Businessfrom Ye Old Bookworm |
|
Browse Business | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 135 listings found. |
| 1) |
24 Hours to Credit Power
|
|
|
Pomona: Alpha Publishing, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Printing. Softcover. 9781884350528 . 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 368 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.26
|
|
| 2) |
Do Your Own Legal Work
|
|
|
Provo: Advocate Publishers. Fair with no dust jacket;. 1979. Hardcover. Clean and tight; with minor shelf wear but not torn. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Megatrends For Women
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 1992. Hardcover. 0679412212 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 388 pages; DJ just a hint of shelf wear to edges. Mylar cover. Book clean and tight. Little wear to note. Text clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 4) |
How To Turn An Interview Into A Job
|
|
|
New York: Fireside Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1983. Softcover. 0671472992 . Index. paperback, very good. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 5) |
Negotiable Instruments With Case Questions
|
|
|
New York: American Institute of Bankin. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1959. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 454 pages; Red cloth w/black lettering and decorations. Edges and ends lightly rubbed but not frayed. Text clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $11.70
|
|
| 6) |
The New American Workplace Transforming Work Systems in the United States
|
|
|
Ithaca: ILR Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0875463193 . 0.85 x 8.96 x 6 Inches; 287 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $9.24
|
|
| 7) |
Develop Your Power To Deal With People
|
|
|
West Nyack: Parker Publishing Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1971. Hardcover. 0132054507 . Clean and tight. Better than good in like DJ. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 8) |
Bottom Line Yearbook 1993
|
|
|
New York: Boardroom Classics. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1992. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 343 p pages; Index. Black boards, gold gilt letters. Shelf help in health, business, personal money matters. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Book Of Inside Information
|
|
|
New York: Boardroom Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1986. Hardcover. 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 499 pages; Black boards with gold gilt lettering. Text clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 10) |
Bottom Line Yearbook 1994
|
|
|
New York: Boardroom Classics. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 343 pages; Index. Black boards, gold gilt letters. Shelf help in health, business, personal money matters. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Bottom Line Yearbook 1994
|
|
|
New York: Boardroom Classics. Very Good;. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Index. Black boards, gold gild letters. Shelf help in health, business, personal money matters. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Retirement Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1956. Hardcover. Clean and tight. Good in like DJ. ; Signed by . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Barbarians At The Gate The Fall of RJR Nabisco
|
|
|
New York: Harper Perennial. Very Good-. 1990. First Printing. Softcover. 0-06-092038-6 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 528 pages; Red trade size paperback scuffed edges. Spine slightly creased with a slight roll. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 14) |
You'Ll Never Get No For An Answer
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1987. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages; White trade size paperback, lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 15) |
Moments Of Truth : New Strategies For Today'S Customer-Driven Economy
|
|
|
New York: Harper Perennial. Very Good;. 1989. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0060915803 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 110 pages; White wraps. Clean and tight. Foreward by Tom Peters. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 16) |
Quick And Easy Way To Effective Speaking
|
|
|
New York: Dale Carnegie & Associates. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1980. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages; DJ is chipped at spine head, chipped at spine tail with additional nicking at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Revised by Dorothy Carnegie. ; Signed by . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 17) |
The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking
|
|
|
Hauppauge: Dale Carnegie & Associates. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Twenty-Ninth Printing. Hardcover. A Revision by Dorothy Carnegie of 'Public Speaking and Influencing Men in Business' by Dale Carnegie; 1.1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 273 pages; Book Tight, Dust Jacket Lightly rubbed. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Quick And Easy Way To Effective Speaking
|
|
|
New York: Dale Carnegie & Associates. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1980. Nineteenth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages; Binding soild with little notable wear to book. DJ is complete but with one rubbed place. Mylar cover. Revised by Dorothy Carnegie. ; Signed by . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 19) |
Quick And Easy Way To Effective Speaking
|
|
|
New York: Dale Carnegie & Associates. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1980. Nineteenth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 273 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note. DJ w/little edge wear. Mylar Cover. Revised by Dorothy Carnegie . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 20) |
Attitude Your Most Priceless Possession
|
|
|
Menlo Park: Crisp Publications, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 9781560523178 . A Fifty-Minute Series Book; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 86 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 21) |
How To Start A Successful Home Business
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1997. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 212 pages; Green and cream wraps with little notable wear. Name at FFEP o/w clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 22) |
Art of the Leader
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback; Fourth Printing. 0.6 x 8.92 x 6.08 Inches; 215 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear; 9780130484710 . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 23) |
Uncommon Freedom, An
|
|
|
Old Tappan: Fleming H. Revell Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0800713052 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 176 pages; DJ w/missing piece at head of spine/fornt panel. Lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Almost stiff. Photos. Amway and why it it grows. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 24) |
Uncommon Freedom, An
|
|
|
Old Tappan: Fleming H. Revell Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0800713052 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 176 pages; DJ w/tiny end tears to spine o/w lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Almost stiff. Photos. Amway and why it continues to grow. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 25) |
Uncommon Freedom, An
|
|
|
Old Tappan: Fleming H. Revell Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0800713052 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 176 pages; DJ with lightly rubbed edges, not torn. Mylar cover. Book solid almost stiff. Illustrated with photos. Amway and why it it grows. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 26) |
Uncommon Freedom, An
|
|
|
Old Tappan: Fleming H. Revell Co.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket;. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0800713052 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 176 pages; DJ with lightly rubbed edges, one tiny tear. Mylar cover. Book solid almost stiff. Illustrated with photos. Amway and why it it grows. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 27) |
Dream That Will Not Die - Rest Of The Story Behind The Amway Phenomenon
|
|
|
Boston: Commonwealth Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1996. Softcover. 0884194485 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 175 pages; Black glossy trade-size paperback little wear to note. Book solid, pages and text clean. Photos. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 28) |
Wall Street Oney Machine New and Incredible Strategies for Cash Flow and Wealth Enchancement
|
|
|
Kent: Lighthouse Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1996. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0-910019-70-3 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 237 pages; Green, tan and red letters little wear to DJ. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 29) |
How To Get More Done In Less Time
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1962. BOMC. Hardcover. Good in like DJ. DJ is chipped and nicked lightly along the edges. Time tested ways to get more things done in less time. ; Signed by . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 30) |
Myths Of Rich And Poor Why We're Better Off Than We Think
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. 9780465047840 . 1 x 9.6 x 6.6 Inches; 272 pages; Book Tight, Dust Jacket Lightly rubbed. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 31) |
General Business
|
|
|
Cincinnati: South-Western Publishing. Good with no dust jacket;. 1936. Hardcover. Brownish cloth with minor wear to edges. Name and address front paste down and FFEP o/w clean. A look at the way business was conducted in the 1930s. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.83
|
|
| 32) |
Powerplay
|
|
|
New York: Linden Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1984. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 286 pages; Very good in good DJ. DJ chipped at the edges with some tears. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 33) |
Powerplay
|
|
|
New York: Linden Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 286 pages; DJ is nicked at the head o/w near very good. Clean and tight with little other wear to note. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 34) |
You'Ve Got To Be Believed To Be Heard
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1992. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 300 pages; One tiny edge tear with lightly rubbed edges of DJ. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 35) |
The Roaring 2000s Investor Strategies for the Life You Want
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover; First Printing. 9780684862323 . 0.9 x 9.3 x 5.8 Inches; 238 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket lightly rubbed. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 36) |
Amazing Lost Money-Secret Of The U.S. Government
|
|
|
Millburn Book Corp.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1979. Hardcover. 0811904172 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 210 pages; DJ w/minor wear and handling soil. Mylar Cover. . Text clean. Material dated still interesting in content. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 37) |
The Tao of Personal Leadership
|
|
|
New York: HarperBusiness. Good in Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover. 9780887307928 . 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 288 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Next Ninety Years Proceedings of a Conference Held At the California Institute of Technology
|
|
|
Pasadena: California Institute of Technology. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Paperback. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust jacket; Shows Wear; Pages Browning due to age . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 39) |
Quiet Revolution
|
|
|
Radnor: Chilton Book Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; Good in like DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Protective cover. Reflections on the changing profile of American business. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 40) |
Striking It Rich.com Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-07-018724-x . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 249 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Photos illustrate. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 41) |
Gentle Art of Verbal Self Defense for Business Success
|
|
|
Paramus: Prentice Hall Inc. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. 9780139210327 . 0.9 x 8.8 x 5.7 Inches; 287 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 42) |
A Financial Guide For The Self-Employed
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regnery Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1972. Hardcover. Index. Clean and tight. Minor wear to DJ edges. ; Signed by . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 43) |
The Fidelity Handbook Rating, Charts, and Evaluations for all Fidelity Funds
|
|
|
Deerfield Beach: The Institute for Economic Research, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Stock Funds, Bond Funds, Money Funds, Annuity Funds; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 44) |
How to Get Your Point Across in 30 Seconds or Less
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1986. First Trade Edition. Softcover; Tenth Printing. 9780671727529 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages; Over Size Paperback; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear; Previous Owner Name . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 45) |
Overcoming Your Strengths 8 Reasons why Successful People Derail and How to Get Back on Track
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780517704141 . 1 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 259 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.74
|
|
| 46) |
Spirit Of Enterprise
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-45482-X . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 274 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Very lightly rubbed at edges of DJ. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. In praise of the forgotten heros of capitalism today's entrepreneurs. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 47) |
More Wealth Without Risk
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 599 pages; Index. Blue spine w/cream colored boards little wear to note. DJ just a hint of wear. Mylar Cover. . . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 48) |
Wealth Without Risk
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1988. Hardcover. 0-671-61938-1 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 431 pages; DJ lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Index, tables and graphs. Text clean. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 49) |
It'S Not My Department! How to Get the Service You Want, Exactly the Way You Want It
|
|
|
New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1990. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0-688-08896-1 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 241 pages; DJ is lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book clean, bright and tight. Previous gift inscription at FFEP. Text pages clean and tight. ; Signed by . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 50) |
Bias A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 2002. Eighty-Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 9780895261908 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 232 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 135 listings found. |
