cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Historical Romance

from Ye Old Bookworm

Browse Historical Romance | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more FICTION / Romance / Historical books
Go to page: 1 2 of 99 listings found.
1) Love's Silent Song #2
Bacher, June Masters

Eugene: Harvest House. Very Good. 1983. None stated. Softcover. 0-89081-378-7 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages; Blue trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Rar cover corner is creased. Previous stamp at front title page. Text pages clean but beginning to yellow. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
2) Until There Was You
Bacher, June Masters

Eugene: Harvest House. Very Good;. 1990. Reprint. Softcover. 0-89081-823-1 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 160 pages; White trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight but beginning to yellow at margins. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
3) Love Leads Home # 4
Bacher, June Masters

Eugene: Harvest House. Good+;. 1984. Reprint. Softcover. 0-89081-291-8 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 191 pages; Lavender spine trade size paperback rubbed at edges and corner tips. Yellowing at margin edges and closed page edges. Text block clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.50
4) Slightly Dangerous
Balogh, Mary

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-385-33811-2 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 344 pages; DJ is scuffed at spine head with one small damaged place at hinge. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Remainder mark. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
5) Wild One Secret Fires
Barbieri, Elaine

New York: Leisure Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket;. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-1617-0 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 393 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
6) New Mexico Weddings - Family Circle, Family Ties, And Family Reunion
Barton, Janet Lee

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good;. 2007. Reprint. Softcover. 978-1-60260-107-9 . Romancing America; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges and corner tips. Front cover pops open. Text pages clean and. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
7) California Chances - One Chance In A Million, Second Chance, Taking A Chance
Bateman, Tracey with Cathy Marie Hake and Kelly Eileen Hake

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Good+. 2005. Second Printing. Softcover. 1-59789-110-x . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages; Peach colored trade size paperback. Rear cover has a scared place in the middle of the blurb. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.50
8) Florida Four Inspiring Love Stories from the Sunshine State
Berger, Eileen with Muncy G. Chapman, Peggy Darty and Stephen A. Papuchis

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good. 1998. Reprint. Softcover. 1-58660-124-5 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 460 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Contains : A PLACE TO CALL HOME; WHAT LOVE REMEMBERS; SUMMER PLACE; and TREASURE OF THE KEYS. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
9) Lighthouse Brides When Love Awaits, a Beacon in the Storm, Whispers Across the Blue, a Time to Love
Boeshaar, Andrea with Lynn A Coleman, Sally Laity and Diann Mills

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good;. 2000. Reprint. Softcover. 1-59310-835-4 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pages; Trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.00
10) A Sister's Secret Sisters of Holmes County Book 1
Brunstetter, Wanda E

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good+. 2007. None stated. Softcover. 978-1-59789-226-1 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 299 pages; Yellow cloth spine with grey boards, edges lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.75
11) Thing Of Beauty, A
Claybourne, Casey

New York: Berkley Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-1321-x . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 325 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
12) Someone Like You
Coffman, Elaine

New York: Fawcett Columbine. Near Fine with no dust jacket;. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-449-00007-9 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 345 pages; Pink boards little wear to note. Text pages clean and bright. Appears un-read. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.00
13) Someone Like You
Coffman, Elaine

New York: Fawcett Columbine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-449-00007-9 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 345 pages; Pink boards little wear to note. A very faint stain at hinge front. Text pages clean and tight. Inked in date at rear pastedown. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
14) Wyndham Legacy
Coulter, Catherine

New York: Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1994. Reprint. Hardcover. 0-399-13878-1 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 320 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. One small red spot at closed page edges. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
15) Matchmaker - Sons And Daughters
Cowan, Debra S

New York: Jove. Very Good. 1995. First Printing. Paperback. 0-515-11711-0 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 261 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) Cressida A Novel of Regency England
Darcy, Clare

New York: Walker & Co.. Poor in Poor dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-8027-0575-8 . Ex-Lib; 218 pages; Ex-Library markings marked "DISCARD". Blue board edges scuffed and rubbed. FFEP removed. Text pages complete but soiled at edges. Mylar dustjacket cover. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
17) Maine Brides - The Prisoner's Wife, The Castaway's Bride, And The Lumberjack's Lady
Davis, Susan Page

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good. 2007. None stated. Paperback. 978-1-60260-106-2 . Romancing America; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 365 pages; Trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.00
18) Bad Luck Wedding Night
Dawson, Geralyn

New York: Sonnet Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-1647-2 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
19) Simmer All Night
Dawson, Geralyn

New York: Sonnet Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1999. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-0616-7 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 389 pages; DJ is scuffed and very lightly nicked at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Lightly rubbed at board edges. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
20) Simmer All Night
Dawson, Geralyn

New York: Sonnet Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-0616-7 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 389 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Slightly yellowing at closed page edges. Text pages clean and tight. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
21) Lamps Of Courage Four Novellas Honoring the Valor of Nurses Who Served Both God and Country
Demarco, Renee with Joann A. Grote, Colleen L. Reese and Janelle Burnham Schneider

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good. 2001. Reprint. Softcover. 1-58660-229-2 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 343 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Contains: BY DIM AND FLARING LAMPS; HOME FIRES BURNING; A LIGHT IN THE NIGHT; and BESIDE THE GOLDEN DOOR. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
22) Mountain Laurel
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-68975-4 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 312 pages; Pink DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
23) Mountain Laurel
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-68975-4 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 312 pages; Pink DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
24) Temptation
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-00203-1 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 346 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Two small marks at barcode area. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
25) Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

New York: Kensington Books. Very Good;. 2003. First Edition. Softcover. 0-7582-0399-3 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
26) Colorado Megan's Choice / Em's Only Chance / Lisa's Broken Arrow / Banjo's New Song
Dow, Rosey

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good;. 2003. 1st Printing Thus. Softcover. 1-59310-581-9 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 461 pages; Trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Four "G" rated romances. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.50
27) Colorado Megan's Choice, Em's Only Chance, Lisa's Broken Arrow, Banjo's New Song
Dow, Rosey

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good-;. 2003. Reprint. Softcover. 1-59310-581-9 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 461 pages; Gold spine trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Four complete novels in one. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.58
28) Blissful
Estrada, Rita Clay

New York: Zebra. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-0959-x . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 349 pages; White DJ little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
29) Outlaw In Paradise
Gaffney, Patricia

New York: New American Library. Very Good. 2002. First Printing. Softcover. 0-451-20643-6 . 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 368 pages; White trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Remainder mark. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
30) Mother Road
Garlock, Dorothy

New York: Warner. Very Good;. 2003. First Printing. Softcover. 0-446-69273-5 . Voice of America's Heartland; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 433 pages; Trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Very slightly creased at spine. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
31) Hope's Highway
Garlock, Dorothy

New York: Warner. Very Good;. 2004. First Printing. Softcover. 0-446-69017-1 . Voice of America's Heartland; 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 386 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. ; Signed by . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
32) The Devil You Know
Garlyle, Liz

New York: Pocket Star Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 9780739434321 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 407 pages; Book Tight, Dust Jacket Lightly rubbed. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.95
33) Promise Of Peace Salinas Valley Saga
Grant, Jean

Nashville: Thomas Nelson. Very Good. 1995. First Printing. Softcover. 0-7852-8104-5 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pages; Trade size paperback with lightly rubbed edges and corner tips. Text pages clean and tight. The word " good" written at front cover. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
34) Minnesota Mysteries An Honest Love, Sweet Surrender, and a Man for Libby
Grote, Joann A

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Good;. 1999. 1st Printing Thus. Softcover. 1-59310-908-3 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages; Trade size paperback creased at spine, hinge and corner tips. Rubbed edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.50
35) Minnesota Mysteries An Honest Love, Sweet Surrender and a Man for Libby
Grote, Joann A

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Good+. 1999. First Printing. Softcover. 1-59310-908-3 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages; Trade size paperback rubbed at edges and corner tips. Creased at hinge. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.50
36) Texas Brides - To Love Mercy, To Walk Humbly And To Do Justice
Hake, Cahty Marie

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Good+;. 2006. First Printing. Softcover. 978-1-59789-370-1 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pages; Trade size paperback rubbed at edges and corners. Spine creased. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.00
37) Her Master And Commander
Hawkins, Karen

New York: Avon. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780739463543 . Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. 10 digit ISBN 0-7394-6354-3. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
38) Mail Order Man
Hix, Martha

New York: Kensington Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 1st Printing Thus. Hardcover. 1-57566-072-5 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. One tiny scuff to board edge. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.53
39) Tempted By Your Touch - Brides Of The Bloodstone
Holling, Jen

New York: Sonnet Books. Very Good-;. 2002. First Printing. Paperback. 0-7434-3802-7 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 374 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges, slightly creased at front cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.00
40) Captive, The
Holt, Victoria

New York: Doubleday. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1989. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 5550291185 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 312 pages; DJ is creased, rubbed and scuffed at spine ends and edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
41) Spring Of The Tiger
Holt, Victoria

New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 354 pages; DJ lighlty rubbed at edges and corner tips. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
42) Devil On Horseback
Holt, Victoria

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 358 pages; DJ is nicked and creased at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
43) Highland Angel
Howell, Hannah

New York: Zebra Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780739434383 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 pages; Book Tight, Dust Jacket Lightly rubbed. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.95
44) Ideal Bride
Laurens, Stephanie

New York: William Morrow. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-06-050573-7 . Cynster Family; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 376 pages; Remainder mark otherwise clean and tight. Very lightly rubbed at DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid and tight little wear. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.00
45) Bad Man's Bride Marrying Miss Bright
Law, Susan Kay

New York: Avon Book. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-1754-1 . 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 372 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
46) South Carolina After the Strom / Catch of a Lifetime / Somewhere a Rainbow / Southern Gentlemen
Lehman, Yvonne

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good;. 2000. First Printing. Softcover. 9781586603984 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 462 pages; Trade size paperback lightly creased at spine and lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.70
47) South Carolina After the Strom / Catch of a Lifetime / Somewhere a Rainbow / Southern Gentlemen
Lehman, Yvonne

Uhrichsville: Barbour Books. Very Good;. 2000. First Printing. Softcover. 1-58660-398-1 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 462 pages; Trade size paperback lightly creased at spine and lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. 4 complete romances that are "G" rated. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.00
48) Jared The Mackenzies
Leigh, Ana

New York: Avon Book. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-2393-2 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 377 pages; DJ and book little wear to note. Mylar cover. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.85
49) Say You Love Me
Lindsey, Johanna

New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-688-14287-7 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 343 pages; Pale pink DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.15
50) Prisoner Of My Desire
Lindsey, Johanna

New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0-06-050932-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 339 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 99 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: