Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Children

from Charles E. Peck

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 of 1797 listings found.
1) Treasury of Mother Goose Rhymes

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, Ltd, 2004. Pages are bright, tight and clean, gilt edges. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board, spine, edges and corners good+. 384 pages, indexed. No conspicuous wear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. . Number Line 87654321. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 9. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) The Merry Gifts of Christmas, The Twelve Days of Christmas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Unisystems, Inc., 1993. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with color drawings. 12pp If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Silver-Thompson, Pattie. 11 X 8. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $7.85
3) The Hutchinson Book of Pig Tales

London, UK: Hutchinson & Co., 2001. One humdred twenty-four paginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Board, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Illustrated with colorful drawings, endleafs. . Number Line 13579108642. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 10 1/4 X 8. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $14.85
4) Victorian Advent Pop-Up Book

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1993. Three fold-out pages, twenty-four pop-up doors, windows, are in good condition, bright, tight and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Light & music work.. Edition of 1957. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Paul Crompton. 12 1/4 X 10 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $16.15
5) The Real Mother Goose

New York, N. Y: Checkerboard Press, 1987. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. 128 pages. Color illustrations.. October 1987. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Blanche Fisher Wright. 11 1/4 X 9 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $14.15
6) The Fire-Bird: Russian Fairy Tales

Moscow, Russia: Progress Publishers. Includes The Fire-Bird; Translated by Bernard Isaacs, The Frog Tsarevna, Chestnut-Grey, Emwlya and the Pike & Vasilisa The Beautiful; Translated by Irma Zheleznova. Translated by Irma Zheleznova. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictoral Marble. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. Illus. by Igor Yershov & Ksenia Yershova. 10 1/2 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $13.85
7) Robin Hood and His Merry Men

Stamford, CT, U.S.A.: Longmeadow Press, 1996. Pages are tight, bright & clean. 160 pages. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges, and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. . Number Line 0987654321. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 7 3/4 X 6. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $9.65
8) Disney Jungle Collection: Grade PreK-K

Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Bendon Pub Intl, 2005. All twenty pages, ten double-page pop-ups, are in very good condition, bright, tight and clean, Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. No conspicuous wear. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gill Guile. 10 1/2 X 8 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $14.85
9) This Is the Way We Brush Our Teeth

Flying Frog Publishing, 2004. All ten pages, pull tabs in very good condition, bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. No conspicuous wear. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jenny Tulip. 12 X 12. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $14.85
10) Eight Silly Monkeys

Inglewood, CA: Piggy Toes Press, 2005. Eighteen unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Colorfully illustrated. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Steve Haskamp. 7 1/4 X 9 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $10.15
11) Snow White

England.: Brown Watson, 1988. All twelve pages, six double-page pop-ups, are in very good condition, bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners good+. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. Illus. by Pamela Storey. 8 X 10 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $12.85
12) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts, Vol. 2: Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Fish to Frogs

Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. Pages 50-96 in series. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. . Number Line 34567890. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. 11 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $5.65
13) Three Little Pigs

England.: Browb Watson, 1989. All twelve pages, six double-page pop-ups, are in very good condition, bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners good+. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. . Reprint 1990. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pamela Storey. 10 1/4 X 8. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $12.85
14) Chicken Little and The Little Half Chick

New York, N. Y: Stanley Rosen Aaociates, Inc., 1992. Forty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings, end sheets. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Berta & Elmer Hader. 7 3/4 X 7 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $10.65
15) Lullaby Moons and a Silver Spoon: A Book of Bedtime Songs and Rhymes

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co., 2003. Thirty-two paginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Stated First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. Illus. by Dyer, Brooke. 11 1/4 X 8 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $15.65
16) Santa's Toy Shop- A Christmas Pop-UP

Ashland, Ohio: Landoll, Inc., 1996. All ten pages, five double-page pop-ups, are in fine condition, bright, tight and clean, Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners unworn. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Cloth. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 7 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $8.15
17) A Little Red School House

Montreal, Canada: Tormont, 1994. Twelve page card books. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Card Cover. Better Than Fair Plus/No Jacket. 15 3/4 X 13 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $19.85
18) The Sesame Street Library Volume 15, Featuring the Number 15

New York, N. Y: Children's Television Workshop/Funk & Wagnalls, Inc., 1979. Forty-two unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Board, spine, corners & edges good. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings, end sheets. . Number Line 12345678910. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. Illus. by Bill Basso. 11 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $11.15
19) Dracula and the Dentist (Petrifying Pop-Ups)

Ashland, Ohio: Landoll, Inc., 1996. All ten pages, five double-page pop-ups, are in fine condition, bright, tight and clean, Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners unworn. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Cloth. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by John Patience. 10 1/4 X 7 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $8.15
20) Keep Kids Safe: A Parent Guide to Child Safety

Appleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: AAL Qualitylife Resources, 2002. Pages are tight, bright and clean. All pages are tight, bright and clean. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. If desired for application or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Fifty-two unpaginated pages. Binding very firm and straight.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 10 1/2 X 8 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $6.35
21) First Noel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1986. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Twenty-four unpaginated pages. All pages are tight, bright and clear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+.. Stated First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Domanska, Janina. 11 1/4 X 10. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $11.65
22) Dinosaur Tell the Time

Barnes & Noble, 2002. Twenty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good+. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings.. Number Line 987654321. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jay Lewis. 10 1/2 X 10 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $11.65
23) Dial aTimes Table

Regency House Publishing Ltd., 1995. One wheel lose. Eleven dials. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good Plus Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Paula Martyr . 10 3/4 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $9.85
24) London Bridge Is Falling Down

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Co, 1967. The Mother Goose Library Forty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards & spine good, edges and corners worn. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings, endleafs. . Book Club. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS/No Jacket. Illus. by Spier, Peter. 7 3/4 X 9 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $11.85
25) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia Featuring People Around the World, Volume 10

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Funk & Wagnals, 1980. Pages 433-479 in series. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good-. No conspicuous wear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. . Number Line 1234567890. Illustrated Boards. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 11 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $5.65
26) Wriggles & Giggles

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: World Book, 1992. Thirty unpaginated pages. Binding very firm and straight. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Boards, peripheral edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Blanche L. Sims. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $9.85
27) How Do Octopi Eat Pizza Pie?: Pizza Math

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1994. Binding straight and firm. No conspicuous wear. Pages are firm: faint wave, wrinkle, bright and clean. Sixty-three paginated pages. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment, application or familial recitation, this is the one.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good Plus Plus/No Jacket. 11 X 8 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $11.15
28) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia Featuring Waht We Wear, Volume 11

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Funk & Wagnals, 1980. Pages 481-528 in series. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good-. No conspicuous wear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. . Number Line 1234567890. Illustrated Boards. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 11 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $5.65
29) Twelve Days of Christmas

Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Unicorn Pub House, 1994. Forty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings, end sheets. . Number Line 151413121110987654321. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by David Delamare. 8 1/4 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $13.65
30) Little Songs of Long Ago: A Collection of Favorite Poems and Rhymes

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1988. Binding straight and firm. No conspicuous wear. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Sixty-three paginated pages, Illustrated with colorful drawings. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one.. First Impression. Gray Cloth. Very Good/Better Than Good Price Clip. Illus. by Henriette Willebeek Le Mair . 9 X 10 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $11.85
31) The Victor Method of Class Instruction for Band and Orchestra Book 3

Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Victor Publishing Company, 1934. 48 pages, of sheet music. NO CD, if one came with it? Pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Undeterminable. Stapled Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 11 3/4 X 8 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $13.15
32) A Christmas Story (Dick & Jane)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc., 2004. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Twenty-eight unpaginated pages. Illustrated with colorful drawings. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Number Line 10987654321. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. Illus. by Larry Ruppert. 12 1/4 X 10 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $15.15
33) Humpty Dumpty's Holiday Stories

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Parents' Magazine Press, 1973. Boards, edges and corners good. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Seventy paginated pages. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Illustrated Boards. Good Plus Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Oechsli, Kelly . 9 1/4 X 7 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $7.35
34) Witch Stories

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Derrydale, 1991. Sixty paginate pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Copiously illustrated with color drawings. No conspicuous wear. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. . Number Line 87654321. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Janes Launchbury. 8 3/4 X 7. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $13.15
35) Puss In Boots

Briglington, England: Peter Haddock LTD. Once Upon a Storytime Series Seventeen unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards peripheral edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. Illustrated with colorful drawings, endsheets. Binding firm and straight. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Patience, John. 11 1/4 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $11.25
36) Pinocchio Pop Up

Playmore Inc.. All ten pages, five double-page pop-ups, are in very good condition, bright, tight and clean, Binding straight and firm. Boards, edges and corners very good. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Boards, peripheral edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Illustrated Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. 10 X 7 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $5.85
37)

Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright, crisp and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear, except for mar on front board, leave jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector on and no one will know.. Very Good Plus/Very Good Price Intact. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $10.75
38)

Universal Studios, 1999. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 12 1/2 X 8. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $500.00
39) Ninja Turtles Annual 2005

Exter, UK: Pedigree Books Limited, 2004. Illustrated with color drawings, endleafs. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+ If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Sixty-one paginated pages.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 12 X 8 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $15.35
40) A Christmas Carol-A Pop-Up Classic

Bridlington, England: Peter Haddock LTD. Ten unpaginated pages, five double-page pop-ups. Binding firm and straight. Boards peripheral edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Binding firm and straight. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by John Patience. 10 1/4 X 7 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $8.15
41) The Three Little Pigs

London, United Kingdom: Twin Books LTD, 1993. Sixty pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with Color dawings. No apparent wear. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 11 1/2 X 8 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $15.00
42) Teddy And The Fire Brigade

Ashland, Ohio: Landoll, Inc., 1994. Twenty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good Plus Plus/No Jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $11.15
43) There Was on Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly

New York, New York, U.S.A.: GT Publishing, 1997. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Twenty-two unpaginated pages. Colorful illustrations. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Glen Hay. 9 1/4 X 7 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $9.85
44) Cinderella : A Pop-Up Book

Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Tormont Publications, 1997. All twelve pages, six double-page pop-ups, are in very good condition, bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners very good. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. No conspicuous wear. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tony Wolf. 10 1/4 X 7 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $9.15
45) City Mouse and the Country Mouse

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1988. Twenty-eight paginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Graham Percy. 9 3/4 X 7. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $8.65
46) The Treasury of David Volume I

Lynchberg, VA: Old-Time Gospel Hour. Liberty Bible Commentary Volume I, 1864 pages, bibliography. Old Testament & Volume II New Testament, 855 pages, bibliography. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice set. A few signatures browned, Vol II.Treasury of David (The) 2 Volumes Vol I: Psalms 1-87 Vol 2: Psalms 88-150 Spurgeon C. H. Bookseller: MojoMax Books (Wilmette, IL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating: Quantity Available: 1 Book Description: Lynchburg, VI Old Time Gospel Hour yr not stated. 2nd printing Fine/ ndj 8vo; brown leatherette; gilt Deco. & ltrs; 490pgs & 470pgs Insribed & Signed By Jerry Falwell; Bookseller Inventory # 909-0522 . Simulated Brown Leatherette. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $59.85
47) Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1987. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous reading wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Seventy-nine pages. Illustrated with Colorful & B/W drawings. If desired for enjoyment, or familial recitation, this it the one. . Facsimile of Original 1937. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 10 1/2 X 9 1/2. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $17.45
48) The Prince of Egypt
3

Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated, 1998. Time of Wonders All ten pages, five double-page pop-ups, are in very good condition, bright, tight and clean, Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 7 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $5.85
49) Why Mosquitoes Buzz in Peoples Ears: A West African Tale
Aardema, Verna

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 1978. Thirty unpaginated pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good+. No conspicuous wear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. . 2004 Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Leo & Diane Dillon. 10 3/4 X 8 3/4. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $9.85
50) Yanosh's Island
Abolafia, Yossi

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Books, 1987. Thirty-two unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. . Stated First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 10 X 8. more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $13.15
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 of 1797 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: