Romancefrom The Betta Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Romance | Return to The Betta Book Shoppe | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 549 listings found. |
| 1) |
Maggie's Guardian
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 0-373-71082-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Count on a Cop Series; Vol. 1082; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Maggie's Guardian
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 0-373-71082-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover edges starting to chip. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Count on a Cop Series; Vol. 1082; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Price Of Paradise
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08810-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 810; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
With This Wedding Ring
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-24169-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1169; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mr. Fix-it
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-24079-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1079; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 6) |
One Mother Wanted
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-03576-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance: Hope Valley Brides Series; Vol. 3576; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 7) |
Jennifer's Outlaw
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-07780-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 780; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 8) |
Cry Of The Wild
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0-373-22206-8 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 206; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 252 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tothe Victor, The Spoils
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11063-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1063; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 10) |
Leave Love Alone
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Paperback. 0-373-11487-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear and one crease. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1487; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
When The Night Grows Cold
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-02893-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a tear in the back top corner. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance Series; Vol. 2893; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Special Delivery
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. Paperback. 0-373-47157-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Born in the USA : Connecticut Series; Vol. 7; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 219 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Haunted Husband
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Romance. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08922-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance: Fabulous Fathers Series; Vol. 922; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Nesting Instinct
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-30104-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lighty creased. Two library stamps are the only library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Here Come the Grooms: Reluctant Grooms Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 15) |
A Small Favor
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08809-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 809; B&W Illustration; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Girl Called Andy
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-02629-3 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light chipping and a few creases. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance Series; Vol. 2629; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 191 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
New Year's Baby
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08915-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but split at top. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance: Heartland Holidays Series; Vol. 915; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
Precious Pretender
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08812-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but split at top. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 812; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Marriage Campaign
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-11960-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1960; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 20) |
Shattered Trust
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11359-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1359; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 21) |
Millionaire Husband
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-76352-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire: Million Dollar Men Series; Vol. 1352; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Last Real Cowboy
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 0-373-07684-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 634; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 23) |
Love, Money And Amanda Shaw
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-70971-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; Vol. 971; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 24) |
Nine Months
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-65015-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 36 Hours Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
Guarding Jeannie
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-07688-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: the Protectors Series; Vol. 688; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 26) |
Lone Wolf's Lady
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-07877-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lighty creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: Way out West Series; Vol. 877; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Dangerous Passion
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11007-3 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1007; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Another Kind Of Love
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Second Edition. Paperback. 0-373-45154-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighty creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Men Made in America: Arkansas Series; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 29) |
Without You
|
|
|
New York: Mira Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2004. Paperback. 0-7783-2051-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 377 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 30) |
Christmas Stories 1992 Joni's Magic / Hearts of Hope / the Night Santa Claus Returned / Basket of Love
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-48236-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 377 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 31) |
Her Sister's Secret Son
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-24403-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased and curled. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1403; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Major And The Librarian
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-24228-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1228; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 33) |
Hired Hand
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 0-373-82319-3 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a few creases. Spine is lightly creased and curled. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Dangerous to Love U. S. A. Series; Vol. 21; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 34) |
Hired Hand
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 0-373-09803-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 803; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 253 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 35) |
Lucy And The Loner
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-76063-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has some shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Desire: Man of the Month: the Family Mccormick Series; Vol. 1063; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 184 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 36) |
Return Engagement
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-09844-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 844; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Cowboy She Never Forgot
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-07911-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: Way out West Series; Vol. 911; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 38) |
When Night Is Near
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-22540-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Two library stamps are the only library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 540; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 39) |
The Marrying Kind
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-07732-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 732; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 40) |
Out Of Nowhere
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-27160-3 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 1090; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 41) |
Shadow Lover
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-22394-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has some shelfwear. Spine is creased. Two library stamps are the only library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue: My Bodyguard Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 394; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 42) |
Imaginary Lover
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-09472-8 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased, cocked and split at top. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 472; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 253 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Marriageable Man!
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-76147-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire: Man of the Month Series; Vol. 1147; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 184 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 44) |
Family Feud
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Desire. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0-373-05877-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has some shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Man of the Month: the Family Mccormick Series; Vol. 877; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 184 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 45) |
High Country Rancher
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 0-373-09851-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 851; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 46) |
A Secret Affair
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0-06-018650-x . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Mostly red jacket has light chipping. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 180 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 47) |
The Lioness Tamer
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-76171-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire: Man of the Month Series; Vol. 1171; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 48) |
Alias Smith And Jones
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 0-373-27266-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has very light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: the Termaine Tradition Series; Vol. 1196; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 49) |
Lonesome No More
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-24302-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1302; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 247 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 50) |
The Reluctant Bride
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0-373-82306-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased and curled. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Dangerous to Love U. S. A. Series; Vol. 8; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 299 pages . more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 549 listings found. |
