Romancefrom The Betta Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Romance | Return to The Betta Book Shoppe | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 549 listings found. |
| 1) |
Battle For Possession
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11509-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents: Barbary Wharf Series; Vol. 1509; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Too Close For Comfort
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11513-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents: Barbary Wharf Series; Vol. 1513; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Vampire Lover
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-11720-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Plus Series; Vol. 1720; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
Besieged
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11498-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents: Barbary Wharf Series; Vol. 1498; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 183 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Haunted
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-10644-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 644; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Out Of Control
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11106-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has some shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1106; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Drangerous
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-10466-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 466; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Illusion
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-10448-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 448; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Boss's Virgin
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-12214-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. This was Charlotte Lamb's last book, completed before her death. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 2214; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 183 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
The Proper Miss Porter
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Paperback. 0-373-47172-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear and a light fold. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Born in the USA: Michigan Series; Vol. 22; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Cowboy Is Forever
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-24055-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1055; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 12) |
Wild And Willing!
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-12078-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents: Triplet Brides Series; Vol. 2078; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Relentless Seduction
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-18648-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 48; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Runaway Bride
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08797-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 797; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Baby Bombshell
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-03723-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance: Wedded Blitz Series; Vol. 3723; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
To Catch A Ghost
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-03285-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Harlequin Romance Series; Vol. 3385; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Where There's A Will
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-03139-4 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance Series; Vol. 3139; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Best - Kept Secret
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-22496-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 496; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 19) |
Marrige & Miracles
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-11784-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. Book 6 of 6.; Harlequin Presents: Hearts of Fire Series; Vol. 1784; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Marrige & Miracles
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-11784-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Book 6 of 6.; Harlequin Presents: Hearts of Fire Series; Vol. 1784; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 21) |
Lost Warriors
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 0-373-48347-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 22) |
Blue - Jeaned Prince
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-16640-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin American Romance: for Richer, for Poorer Series; Vol. 640; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 23) |
Millionaire's Instant Baby
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-24312-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1312; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 24) |
One Girl At A Time
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11420-6 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1420; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Wrong Kind Of Wife
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-11725-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Plus Series; Vol. 1725; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 26) |
Maid To Measure
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-10954-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 954; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 27) |
An Impossible Man To Love
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11066-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light creases. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1066; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Other Amanda
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-70735-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; Vol. 735; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 29) |
Casey's Flyboy
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. Paperback. 0-373-47152-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Born in the USA : Alaska Series; Vol. 2; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 219 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 30) |
Heart Of A Warrior
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-81479-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 416 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 31) |
Keeper Of The Heart
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-77493-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has some shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 412 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 32) |
Husband For Keeps
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-76276-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire Series; Vol. 1276; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 33) |
Touched By Magic
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08549-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 549; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 34) |
Tallchief's Bride
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-76021-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire: Man of the Month the Tallchiefs Series; Vol. 1021; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 35) |
To The Ends Of The Earth
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-76758-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 377 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 36) |
Lover In The Rough
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-76760-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 322 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 37) |
Winter Fire
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-77583-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 389 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 38) |
Awakened By His Kiss
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-24296-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1296; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Yuletide Bride
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-11781-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents: Wedlocked! Series; Vol. 1781; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Yuletide Bride
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-11781-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents: Wedlocked! Series; Vol. 1781; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 41) |
At The Billionaire's Bidding
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-19442-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance: the Wedding Auction Series; Vol. 1442; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 42) |
The Kidnapped Bride
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0-373-16537-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin American Romance: Goin' to the Chapel Series; Vol. 537; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 43) |
Promise Me Forever
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. 1-55166-052-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 44) |
Montana
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 1-55166-434-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has some shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 379 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 45) |
My Hero
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 1-55166-964-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 46) |
The Christmas Basket
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: Mira Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 1-55166-944-7 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Pictoral jacket has light bumping. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 238 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 47) |
Promise, Texas
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 1-55166-976-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 379 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 48) |
Moon Over Water
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 1-55166-974-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 378 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 49) |
Promise Me Forever
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. 1-55166-052-0 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 50) |
Dangerous
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-07699-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 699; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 549 listings found. |
