Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Biography & Autobiography

from Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

Browse Biography & Autobiography | Return to Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
1) For Sinners Only
A.J. Russell

For Sinners Only
Hodder & Stoughton, 1932. 6th Edition or Higher. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 9281. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $350.00
2) One in a Crowd
Brian Breese

One in a Crowd
Access Press, Perth, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st & only edition (limited run). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0949795909 Inventory No: 1282. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
3) Charlie (Quantity available: 2)
Brian Breese

Charlie
Access Press, Perth, 1998. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. 1st edition (limited run 500). Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0864451229 Inventory No: 1407. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
4) Charlie
Brian Breese

Charlie
Access Press, Perth, 1998. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run 500). Signed and inscribed by author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana Signed by Author. ISBN: 0864451229 Inventory No: 6733. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $38.00
5) George Friedrich Schmidt: His Life and His Descendants
C.G. Schmidt

George Friedrich Schmidt: His Life and His Descendants
Self published, 1958. First Edition. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australian History Inventory No: 9363. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00
6) It Is Not So Easy To Live (Quantity available: 11)
Christine Arnothy

It Is Not So Easy To Live
Collins, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. This book tells the story of the author's flight after she had escaped from Hungary with her parents. In Vienna, they survived a series of adventures and finally managed to cross the frontier of the Russian Zone of Austria, only to find themselves in an Allied Refugee camp at Kufstein. Quantity Available: 11. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 8340. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $28.00
7) Piddletrenthide to East Intercourse Island
David Sherrard

Piddletrenthide to East Intercourse Island
Access Press, Perth, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run). From boutique Western Australian publisher. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0949795453 Inventory No: 1316. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
8) Casey's Wife
Dorothy Casey-Congdon

Casey's Wife
Artlook Books, Perth, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run). Gavin Casey, revered figure of Australian literature, top journalist, bike-riding, beer-drinking man's man. This autobiography of his wife Dorothy inevitably sheds new light on the life of Gavin Casey, author of "The Mile That Midas Touched" and other Australian classics. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australian Literature ISBN: 0864450206 Inventory No: 6664. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
9) Casey's Wife
Dorothy Casey-Congdon

Casey's Wife
Artlook Books, Perth, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run). Gavin Casey, revered figure of Australian literature, top journalist, bike-riding, beer-drinking man's man. This autobiography of his wife Dorothy inevitably sheds new light on the life of Gavin Casey, author of "The Mile That Midas Touched" and other Australian classics. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australian Literature ISBN: 0864450206 Inventory No: 1231. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
10) Dinkum Mishpochah
Eric Silbert

Dinkum Mishpochah
Artlook Books, Perth, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Signed by Author. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana Signed by Author. ISBN: 0864450141 Inventory No: 1234. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00
11) Dinkum Mishpochah
Eric Silbert

Dinkum Mishpochah
Artlook Books, Perth, 1981. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0864450141 Inventory No: 2535. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
12) Thanks for the Memory, Dad
Geoff Britten

Thanks for the Memory, Dad
Access Press, Perth, 1992. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run 300). biography of the "Rev" Doc Britten, well known in Western Australia for his work with youth groups of the Baptist and Uniting Church. Biography by his son. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 094979564X Inventory No: 1429. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
13) The Aristocrats
Gertrude Atherton

The Aristocrats
John Lane, 1901. First Edition. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 8198. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $75.00
14) Notes of a Son and Brother
Henry James

Notes of a Son and Brother
MacMillan, 1914. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Deckled edges (rough cut). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 8117. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $125.00
15) And Behold We Live
James Adderley (ed.)

And Behold We Live
Constable, 1918. Edition Unstated. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 9324. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $125.00
16) Swimming with the Tide (Quantity available: 2)
Joan Godsall

Swimming with the Tide
Access Press, Perth, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Limited edition 500. From boutique Western Australian publisher. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0864451105 Inventory No: 1465. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00
17) Memory in a House
L.M. Boston

Memory in a House
Bodley Head, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0370103564 Inventory No: 9395. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00
18) Brodie (Quantity available: 2)
Laurence Brodie Hall

Brodie
Access Press, Perth, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. 1st & only edition (limited run 250). Photograph of author tipped into front cover, gilt title, spine.Deluxe edition, faux leather, numbered and signed by author. Memoirs of West Australian mining chief. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana Signed by Author. ISBN: 0949795895 Inventory No: 2536. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $65.00
19) Brodie
Laurence Brodie-Hall

Brodie
Access Press, Perth, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st & only edition (limited run). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0949795895 Inventory No: 1237. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
20) Half-Breed the Story of Grey Owl
Lovat Dickson

Half-Breed the Story of Grey Owl
Peter Davies, 1939. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 7871. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $75.00
21) Talking to Strangers (Quantity available: 2)
Mary Brown

Talking to Strangers
Access Press, Perth, 1991. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Anne Sutherland. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. 1st edition (limited run 500). Illustrations by Anne Sutherland. Anecdotes and stories from rural Western Australia. Illustrator: Anne Sutherland. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0949795518 Inventory No: 1393. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
22) The Real Me
Norma Jamieson

The Real Me
Access Press, Perth, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. This first impression limited to 500 copies. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0864451415 Inventory No: 2667. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
23) Voices Over My Shoulder
Olive Scurry

Voices Over My Shoulder
Access Press, Perth, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run). Tear to rear page (blank) and endpaper, bottom corner missing, otherwise book is As New. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0949795402 Inventory No: 1325. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
24) John Doyles Overcoat : Hong Kong & The Partisan's Last Kiss: Italy (Quantity available: 2)
Peter Finn

John Doyles Overcoat : Hong Kong & The Partisan's Last Kiss: Italy
Access Press, Perth, 2006. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). New Book/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Journalist Peter Finn worked on "The Star" newspaper in Hong Kong before its demise, and this book is a nostalgic recall of those days. the second half of the book is about an ex-army man who worked with the Italian partisans during World War Two. Author's seventh book. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australian Literature ISBN: 0864451814 Inventory No: 7192. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
25) General Lord Freyberg VC: An Unofficial Biography
Peter Singleton-Gates

General Lord Freyberg VC: An Unofficial Biography
Michael Joseph, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 9342. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
26) Matthew's Book
R.R Knyn

Matthew's Book
Access Press, Perth, 1992. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run 300). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana Signed by Author. ISBN: 0949795585 Inventory No: 1361. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
27) Sarah
Rachel McGushin

Sarah
Access Press, Perth, 1992. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run 300). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0949795658 Inventory No: 6728. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
28) A Letter From Sydney
Ray Lindsay (John Arnold ed.)

A Letter From Sydney
The Jester Press, 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/Good. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australian Literature ISBN: 095963858X Inventory No: 1679. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $95.00
29) During the Passage of Time
Robert Green

During the Passage of Time
Access Press, Perth, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run). The Green family from its arrival in the 19th century to mine in Tasmania, farming in Victoria, and the move to Western Australia during the gold rush as pioneers of the group settlement scheme. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0949795208 Inventory No: 1230. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
30) From the Frying Pan into the Fire (Quantity available: 3)
Rosemarie Dengler-McKerchar

From the Frying Pan into the Fire
Access Press, Perth, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. 1st edition (limited run 500). A young German couple's first ten years in Australia in the 1960's. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0864450982 Inventory No: 1281. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
31) Gilbert Harding by His Friends
Stephen Grenfell (ed.)

Gilbert Harding by His Friends
Andre Deutsch, 1962. Fifth Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Signed by Editor. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Signed by Editor. Inventory No: 9419. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00
32) The Short Straw
Sylvia Dee

The Short Straw
Access Press, Perth, 1998. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run 500). Autobiographical experience of a battered wife and victim of a nervous breakdown. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Australiana ISBN: 0864451237 Inventory No: 1400. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
33) The Right Honourable Sir Francis H.D.Bell, His Life and Times
William Downie Syewart

The Right Honourable Sir Francis H.D.Bell, His Life and Times
Butterworth, Auckland, 1937. First Edition. Hardcover (Half Leather). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Size: Quarto. Text contains minor marks in pencil. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Edges foxed and browned. Signed and inscribed by author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Signed by Author. Inventory No: 9373. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $95.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: