cart Cart 0 items

BOTANY

from Ye Old Bookworm

Browse BOTANY | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more SCIENCE / Life Sciences / Botany books
1) Wildflowers of Texas
Ajilvsgi, Geyata

Fredericksburg: Shearer Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Library Binding; Third Printing. 0940672154 . 1 x 7.69 x 4.78 Inches; 414 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear; Library Binding; Book is tight like new. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
2) Trees of North America A Guide to Field Identification
Brockmann, C. Frank

Racine: Golden Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Paperback. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 280 pages; Over Size Paperback; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.01
3) Flower Family Album
Fischer, Hellen Field

Minneapolis: University of Minnesota. Good in Fair dust jacket;. 1941. None stated. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 131 pages; Yellow DJ with red and green lettering, torn at all edges, lightly rubbed overall. Mylar cover. Book clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Pages clean and tight but beginning to yellow. Illustrated by Gretchen Fischer Harshbarger. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
4) Texas Wildflowers A Field Guide
Loughmiler, Campbell & Lynn Loughmiller

Austin: University of Texas Press. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1984. Softcover; Fifth Printing. 9780292780606 . 0.63 x 8.28 x 5.84 Inches; 287 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
5) Trees You Want To Know
Peattie, Donald Culross

Racine: Whitman. Good with no dust jacket;. 1934. Softcover. Softcover. Name and dated 1936 FEP o/w clean and tight. Color illustrations. Trees of North America. Illustrated by Francois Michaux and Ethel Taylor . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
6) Botany Textbook for College and University Students
Robbins, William J. and Harold W. Rickett

New York: D. Van Nostrand Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1947. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 658 pages; Dark green cloth with gold lettering. Cloth edges lightly rubbed but not frayed. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.23
7) Trees Every Child Should Know
Rogers, Julia E

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Poor with no dust jacket;. 1909. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 263 pages; Green faded cloth front decorations. Rubbed and lightly frayed at the edges. Very tender at inside joints. Some foxing. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
8) Botany
Wilson, Carl L

New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 030616301 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 626 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $12.88

Sign up to receive offers and updates: