Photographyfrom Ye Old Bookworm |
|
Browse Photography | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / General books
|
| 1) |
Story Of A Face, The
|
|
|
San Francisco: Camera Craft Publishing. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 127 pages; DJ torn, taped and nicked with several missing pieces. Mylar cover. Book solid. Endpapers yellowed. Text pages clean and tight. ; Signed by . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $16.25
|
|
| 2) |
Borland Country
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover; Second Printing. 0397007388 . Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 111 pages; Book Show Wear; Dust Jacket Rubbed With Clips & Tears; Ex Church Library . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 3) |
Focus On Special Effects
|
|
|
New York: Amphoto Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket;. 1982. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0-8174-3885-8 . 4to 11" to 13" tall; 184 pages; DJ is torn at head of spine otherwise just lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Illustrated with photos and diagrams. ; Signed by . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 4) |
How You Can Make $25,000 a Year with Your Camera No Matter Where You Live
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Writer's Digest Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 9780898790603 . 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 194 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Some Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Look At America The Country You Know and Don't Know
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. None stated. Hardcover. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 341 pages; Greyish-green cloth with gold and green lettering and decorations. Corner tips worn with underboard showing. Rubbed at spine ends. Photo essay with a few color photos but most are black and white. FFEP corner is torn. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 6) |
People Weekly Favorite Pictures - Special Collector's Edition
|
|
|
People Magazine Weekly. Near Fine;. 2000. None stated. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pages; Over sized magazine silver spine with photo cover. Text pages clean and tight. Color photos throughout. People Weekly magazine. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Color Life Library of Photography
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1976. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 240 pages; Black cloth spine w/silver boards. Text clean and tight. Illustrated through out. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Photographing Nature Life Library of Photography
|
|
|
Alexandria: Time-Life Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1978. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 238 pages; Better than good but does show signs of shelf wear. Rubbed silver boards liglty faded spine. Life Library of Photography . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 9) |
Caring For Photographys Life Libary of Photography
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virgina: Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1979. Third Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; Very good, clean and tight. Time-Life Library of Photography, Display, Storage and Restroation. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 10) |
Harbor Wanderers A Michigan Boating Experience
|
|
|
Canada: Sleeping Bear Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 1-886947-19-8 . Oblong Small 4to 9" to 11" ; 132 pages; DJ little wear to note however there is one stain at front cover near edge. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. Color photos. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 11) |
24 Hours in the Life of Los Angeles
|
|
|
New York: Alfred Van Der Marck Editions. Good with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0912383038 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 268 pages; Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 12) |
Fun With Your Camera
|
|
|
New York: Random House Publishing. Poor in Poor dust jacket;. 1955. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; Ex-Library with usal markings. Frayed at the edges with board wear. Protective over cover. For beginners in photography . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
30 Years Of History Making Photos 1960-1990
|
|
|
Time. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1990. Softcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 192 pages; Black softbound, no title at spine. Front cover corner slightly creased. Text clean. Photos. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Photography Today
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Good with no dust jacket;. 1958. Hardcover. Yellow cloth binding. Clean and tight. Minor shelf wear otherwise good. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.71
|
|
| 15) |
Third And Fourth Here'S How
|
|
|
Rochester: Kodak. Good with no dust jacket;. 1975. Hardcover. 087985152X . Good, clean and tight. Advanced photography . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 16) |
Life Laughs Last 200 More Classic Photos from the Famous Back Page of America's Favorite Magazine
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Printing. Paperback. 9780671687977 . 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.2 Inches; 224 pages; Over Size Paperback; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
Images Of The World
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: National Geographic. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-87044-394-1 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 396 pages; DJ is scuffed at edges with rubbing to front cover panel. Mylar cover. Silver binding with little wear to note. 326 photos illustrate throughout. Heavy oversized volume. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
Make Color Work For You
|
|
|
Time-Life & Kodak. Very Good- with no dust jacket;. 1983. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 104 pages; Bright yellow glossy boards with two small rubbed places. Text clean and tight. Illustrated with photos. KODAK LIBRARY OF CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 19) |
How To Catch The Action
|
|
|
Time-Life & Kodak. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1983. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 104 pages; Bright yellow glossy boards with little wear to note. Text clean and tight. Illustrated with photos. KODAK LIBRARY OF CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 20) |
Photographing Friends And Family
|
|
|
Time-Life & Kodak. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1983. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 104 pages; Bright yellow glossy boards with little wear to note. Text clean and tight. Illustrated with photos. KODAK LIBRARY OF CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 21) |
Stillmeadow Album With Photographs by Jacques Chepard
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover; Second Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 126 pages; Book Show Lightly Read; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 22) |
Texas, a Picture Tour A Picture Tour
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Softcover. 0684146436 . The Scribner Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear, Previous Owner Name . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 23) |
Experimental Photography
|
|
|
New York: Amphoto Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket;. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-86343-042-2 . 4to 11" to 13" tall; 157 pages; DJ torn at head of spine otherwise lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Illustrated with photos and diagrams throughout. ; Signed by . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
