cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

GAMES

from Ye Old Bookworm

Browse GAMES | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more GAMES / General books
1) Conceptual Blockbusting Guide To Better Ideas
Adams, James L

New York: W. W. Norton & Co. , Inc.. Good. 1979. Second Edition. Softcover. 0-393-95054-9 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 153 pages; White trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated. How to overcome mental blocks and build mental skills and concepts. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
2) Virtual Front A Documents of the Revolution Sourcebook for Cyber Generation
Bolme, Edward

Berkeley: R. Talsorian Games, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 0937279579 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 87 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $14.50
3) Shadowrun Companion
Boyle, Robert

Chicago: FASA Corporation. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Third Edition. Softcover. 9781555603809 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 136 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Some Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.75
4) Practical Chess Endings Basic Guide to Endgame
Chernev, Irving

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1961. First Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 318 pages; DJ is lightly nicked and rubbed at edges, yellowing overall. Mylar cover. Book solid. Stmaped at closed page edges and at front and rear FEPs. Text pages clean and tight. Strategy for the Beginner and More Advanced . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.80
5) Harlequins Back
Dowd, Tom

Chicago: FASA Corporation. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 9781555602482 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 152 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Some Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $10.23
6) Starcraft Expanision Set - Blood War Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Farkas, Bart

Rocklin: Prima Publishing. Very Good;. 1998. None stated. Softcover. 0-7615-1811-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 251 pages; Over sized trade paperback lightly rubbed at edges and corner tips. Black red and yellow spine and lettering. Illustrated and has detailed maps. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.00
7) Codex Dark Eldar
Johnson, Jervis

Glen Burnie: Games Workshop. Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. 1869893417 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 48 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.34
8) How To Win At Game Boy Games
Rovin, Jeff

New York: St. Martin's Press. Good+. 1991. Paperback. 0312926324 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 214 pages; Yellow PB covers. Lightly rubbed edges. Text clean and tight. Store stamped. Bagged for protection. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
9) GURPS Mage The Ascension
Schroeck, Robert M

Austin: Steve Jackson Games. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Softcover. 9781556342844 . 0.5 x 10.82 x 8.39 Inches; 192 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Some Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $11.98

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: