Romancefrom Ye Old Bookworm |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 273 listings found. |
| 1) |
Binding Ties
|
|
|
Great Britain: Hamish Hamilton. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 1987. Hardcover. 0-241-12413-1 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 183 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Flight Of Fancy
|
|
|
New York: Avalon Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1975. BOMC. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 189 pages; Red boards with minor shelf rubbing. Ex-Library with usual markings and pocket attached. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 3) |
Do You Call That A Dream Date?
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. Good with no dust jacket;. 1987. Hardcover. 0385294883 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 139 pages; Pictorial boards, light pink spine. Very minor rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 4) |
Party Line/Out On A Limb
|
|
|
Chicago: Peoples Book Club. Good with no dust jacket;. 1946. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 376 pages; Red cloth slightly faded edges rubbed. Illustrated end papers. Text clean and tight. Name at title page. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 5) |
Beauty
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library. Good with no dust jacket;. 1972. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 288 pages; White mass market paperback slightly yellowed at spine. Text clean. Paperback Library 65-871. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 6) |
Rich Girl, Poor Girl
|
|
|
New York: PF Collierooks. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1938. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 308 pages; Reddish boards with gold lettering very lightly rubbed edges. Text clean. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 7) |
Week-end Marriage
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. Very Good-;. 1945. First Printing. Paperback. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 239 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed and scuffed at edges and corner tips. Creasing at front cover. Mapbook. Dell book #73. Pages just beginning to yellow. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Impossible Match
|
|
|
Bensalem: Meteor Publishing. Good with no dust jacket;. 1992. Paperback. 1565970292 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 218 pages; Black PB with minor creasing and rubbing. Text clean. Bagged for protection. Kismet #114. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 9) |
Bebroom Eyes
|
|
|
Bensalem: Kismet/Meteor Publishing. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1993. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 219 pages; PB lightly rubbed edges but not torn. Text clean and tight. Name at FFEP. Bagged for protection. Kismet #141. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 10) |
Kansas Home Darling Cassidy; Tarah's Lessons; Laney's Kiss; Emily's Place
|
|
|
Uhrichsville: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Paperback; First Printing. 1593109040 . Heartsong Novella Collection; 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 478 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Some Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 11) |
Bride For A Night
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. BOMC. Hardcover. 0739410113 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 374 pages; DJ stained at lower edges with minor rubbing. Mylar cover. Book solid, very lightly rubbed board edges. Text clean and tight. Print a little larger than normal but not classified as large print. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 12) |
Auerbach Will, The
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1983. Hardcover. 0-316-09646-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 430 pages; Good in like DJ. DJ is worn at the edges, small tears and niks. Mylar Cover. . . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 13) |
Joy And Anger
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Columbine Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1991. Hardcover. 0-449-90621-3 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 358 pages; Front DJ spine and hinge torn with piece missing o/w lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Rear FEP is torn at top edge. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Remember
|
|
|
New York: Random House Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1991. Hardcover. 0-394-55958-4 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 381 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Mylar Cover. Little wear to note. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $10.73
|
|
| 15) |
Love Changes
|
|
|
Ontario: Harlequin Books. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1983. Paperback. 0373160038 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages; PB, lightly creased at hinge o/w little wear. Text clean. Bagged for protection. Harlequin American #3. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 16) |
French Silk
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1992. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 403 pages; Boards are lightly rubbed at edges. DJ lightly rubbed with mylar cover. Text clean and tight. Date and initials at FFEP. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 17) |
French Silk
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-446-51654-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 403 pages; Bottom leaf edges has one very tiny spot o/w clean and tight. DJ w/very lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 18) |
Tidings Of Great Joy
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1987. BOMC. Hardcover. 0-553-10403-9 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 195 pages; DJ little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 19) |
Riley In The Morning
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1985. Reprint. Hardcover. 0-553-10414-4 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 193 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges and psine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Very lightly rubbed board edges. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 20) |
Long Time Coming
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1989. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 183 pages; Reddish PB covers, lightly rubbed and creased. Text clean, but name and "X" at inner front cover. Bagged for protection. Loveswept #300. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 21) |
Fat Tuesday
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0446516325 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 454 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, board edges and spine neds lightly rubbed. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 22) |
Fat Tuesday
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1997. BOMC. Hardcover. 0446516325 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 350 pages; DJ lightly rubbed and scuffed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, board edges and spine neds lightly rubbed. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 23) |
Fanta C
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-553-09216-2 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 263 pages; Green cloth spine with grey boards very little wear to note. Text clean and tight. No DJ. Original published as PB first time in hardcover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 24) |
Temperatures Rising
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1989. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 183 pages; Loveswept #336. Rubbed edges with minor creasing, no tears. Text clean. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 25) |
Unspeakable
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1998. BOMC. Hardcover. 0-446-51979-0 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 346 pages; DJ rubbed and creased at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid lightly rubbed board edges. Text clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 26) |
Unspeakable
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1998. Hardcover. 0-446-51979-0 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 439 pages; DJ slightly rubbed at the edges and slightly discolored at underside rear edge. Mylar cover. Lower closed page edges are slightly disoclored with a bit of rumpling to margins. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 27) |
Charade
|
|
|
New York: Time Warner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446516562 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 405 pages; Very little wear to note, book or DJ. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $11.70
|
|
| 28) |
Daughter Of The Swan
|
|
|
New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 1-55584-118-x . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 336 pages; DJ w/tear at front flap, creased. Spine of DJ faded. Mylar cover. Book clean and tight, little waer to note. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 29) |
My Pride, My Folly
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Good in Fair dust jacket;. 1953. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 221 pages; Blue boards lightly rubbed. DJ is nicked, chipped and torn. Mylar Cover. . Top leaf edges discolored. Text clean. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 30) |
Crystal Creek : Thunder Rolls #8
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1993. Paperback. 037382520X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages; PB edges lightly rubbed w/minor creasing at hinge and spine. Text clean a few dog-eared corners. #8 in the Crystal Creek series. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 31) |
Shaded Leaves Of Destiny
|
|
|
Toronto: Silhouette Shadows. Good with no dust jacket;. 1994. Paperback. 0373270461 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages; Paperback, very lightly rubbed at edges, scarred at rear cover. One stamp at title page. Text clean and tight. Silhouette Shadows book #46. This series no longer in print. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 32) |
Love In The Clouds/Imperial Splendour
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1979. BOMC. Hardcover. Near very good in like DJ. 2nd copy good with slight wear to DJ and Book. Mylar protective cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 33) |
Mystery Child
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1995. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to PB edges. Lightly creased at hinge. Bagged for protection. Silhouette Shadows #61. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 34) |
Night Dreams : Treasured Tales
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books/Loveswept. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1993. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 179 pages; PB, little wear to note. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Loveswept book #591. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 35) |
Old Love, New Love
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Intimate Moments. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0671494465 . Vol. 26; 252 pages; PB very lightly rubbed edges. Clean and tight. Silhouette Intimate Moments book #26. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 36) |
Private Affair, A
|
|
|
New York: Romantic Time Library. Good with no dust jacket;. 1985. Softcover. 0440171016 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 190 pages; Purple softbound paperback, very lightly rubbed edges. Text clean and tight. Four pages slightly stained at top margin. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 37) |
Summer Song
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette. Good with no dust jacket;. 1983. Paperback. 0671443747 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages; PB w/lightly rubbed edges. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Silhouette Desrie book #82. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 38) |
Thanksgiving
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671425706 . Ex-Lib; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 408 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings, FFEP removed, mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 39) |
Terry Allen, Nurse In Love
|
|
|
South Yarmouth: John Curley. Good with no dust jacket;. 1970. Softcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 176 pages; Yellow spine softbound, good. Ex-Library with usual markings, missing FFEP, text complete. Large Print edition. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 40) |
One Shining Moment : Young And The Restless #7
|
|
|
Rocky Hill: Pioneer Communications. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1986. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages; PB just a hint of edge wear. Stamped at inside front cover. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 41) |
Double Trouble
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. Poor with no dust jacket;. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-2213-8 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 341 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. One husband Twin sisters now what do you do? . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 42) |
Gentleman Of Courage, A
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1924. Hardcover. Good, redy cloth with black lettering. Pages. Pencil message last text page. Weak inside front hinge. Illustrated by Robert W. Stewart . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 43) |
Young Widow
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Book. Good with no dust jacket;. 1946. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 214 pages; PB, illustrated front cover. Text clean and tight. Minor rubbing at edges, not torn. Bagged for protection. Pocket book #339. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 44) |
Best Way To Lose
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette. Good with no dust jacket;. 1983. Paperback. 0373152280 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 252 pages; Silhouette Special Edition #132. Clean and tight. One tiny tear at hinge no loose pages. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 45) |
Aspen Gold
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1990. Hardcover. 0-316-17146-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 364 pages; Name at FFEP o/w clean and tight. Lightly rubbed edges, not torn. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 46) |
Aspen Gold
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-316-17146-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 364 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Boards are lightly rubbed at edges. DJ with little wear to note. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 47) |
Proud And The Free
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-316-17165-4 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 322 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid very minor shelf and handling wear. Text clean. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 48) |
Mistletoe And Holly
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Romance. Good with no dust jacket;. 1982. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; Purple paperback covers. Text clean and tight. Silhouette Romance #195. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 49) |
Hostage Bride
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette. Good with no dust jacket;. 1981. Paperback. 067157082X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages; Silhouette Romance #82. Clean and tight. Lightly creased at hinge no loose pages. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 50) |
This Calder Range
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1982. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 345 pages; Tan quater spine, pinkish boards. Lightly rubbed edges. Name at FFEP. Just slightly cocked. Second in the Calder family saga. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 273 listings found. |
