentric high fashion meets buttoned-up Madison Avenue in Danielle Steel's captivating tale of two perfect-for-each-other people from two wildly different worlds...". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
34) Five Days in Paris
Steel, Danielle

Five Days in Paris
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. Blue pictorial dj, some edgewear, rubbed, else clean; black covers w/dark blue backstrip; top page edges starting to tan, have a small smudge/scratch, pages have a little wear from being read, else clean & unmarked; 269 pp; "...a novel about honor & commitment, love, and integrity. It is about finding hope again...". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
35) Toxic Bachelors
Steel, Danielle

Toxic Bachelors
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005. Pictorial dj, little edgewear, very clean; black covers, clean, little or no shelfwear; pages have light wear from reading; clean & unmarked inside & out; 326 pp; "Danielle Steel explores the perils of dating, relationships, and love in a novel that takes us into the intoxicating, infuriating world of three charming single men...".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
36) Journey To Forever
Steward, Carol

Journey To Forever
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books, 2005. Pictorial covers, light edgewear, minor rubbing, creased front hinge; page edges have light wear; inside has usual library stamps/markings, otherwise very good; Love Inspired series; 252 pp; Christian-themed romance/fiction.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.15
37) A Hero For Dry Creek
Tronstad, Janet

A Hero For Dry Creek
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books, 2003. Pictorial covers, little edgewear, spine cocked, front hinge creased, clean; usual library markings/stamps inside, otherwise very good; Love Inspired series/Dry Creek; 251 pp; Christian-themed romance/fiction.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
38) A Thousand Country Roads
Waller, Robert James

A Thousand Country Roads
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003. 1st US paperback printing; silver pictorial dovers, light edgewear, few small chips along front hinge at at bottom inner corner; page edges starting to tan; dedication page has small tear on fore-edge, else inside is clean & unmarked; "An Epilogue to 'The Bridges of Madison County' "; 188 pp.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
39) The Bridges of Madison County
Waller, Robert James

The Bridges of Madison County
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992. 46th printing; pictorial dj, light edgewear, small tear at top on back, small spot on front from sticker; taupe covers w/dark blue-green backstrip, light shelfwear; inside is clean & unmarked; b/w illust.; 171 pp; the romantic story of Robert Kincaid, age 52, a photographer for National Geographic, and Francesca Johnson, age 45, an Iowa farm wife.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: