Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Ming Books

Adventure

Browse books in Adventure | Return to Ming Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 86 listings found.
1) Survivalist No 8 The End is Coming
AHERN Jerry

London UK: New English Library, 1985. near fine small crease back wrap 1st Nel London 1985 thriller. 1st Nel Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) Survivalist No 10 The Awakening The
AHERN Jerry

London UK: New English Library, 1986. Fine 1st Nel Paperback 1986 science fiction. 1st Nel Paperback. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
3) Survivalist No 12 The Rebellion The
AHERN Jerry

London UK: New English Library, 1987. Fine 1st Nel Paperback 1987 science fiction. 1st Nel Paperback. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Survivalist No 11 The Reprisal The
AHERN Jerry

London UK: New English Library, 1986. Fine 1st Nel Paperback 1986 science fiction. 1st Nel Paperback. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) Survivalist No7 The Prophet The
AHERN Jerry

London UK: New English Library, 1985. Fine 1st Nel Paperback 1985 science fiction. 1st Nel Paperback. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) Survivalist No 12 The Rebellion The
AHERN Jerry

London UK: New English Library, 1986. Fine 1st Nel Paperback 1986 science fiction. 1st Nel Paperback. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) Conan The Rebel
ANDERSON POUL

London, UK: Sphere Books, 1984. fine 1st Sphere Fantasy The blody,sword-clashing saga of the mightly barbarian . 1st. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) Sole Agent
Benton Kenneth

London Uk: Collins Crime Club , 1970. very good in good price-clipped dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1970 second adventure story featuring Peter Craig as the British Ambassador in Lisbon.AS Claasic spy story. . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
9) The Three Hostages
BUCHAN John

London.UK: House of Stratus, 2001. fine soft cover House of Stratus 2001 thriller. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
10) Castle Gay
Buchan John

London UK: Hodder Yellow Jacket. very good spine twisted and rubbed Hodder Yellow Jacket adventure ofDickson McCunn. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) Greenmantle. A Richard Hannay Adventure
Buchan John

Thirsk UK: House of Stratus, 2001. fine House of Stratus now out of print . Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
12) Greenmantle. A Richard Hannay Adventure
Buchan John

Thirsk UK: House of Stratus, 2001. fine House of Stratus now out of print . Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
13) Greenmantle. A Richard Hannay Adventure
Buchan John

Thirsk UK: House of Stratus, 2001. fine House of Stratus now out of print . Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
14) At Earth's Core
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York: Ace F-156 40C. very good paperback reading crease otherwise nice copy Ace New York. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Roy Krenkel Cover Art. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
15) The Eternal Savage
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York: Ace F-234 40C, 1963. very good paperback reading crease slight tilt to spine otherwise nice copy Ace New York original title The Eternal Lover. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
16) Tarzan and The Castaways
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York: Ballantine Books U2024 50C, 1965. near fine paperback reading crease 1ST paper Ballantine 1964 the 24th Tarzan series posthumous publication. 1st PaPER. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) Llana of Garthol
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York: Ballantine Books U2040 50C, 1964. near fine paperback reading crease reprint Ballantine 1964 the 10th Martian novel . 2nd Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Bob Abbett Painting. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
18) Swords of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine Books U2038 50C, 1964. very good light wea to spine paperback crease reprint Ballantine 1964 the 8th Martian novel . 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bob Abbett Painting. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
19) Tarzan and The Madman
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: Ballantine Books U2023 50C, 1965. near fine paperback 1ST r Ballantine 1964 the 23rd Tarzan series . 1st Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) The Monster Men
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: ACE F-182 40c. near fine paperback Ace fantasy. 1st. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Roy Krenkel Cover Art. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
21) The Moon Men
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: ACE F-159 40C. VERY GOOD PAPERBACK CREASED Ace. 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Roy Krenkel Cover Art. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
22) The Mad King
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: ACE Books F-270 40c. very good but creased 1st Ace fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frank Frazetta. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) Thuvia Maid of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: ACE F-168 40C. VERY GOOD PAPERBACK WRAPS lightly worn Ace. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Roy Krenkel Cover Art. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
24) Escape on Venus
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: ACE F-268 40C. VERY GOOD PAPERBACK WRAPS lightly worn Ace. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Roy Krenkel Cover Art. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
25) Carson of Venus
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: ACE Books F-274 40c, 1963. very good but creased and nicked on spine browning to inside of boards 1st Ace fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frank Frazetta. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
26) I am A Barbarian
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: Ace 35804 $1.50. very good light wear and creasing Ace New York Adventure. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Boris Vallejo. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
27) Tarzan of The Apes
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: Ballantine Books U2001 50c, 1963. VERY GOOD bur creased and worn on edges 2nd printing Ballantine Books New York 1963 1st ofb Tarzan Series. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Dick Powers Cover Painting. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
28) Back To The Stone Age.A Castaway in Pellucidar
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: ACE Books F-245 40c, 1963. very good browning to inside of boards 1st Ace fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Roy Krenkek Jr and Frank Frazettab. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
29) Tarzan Lord of The Jungle
Burroughs Edgar Rice

London Uk: New English Library, 1976. very good light wear New edtion New English Library Fantasy. New. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
30) The Wizard of Venus
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: Ace Books 90190 60c, 1970. very good but with a reading crease and nick on head of back wrap Ace Books New York Fantasy including the first publication anywhere of Pirate Blood Burroughs' last great adventure novel. 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Roy G Krenkel JR COVER AND TITLE PAGE SKETCH. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 86 listings found.