graphic novelsfrom Nerman's Books and Collectibles |
|
Browse graphic novels | Return to Nerman's Books and Collectibles | Even more COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 69 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian #132 January 1987
|
|
|
Marvel, 1987 A very good plus comic. Light corner wear. . Magazine. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian #137 June 1987
|
|
|
Marvel, 1987 A good to very good comic. Top corner on front cover has small piece ripped out. . Magazine. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Untold Legend of the Batman No. 1
|
|
|
DC Comics, 1980 A very good staple-bound softcover. Corners are bent, creased. Pages are clean and bright.. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Three-Dimensional Adventures Superman (in Startling 3-D Life-Like Action)
|
|
|
DC, 1953 A good magazine sized comic book. A little crayon on cover & some soiling. No glasses. Comic. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 5) |
Plasm #0 Card Binder
|
|
|
Defiant A very good to fine hardcover. A book full of empty plastic sheets, presumably for holding Plasm collectible cards.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Greatest Team-Up Stories Ever Told
|
|
|
DC A fine blue picturecover hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Copyright 1989. 1st printing. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
The American
|
|
|
Dark Horse A fine, softcover graphic novel. First printing, 1998.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Phoenix: The Untold Story #1
|
|
|
Marvel A fine, softcover graphic novel. 1984.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Thieves' World Graphics 6
|
|
|
Marceline, Missouri, U.S.A.: Walsworth Pub Co, 1987 A near fine picture cover softcover. Light corner wear. Copyright 1987. First edition.. Illus. by Sale, Tim. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Thieves' World Graphics Three
|
|
|
Marceline, Missouri, U.S.A.: Walsworth Pub Co, 1986 A near fine picture cover softcover. Light corner wear. Copyright 1986. First edition.. Illus. by Sale, Tim. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Thieves World Four
|
|
|
Marceline, Missouri, U.S.A.: Walsworth Pub Co, 1986 A very good plus graphic novel. Copyright 1986, 1st edition.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wolfpack
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 1987 A very good to fine softcover. 1987, no edition stated.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Toboo #1
|
|
|
Spiderbaby Grafix and Publications A very good to fine, softcover graphic novel. 1988, fall.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Deadman: Exorcism, Book One
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC, 1992 A very good to fine softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1992.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Punisher in Intruder
|
|
|
Marvel Graphic Novels A fine black picturecover hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Copyright 1989. 1st printing. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
Batman: Full Circle
|
|
|
DC A fine, softcover graphic novel. 1991 copyright.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Batman: Full Circle
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1991 A very good plus softcover graphic novel. First printing, copyright 1991.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Superan / Doomsday: Hunter / Prey, Book Two of Three
|
|
|
DC A fine, softcover graphic novel. First printing, copyright 1994. Double cover: Superman and Doomsday.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Black Dragon
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1996 A near fine graphic novel. First edition, 1996.. Illus. by Bolton, John (illustrator). more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Futurians
|
|
|
Marvel Graphic Novels #9 A fine picturecover softcover. Copyright 1983.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 21) |
Star Rider and the Peace Machine Number 1
|
|
|
Richard Comely Presentation A very good plus magazine. All comic format. July 1982. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Gen 13, Issue 33
|
|
|
Image A very good to fine comic book. 1998, first printing. Planetary preview inside!. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Night Masters
|
|
|
Custom Pi c Comics A very good comic book, 1985. Issue #1,Vol. 1.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Etc., book 2 of 5
|
|
|
Pirahna Press A fine, softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1989.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 25) |
Etc., book 3
|
|
|
Pirahna Press A fine, softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1989.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
Etc., book one
|
|
|
Pirahna Press A fine, softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1989.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 27) |
Pinocchio
|
|
|
Sedmay Ediciones, 0000 A good to very good softcover. Hinge cracked. First two pages are loose. No date . Magazine. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 28) |
Oliver Twist
|
|
|
Sedmay Ediciones, 1978 A very good to fine softcover. Light corner wear. Copyright 1978.. Magazine. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
Greenberg the Vampire
|
|
|
Marvel A fine, softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1986. Marvel Graphic Novel #20.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 30) |
Phoenix Restaurant
|
|
|
Fandom House A very good softcover. Black humour, very strange stuff. First printing, 1988.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Open Space
|
|
|
Marvel A fine, softcover graphic novel. 1989 Mid-December. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Frank Frazetta Special Numbers 38 & 39 , Captain George Presents
|
|
|
Memory Lane Publications A very fine unstapled comic book. Black and white.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Score, book 2
|
|
|
Pirahna Press A fine, softcover graphic novel. 1989. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Score, book 1 of 4
|
|
|
Pirahna Press A fine, softcover graphic novel. 1989. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Punisher Return To Big Nothing
|
|
|
Epic A fine black embossed hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Copyright 1989. 1st printing. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 36) |
Robocop 2: The Official Adaptation of the Film
|
|
|
Marvel A fine, softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1990.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Replacement God #6
|
|
|
Handicraft Guild A very good plus graphic novel. 1998, edition not stated.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
Chillers (hulk)
|
|
|
Marvel Comics A very good graphic novel.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Champions of Hell
|
|
|
Unlimited A very good plus softcover. Stapled spine. Wear around the edges, cover and spine. Copyright 1999.. Illus. by Robin Thompson. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Score, book four
|
|
|
Pirahna Press A fine, softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1990.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Score, book 3
|
|
|
Pirahna Press A fine, softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1990.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Batman: Run, Riddler, Run 2 of 3
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1992 A very good plus softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1992.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Batman: Run, Riddler, Run 1 of 3
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1992 A very good to fine softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1992.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Greatest Batman Stories Ever Told
|
|
|
DC Comics A near fine picturecover hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. 1st edition. Copyright 1988.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 45) |
High Jinks on the Matterhorn (Donald Duck & Uncle Scrooge)
|
|
|
London Editions Limited A fine oversized trade paperback. Full Colour Picture Strip Adventure. Copyright 1985. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
WildC.A.T.S. Compendium
|
|
|
Image A fine, softcover graphic novel. 1993, first printing.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Fox Comics Special, Number One
|
|
|
Fantagraphics Books A very good plus magazine.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Laughs with Little Lulu
|
|
|
David McKay Company A good picturecover hardcover. Top half of covering torn off spine; sticker scar to cover corner; tape stains to endpapers. Copyright 1942.. Illus. by Marge. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 49) |
Deathlok, book one of four
|
|
|
Marvel A fine, softcover graphic novel. 1990. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Cloak and Dagger
|
|
|
Marvel A fine, softcover graphic novel. Copyright 1988.. more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 69 listings found. |
