cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Action Adventure

from Ye Old Bookworm

Browse Action Adventure | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more FICTION / Action & Adventure books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 421 listings found.
1) Assignment Amazon Queen #37
Aarons, Edward S

Greenwich: Fawcett Gold Medal. Good+. 1974. First Printing. Paperback. 0449135446 . Sam Durell; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 191 pages; Mass market paperback with lime green spine. Rubbed at edges, spine ends and corners. One tiny nick at rear cover edge. Fawcett Gold Medal book # M2904. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
2) Assignment Palermo
Aarons, Edward S

Greenwich: Fawcett Gold Medal. Good. 1966. First Printing. Paperback. Sam Durell; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 176 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed and scuffed at edges, spine ends and corners. Creased at hinge and spine. Littledings at rear cover but not torn. Pages clean and tight but beginning to yellow. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.00
3) Scimitar
Abbott, John

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-517-58705-X . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 291 pages; Very good in like DJ. Clean and tight. Mylar Cover. . Author's first novel. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $13.00
4) Great American, The
Abella, Alex

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-684-81427-7 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 444 pages; Remainder mark o/w clean, bright and tight. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.80
5) Deepcore - Boomer Down #2
Adair, James B

New York: Berkley Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 247 pages; PB edges lightly rubbed w/minor creasing at top edge. One hole punched at front cover corner. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
6) Defender : Escape #6
Ahern, Jerry

New York: Dell Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 0440203309 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 180 pages; PB very lightly rubbed edges, no tears. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Dell book #20330. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
7) Defender : Justice Denied #8
Ahern, Jerry

New York: Dell Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 158807529X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 183 pages; PB front panel edge has been trimed o/w little wear. Text clean. Bagged for protection. Dell book #20332. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
8) Survivalist : The Rebellion #12
Ahern, Jerry

New York: Zebra Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 252 pages; PB very little wear to note. Text clean and tight. Black mark drawn through bar code o/w clean. Bagged for protection. Zebra Book # 2777-x. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
9) Survivalist : The Rebellion #12
Ahern, Jerry

New York: Zebra Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 252 pages; PB very little wear to note. Text clean and tight. Black mark drawn through bar code o/w clean. Bagged for protection. Zebra Book # 2777-x. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
10) Dark Goddess
Albert, Marvin H

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 412 pages; DJ is creased and nicked, lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. Small X at FFEP o/w clean and tight. Boards lightly rubbed. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
11) Phoenix #3 - Death Quest
Alexander, David

New York: Leisure Books. Good+. 1988. Paperback. 0-8439-2571-X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 224 pages; PB lightly rubbed at edges and hinges. Text clean and tight. Leisure book #2571. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
12) Death Quest Phoenix Volume 3
Alexander, David

New York: Leisure Book. Good+. 1986. First Printing. Paperback. 0-8439-2571-X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 224 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed and scuffed at edges. Front hinge and corner tips slightly creased. Previous stamp at promo page otherwise text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
13) Phoenix #3 - Death Quest
Alexander, David

New York: Leisure Books. Good. 1988. Paperback. 0-8439-2571-X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 224 pages; PB lightly rubbed at edges and hinges. Previous store stamp. Text clean and tight. Leisure book #2571. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
14) Show Me A Hero
Alexander, Patrick

New York: Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-670-64315-7 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 271 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note. Mylar Cover. . . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
15) Game Of Spies, A
Altman, John

New York: Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-399-14837-X . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 259 pages; Remainder mark. Silver and black DJ little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book soild, clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.80
16) Care Of Time, The
Ambler, Eric

New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Co.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-374-11897-3 . Ex-Lib; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 277 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings. Protective cover. Good in like DJ. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
17) Siege Of The Villa Lipp
Ambler, Eric

New York: Random House Publishing. Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 247 pages; Ligthly dampstain DJ. Some front pages dampstained as well at edges. Minor rubbing to book edges. Mylar Cover. . . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
18) Matter Of Honor
Archer, Jeffrey

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 399 pages; Remainder mark o/w clean and tight. DJ with very lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Book solid. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.80
19) Men At War Soldier Spies Book #3
Baldwin, Alex ( W. E. B. Griffin)

New York: Pocket Book. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0-671-60757-X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 374 pages; Mass market paperback edges lightly rubbed. Text clean but pages are beginning to yellow. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
20) Spy In Bangkok, The
Ballinger, Bill S

New York: Signet Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 142 pages; Lightly rubbed PB covers with some discoloration but not stained. Text clean and tight. Initials at FFEP. Bagged for protection. Signet book #D2820. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
21) Bodies
Barnard, Robert

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0684187299 . Good in like DJ. Has been damp at the edges. Lightly stained at the bottom DJ and spine of book. ; Signed by . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.85
22) Kremlin Contract, The
Barwick, James

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399132384 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 254 pages; Remainder mark. Black quarter spine with blue boards. Text clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
23) American Hero
Beinhart, Larry

New York: Random House Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0-679-47276-2 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 431 pages; Clean and tight. Little wear to note. Mylar Cover. . . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $13.00
24) Day Of Wrath
Bond, Larry

New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-446-51677-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 481 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. What If the world's wealthest man was the world's deadliest terrorist? . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.80
25) Wild Blue, The
Boyne, Walter

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-517-56285-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 626 pages; Just a hint of wear. DJ very lightly rubbed edges, price clipped. Mylar Cover. . Slightly soil at outer top leaf edges o/w clean. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
26) Trophy For Eagles
Boyne, Walter J

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-517-57276-1 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 455 pages; Blue cloth spine w/blue boards. Text clean and tight. Minor wear not torn nor frayed. DJ just a hint of wear. Mylar Cover. . . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
27) Let Us Prey
Branon, Bill

New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-06-017759-4 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 296 pages; Clean, bright and tight. Mylar Cover. . . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $13.00
28) Let Us Prey
Branon, Bill

New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0060177594 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 296 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Mylar Cover. . . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.80
29) Liquidator #4 : Inviation To A Strangling
Brent, R. L

New York: Award Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 172 pages; PB lightly rubbed at edges with rear corner creased. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Award book # AQ1459. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
30) Windward Passage
Brewer, Mark

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-517-53304-9 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 498 pages; Minor staining to DJ edges, with one tear at rear panel. Mylar cover. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.15
31) Warrior Class
Brown, Dale

New York: Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket;. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-399-14714-4 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 449 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.80
32) Storming Heaven
Brown, Dale

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-399-13931-1 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 399 pages; Clean, tight, and bright. Slight edge wear but not torn. Mylar Cover. . . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.15
33) Hot Siberian
Browne, Gerald

New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0-87795-965-X . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 424 pages; DJ edges are rubbed but not torn. Front lower corner shows some wear but frayed. Remainder mark. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
34) Hot Siberian
Browne, Gerald

New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0-87795-965-X . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 424 pages; Very light wear to DJ edges, no tears. Mylar Cover. . Front bottom corner bumped. Text clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
35) 11 Harrowhouse
Browne, Gerald A

New York: Arbor House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 276 pages; DJ w/rubbing and creasing at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightky rubbed board edges. Text clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
36) 11 Harrowhouse
Browne, Gerald A

New York: Arbor House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 276 pages; DJ w/minor edge wear. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly rubbed board edges. Sticker cover pervious owner's name FFEP. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.00
37) Trouble In Tokyo
Bruce, Jean

Greenwich: Crest Books. Good. 1965. First Printing. Paperback. Agent OSS 117; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Black marker used at front cover and stamped at closed page edges. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Pages beginning to yellow. Bagged for protection. Frencg title A TOUT COEUR A TOKIO. Translated by Lowell Bair. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.75
38) Air Scream
Bruce, John

New York: Atheneum Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First US Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 348 pages; DJ edges are slightly roughed. Mylar cover. Book solid w/very minor rubbing hardly noticeable. Text clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
39) Airscream
Bruce, John

New York: Atheneum Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 348 pages; Small taped tear to DJ top rear panel edge, o/w lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with little wear to note. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
40) Marc Dean Mercenary : Thirteen For The Kill
Buck, Peter

New York: Signet Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0451098935 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 231 pages; Paperback with lightly rubbed edges, front cover lightly creased, not torn. Signet book # E9893. First in this series. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
41) Mongoose, R.I.P
Buckley, William F

New York: Random House Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0-394-55931-2 . Very good in like DJ. Blackford Oakes Novel; Signed by . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
42) Tucker'S Last Stand
Buckley, William F

New York: Random House Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 259 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Book solid with little wear to note. DJ very lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Blackford Oakes novel . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
43) Saigon Commandos Boone-rat Body Burning #5
Cain, Jonathan

New York: Zebra Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Paperback. 0821712837 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 270 pages; PB, lightly rubbed edges with minor spine creasing. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Zebra book # 1441-4. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
44) Mud War Glory Doomed Dougboy of World War I
Cameron, Lou

New York: Lancer Books. Good. 1969. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 224 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at edges and corners. Creased at front hinge. Photo covers. Original title - TUNNEL WAR. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
45) Boneyards
Campbell, Robert

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-70319-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 298 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Just a hint of shelf wear. Mylar cover. Text clean. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
46) Means Of Escape
Caputo, Philip

New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0-06-018312-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 405 pages; Remainder mark, o/w clean and tight. Little wear to note. Mylar Cover. . . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
47) Shaw's Nam
Carn, John

Indianapolis: Benjamin Books. Very Good. 1984. Second Printing. Paperback. 091696700x . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 223 pages; White mass market paperback with green and black lettering and cover illustrations. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $37.00
48) Steel Albatross, The
Carpenter, Scott

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-67313-0 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 371 pages; DJ with very lightly rubbed edges, not torn, Mylar cover. Book solid with little wear. Text clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
49) Steel Albatross, The
Carpenter, Scott

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0-671-67313-0 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 371 pages; DJ has only slight shelf wear to edges. Mylar Cover. . Board edges are slightly soiled. Text clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $13.00
50) Steel Albatross, The
Carpenter, Scott

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-67313-0 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 371 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 421 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: