Romancefrom The Betta Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Romance | Return to The Betta Book Shoppe | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 549 listings found. |
| 1) |
Occupation: Millionaire
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-52065-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 65; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Vagabond
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0-373-07579-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear, one crease and one corner bumped. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Several pages are curled. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 579; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Nice Girl Like You
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-52033-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 33; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 4) |
Occupation: Casanova
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-76264-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire Series; Vol. 1264; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Shotgun Wedding
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-52055-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 55; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Who's The Boss
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-25842-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Temptation Series; Vol. 742; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 217 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Heaven's Rogue
|
|
|
New York: Love Spell Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-505-52340-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a corner creased. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Romance of the Millennium Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 395 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 8) |
If Wishes Were Heroes
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-52052-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 52; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Texas Brand: In The Beginning The Littlest Cowboy / the Baddest Virgin in Texas / Badlands Bad Boy
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 0-373-18510-3 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; The Texas Brand Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 762 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Marrying Well
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-52042-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 42; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
For His Daughter
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-22539-3 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 539; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Bachelor King
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-24278-6 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1278; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lucky In Love
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-24167-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1167; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
A New Year
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0-373-05830-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire Series; Vol. 830; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Molly Q
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1991. Paperback. 0-373-05655-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear, light chipping and a corner crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire Series; Vol. 655; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Intrusive Man
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1987. Paperback. 0-373-47164-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Born in the USA : Indiana Series; Vol. 14; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 218 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Cherokee Trilogy Sundance and the Princess
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-21990-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Loveswept Series; Vol. 326; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 18) |
Her Nest Egg
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08755-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 755; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
Heiress Seeking Perfect Husband
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-52036-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 36; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 20) |
Bitter Sweet
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-399-13508-1 . Book is in near fine condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 382 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
In Silence
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 0-7783-2037-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 473 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 22) |
Joe's Girl
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-16710-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin American Romance: Fortune Cookie Series; Vol. 710; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 23) |
And Then Came Dawn
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-57088-9 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear and one corner creased. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 88; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 190 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Texan And The Pregnant Cowgirl
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-52068-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 68; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 25) |
A Wife In Waiting
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-03416-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and two bumped corners. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance Series; Vol. 3416; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 26) |
Not Before Marriage!
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-24061-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1061; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 243 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 27) |
Stranger In Paradise
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-82302-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased and curled. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Dangerous to Love U. S. A. Series; Vol. 4; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 28) |
Finding Amy
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 0-373-71107-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; Vol. 1107; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 299 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 29) |
Into The Fire
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 1-55166-694-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and bumped at corners. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 378 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 30) |
Night And Day
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-22637-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 637? ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 31) |
To Bring You Joy
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-02766-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance Series; Vol. 2766; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Bay Of The Nightingales
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-373-01445-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has some shelfwear and two corners creased. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance Series; Vol. 1445; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 33) |
A Father's Vow
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-70807-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Hope Springs Series; Vol. 807; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 34) |
Amy
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-70734-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but bumped on one corner. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Sisters Series; Vol. 734; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 35) |
Renegade
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0-373-70525-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; Vol. 525; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 298 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 36) |
Late Bloomer
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 0-373-47151-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Born in the USA : Alabama Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 217 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 37) |
Family Reunion
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-70865-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: the Lyon Legacy Series; Vol. 865; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 299 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 38) |
Plain - Jane Princess
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-27166-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 1096; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 39) |
Renegade Father
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-27132-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 1062; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 40) |
Prisoner Of Passion
|
|
|
New York: Book Margins, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 390 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 41) |
Black Raven's Pride
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-22572-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 572; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 42) |
Strangers Who Linger
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1991. Paperback. 0-373-22162-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased, curled and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 162; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 253 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Baby Legacy
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-24299-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1299; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 44) |
At Close Range
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 0-373-27292-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 1222; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 45) |
Yesterday's Bride
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-57159-1 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and curled. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 159; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 46) |
Something In Return
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0-373-11630-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1630; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 47) |
Fire Under Snow
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-57109-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 109; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 48) |
Constantine's Revenge
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-12082-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents: Greek Tycoons Series; Vol. 2082; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 184 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 49) |
After Midnight
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-44404-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Loveswept Series; Vol. 737; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 229 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 50) |
Daddy By Surprise
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-24301-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1301; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 247 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 549 listings found. |
