Gothic Romancefrom Ye Old Bookworm |
|
Browse Gothic Romance | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more FICTION / Romance / Gothic books
|
| 1) |
Remember With Tears
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books. Good+. 1972. Second Printing. Paperback. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 157 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at edges with one very small edge tear. Book solid clean, previous owner name at blurb page. Text pages beginning to yellow. ACE Book # 71331. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Haunted Portrait
|
|
|
New York: Avon. Good+. 1977. First Printing. Paperback. 0380009625 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 173 pages; Mass market paperback creased at hinge and lightly at spine. Rubbed at edges not torn. Text pages clean and tight, just a hint of yellowing. Previous store stamp at inside front cover. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Golden Urchin
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co, Inc.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages; DJ rubbed at edges and spine ends. Mylar cover. Previous owner name and bookplate. Book solid, clean and tight. Spine ends scuffed. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Whisper In The Darkness
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. Very Good. 1977. First Printing. Paperback. 0440155436 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 220 pages; Mass market paperback. Lightly rubbed at spine tail. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Voices Out Of Time
|
|
|
New York: Zebra. Very Good. 1977. First Printing. Paperback. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 224 pages; Mass market paperback lightly creased at hinge with lightly rubbed edges. Text pages clean and tight. Cover illustration G. D. Lang. Black and white illustrations throughout. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Castle Doom
|
|
|
New York: Beagle Books. Very Good. 1973. First Printing. Paperback. 0860091457 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 154 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges and corners. Minor creasing of hinge and spine. Text pages clean and tight. Previous owner name. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Yellow Gold Of Tiryns
|
|
|
New York: Dell Book. Very Good-;. 1971. First Printing. Paperback. 0440097886 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 156 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at edges. Minor creasing of front cover near hinge. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dragonmede
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671217127 . 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 249 pages; DJscuffed and rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Rubbed at board edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 9) |
Dark Inheritance
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0385110049 . Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 250 pages; Minor edge wear to DJ. Mylar cover. Board spine ends lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dark Inheritance
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385110049 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 258 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Mylar cover. Book solid little wear. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Stormy Petrel
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-688-11035-5 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 189 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 12) |
Bell, Book And Candleflame
|
|
|
New York: Beagle Books. Good+. 1971. First Printing. Paperback. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 144 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at edges with creasing at hinge, spine and front cover. Text pages clean and tight just beginning to yellow at margins. Bagged for protection. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
