Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of ShelfMasters.com, Inc.

Teenagers

Browse books in Teenagers | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc.
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 106 listings found.
1) IIEpassport: Short-Term Study Abroad The Most Complete Guide to Summer and Short-Term Study Abroad

Sewickley, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Inst of Intl Education, 2004. Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
2) The Wall Street Journal Guide to the Top Business Schools 2004
Alsop, Ron

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 2003. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Corner tips of cover are lightly dented from shelving, otherwise could pass for a brand new book. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
3) Summer: Christmas Special Edition
Applegate, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1996. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.85
Add to cart 
4) Guys, Let's Keep It Real!: A Message Of Hope For Boys Growing Up In Poverty, Racism, And Despair
Artis, Farrell

Boys Town, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Boys Town Press, 2005. Brand New. Farrell Artis grew up like many of you are, in a poor neighborhood with danger lurking on street corners & playgrounds. He saw childhood friends hurt by violence & drugs. Although it took a lot of effort, he decided that getting an education, working to help children, and raising his own family would be his path to success. 172 pages.. Trade Paperback. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
5) Silent Thief
Baer, Judy

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1995. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
6) Candi
Benton, John

Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 1983. Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; tanning has begun (due to age) inside covers. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.93
Add to cart 
7) Coping With Teen Parenting
Beyer, Kay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rosen Pub Group, 1990. Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
8) Don't Be Late (Top Shelf Literature. Lilac Library)
Boning, Charles R

Baldwin, NY: Barrnell Loft, Ltd., 1987. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Taylor, D.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
9) The Shaping Room
Bradley, Michael James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1978. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
10) Changes & Choices: Personal Development & Relationships
Bragg, Ruth E.; Abendroth, Ruth B

Tinley Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Goodheart-Willcox Pub, 1986. Clean, bright and tight ex-school library book. Stamps inside covers; card pocket/date registry rear free end paper (fep). Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
11) Here's Looking at You, Kid
Breskin, Zalben J

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1987. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Stamps blocked out with marker and card pocket inside cover/ffep. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
12) Daddy's Gonna Buy Me a Diamond Ring
Brown, Christopher C

Plain City, Ohio, U.S.A.: Darby Creek Publishing, 1985. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner causes top right corner to bend forward toward front of book; creases on cover; pages lightly tanned due to age. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
13) Eighteenth Emergency
Byars, Betsy

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1975. Crisp and tight. Book is clearly a used book, but is an excellent reading copy. Cover has modest edgewear, lightly bumped corner tips, and a few creases/scratches as well as a cople of small pen marks and soiling from age/use. Lightly foxed on edges of page deck and inside covers.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
14) Integrity for tomorrow's adults
Carrier, Blanche

Nwe: Thomas Crowell, 1962. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and edge of spine; cover split at base of spine; asterisk on front cover. Cover somewhat faded from age; minimal underlining on 12-15 pages.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
15) Staying Safe at School
Chaiet, Donna; Rosen Pub Group

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rosen Pub Group, 1995. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Staying Safe on Dates
Chaiet, Donna; Rosen Pub Group

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rosen Pub Group, 1995. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Four Is a Crowd
Chase, Emily

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1984. Clean, crisp & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and corners. Previous owner's name inside front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Grow up--and live (Penguin handbooks)
Chesser, Eustace

Hammondsworth, England: Penguin Books, 1951. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges & along spine; bumped corner dented lower corner tips on front free end papers; pages and edges of page deck beginning to tan from age.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
19) Lady Ellen Grae
Cleaver, Vera & Bill

Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1968. Crisp & tight ex-library book with mylar cover, stamped on end papers; card envelope ffep. Mylar panels are glued or taped inside covers.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Raskin, Ellen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
20) Do You Stutter : Straight Talk for Teens
Conture, Dr. Edward G. & Guitar, Dr. Barry E

Memphis, TN: Stuttering Foundation of America, 1996. Brand New, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Numerous copies were donated to a library, and they did not need all of them. A 35-minute video designed to provide information to teens and their families about what stuttering is; concerns and feelings associated with stuttering; and ways to help yourself and where to find help.. New/New. Video. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
21) Teacher's Pet
Cusick, Richie Tankersley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994. Clean & tight. Cover has some rubbed spots, creases and adhesive residue/peeling where price label was removed; edgewear, primarily on corners and ends of spine. Page 203 has dog-eared corner.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
22) Ah, Sweet Mystery of Life : Stories
Dahl, Roald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1990. Clean and crisp. Initially acquired as library book, has no stamps but does have label on DJ spine, and unused card envelope fep - with small spot of adhesive next to the envelope.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Lawrence, John (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
23) Cadet Gray: Your Guide to Military Schools, Military Colleges, and Cadet Programs
Delvecchio, Valentine

Morro Bay, California, U.S.A.: Reference Desk Books, 1997. Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
24) Make-Believe Daughter
Douglas, Laura W

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1972. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.10
Add to cart 
25) Close-Up
Dudevszky, Szabinka

Emeryville, California, U.S.A.: Front Street Inc, 1999. Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; stamps on edge of page deck & ffep; card pocket inside front cover/on ffep. DJ in protective mylar covering, shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
26) 160 Ways to Help the World: Community Service Projects for Young People
Duper, Linda Leeb

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1996. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.92
Add to cart 
27) Homework Survival Guide (Science) a Reference for Students and Parents
Dylewski, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2004. Clean, crisp and bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; spine crease; highlighting or margin notes on a few pages, asterisks on others.. Excellent condition, a valuable reference for students and parents.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
28) Dinny Gordon Freshman
Emery, Anne

Philadelphia, PA: MacRae Smith Company, 1959. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library 6th Printing, 1959. Spots inside front cover and on facing blank ffep; card pocket/date registry remnants inside back cover/fep. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
29) Pretty Lady of Saratoga: The story of a spirited thoroughbred, a determined girl, and the race of a lifetime (Treasured horses collection)
Felder, Deborah G

Dyersville, IA: Ertl Company, 1997. Clean, crisp, bright & tight First Printing. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edges of spine; cover has a few creases as well, mostly on back. Excellent condition.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
30) R. C. 'n' P. W
First, Julia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 1974. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 106 listings found.