Archaeologyfrom c-books.co.uk |
|
Browse Archaeology | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more SOCIAL SCIENCE / Archaeology books
|
| 1) |
The lake-villages of Somerset
|
|
|
Printed for the Glastonbury Antiquarian Society by the Walton Press. B0007K5USA Paperback, 1968 edition, card covers good all-round condition, fold-out map in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.19
|
|
| 2) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
Pan. PAPERBACK. B0000CO3C2 Paperback, 1968 in good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Mountains of Pharaoh
|
|
|
Pan. PAPERBACK. B000WAZGTS Paperback, 1963 in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bull of Minos (Piper)
|
|
|
Pan Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0330130358 Paperback, small scuff on back cover otherwise in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mummies: Unwrapping The Past (Mysteries Of The Ancient World)
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicolson. PAPERBACK. B000KKGG1W Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Discovering Archaeology in England and Wales
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852630131 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Shock-Trauma
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312717415 Hardcover, First Edition, neat inscription inside otherwise very good clean condition, similar dust jacket lightly edge worn. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1957. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Forgotten Kingdom
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B000ZSUUVQ Paperback, Vintage 1953 illustrated, edges lightly rubbed otherwise very good, pages clean and unmarked, a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1953. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Lost Mines (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0852635443 Paperback, name and some pen marks on and inside the front cover otherwise firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1981. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Prehistory
|
|
|
Paladin. PAPERBACK. 0586080503 Paperback, laminated cover, pages browning with name at front otherwise firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1971. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Archaeology (Young scientist series)
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & N. B0000CMTC0 Hardcover, very good condition in similar dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.83
|
|
| 12) |
Surrey Archaeological Collections. Vol. LI. 1949
|
|
|
Surrey Archaeological Society. Hardcover. B001IDAZ9O Hardcover, 1950, green boards with bright gilt title and logo, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1950. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.50
|
|
| 13) |
Surrey Archaeological Collections. Vol. XLVII
|
|
|
Surrey Archaeological Society. Hardcover. B001IDAZ58 Hardcover, 1941, green boards with bright gilt title and logo, fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1941. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Surrey Archaeological Collections. Vol. LII. 1950-1951
|
|
|
Surrey Archaeological Society. Hardcover. B001ID784O Hardcover, 1952, green boards with bright gilt title and logo, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1952. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ur of the Chaldees: A Record of Seven Years of Excavation
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000HIRZ30 Paperback, 1950, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1950. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Digging Up The Past
|
|
|
Pelican. B0000CL11T Paperback, 1963 Toned pages but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|

